Bram van de Wiel
Midfielder · 26 years old · The Netherlands
Bio
Bram van de Wiel is a 26 year old football player from Nederland who mostly plays as a midfielder.
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
26Nationality
The NetherlandsBirthday
2000-05-26Place of birth
AmsterdamCountry of birth
The NetherlandsCareer statistics Bram van de Wiel
Full career · 2023 - 2025
Matches
11
3 in the starting XI
Minutes played
321
29 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.68
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
20
matches
Season 2025
Matches
2
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
22
11 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.50
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
8
matches
Eerste Divisie · 2025
Matches
2
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
22
11 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.50
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
8
matches
Season 2023
Matches
9
3 in the starting XI
Minutes played
299
33 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.70
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
12
matches
Eredivisie · 2023
Matches
8
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
235
29 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.62
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
12
matches
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) · 2023
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
64
64 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
7.20
average
Cards
0 / 0
Eredivisie · 2023
Matches
8
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
235
29 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.62
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
12
matches
Eerste Divisie · 2025
Matches
2
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
22
11 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.50
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
8
matches
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) · 2023
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
64
64 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
7.20
average
Cards
0 / 0
No data available
Full career · 2023 - 2025
Matches
11
3 in the starting XI
Minutes played
321
29 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.68
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
20
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Successful dribbles
100.0%
Duels won
59.5%
Starts
27.3%
Compare Bram van de Wiel with another player
How does Bram van de Wiel measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Bram van de Wiel vs Milan de Haan · Bram van de Wiel vs Zach Booth · Bram van de Wiel vs Robin Maulun
Stats Bram van de Wiel
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jong AZ - Roda
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2026-04-24 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Willem II - Jong AZ
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2026-04-17 | - | 3 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jong AZ - Jong PSV
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2026-04-13 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jong AZ - Helmond Sport
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2026-04-03 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Waalwijk - Jong AZ
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2026-03-13 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Vitesse - Jong AZ
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2026-02-27 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jong AZ - Den Bosch
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2026-02-23 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
TOP OSS - Jong AZ
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2026-02-13 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
ADO Den Haag - Jong AZ
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2026-01-30 | 6.5 | 19 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jong AZ - Almere City FC
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2026-01-26 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Volendam - GO Ahead Eagles
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2024-05-19 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sparta Rotterdam - FC Volendam
|
Eredivisie | 2024-04-28 | 7.3 | 64 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | - | 16 | 1 | 14 | 3 | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
PEC Zwolle - FC Volendam
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2024-03-10 | 6.7 | 11 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Volendam - NEC Nijmegen
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2024-03-01 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Volendam - Heerenveen
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2024-02-25 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Vitesse - FC Volendam
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2024-02-18 | 6.6 | 30 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Volendam - PSV Eindhoven
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2024-02-11 | 6.2 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Utrecht - FC Volendam
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2024-02-04 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Heracles - FC Volendam
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2024-01-20 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Volendam - Almere City FC
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2024-01-14 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Heerenveen - FC Volendam
|
Eredivisie | 2023-12-16 | 6.6 | 66 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Feyenoord - FC Volendam
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2023-12-07 | 6.3 | 17 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Volendam - PEC Zwolle
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2023-12-02 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AZ Alkmaar - FC Volendam
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2023-11-26 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Excelsior Maassluis - FC Volendam
|
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) | 2023-11-16 | 7.2 | 64 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 53 | - | 49 | 4 | - | - | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Volendam - Sparta Rotterdam
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2023-11-12 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
NEC Nijmegen - FC Volendam
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2023-11-05 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Ajax - FC Volendam
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2023-11-02 | - | 1 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Volendam - Excelsior
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2023-10-29 | - | 1 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Waalwijk - FC Volendam
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2023-10-21 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
PSV Eindhoven - FC Volendam
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2023-09-30 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
Eerste Divisie
|
2 | 0 | 22 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
Eredivisie
|
8 | 2 | 235 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker)
|
1 | 1 | 64 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Total 2023 | 9 | 3 | 299 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Full career | 11 | 3 | 321 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Statistic | Season 2025 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 2 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 22 | 11.0 | - | 321 | 29.2 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 1 | 0.50 | 4.09 | 3 | 0.27 | 0.84 |
| Dribbles | - | - | - | 3 | 0.27 | 0.84 |
| Successful dribbles | - | - | - | 3 | 0.27 | 0.84 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 6 | 3.00 | 24.55 | 108 | 9.82 | 30.28 |
| Key passes | - | - | - | 1 | 0.09 | 0.28 |
| Accurate passes | 6 | 3.00 | 24.55 | 89 | 8.09 | 24.95 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 1 | 0.50 | 4.09 | 13 | 1.18 | 3.64 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.50 | 4.09 | 4 | 0.36 | 1.12 |
| Blocked shots | - | - | - | 1 | 0.09 | 0.28 |
| Duels | 2 | 1.00 | 8.18 | 37 | 3.36 | 10.37 |
| Duels won | 1 | 0.50 | 4.09 | 22 | 2.00 | 6.17 |
| Dribbled past | 1 | 0.50 | 4.09 | 5 | 0.45 | 1.40 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | - | - | - | 5 | 0.45 | 1.40 |
| Fouls drawn | - | - | - | 3 | 0.27 | 0.84 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |