Daniel Jones

Defender · 39 years old · England
Current club Bray Wanderers

Bio

Daniel Jones is a 39 year old football player from Engeland who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Daniel played was Bray Wanderers - Galway United on 2021-11-03.

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

39

Nationality

England

Birthday

1986-12-23

Place of birth

Rowley Regis

Country of birth

England

Length

188 cm

Weight

89 kg

Career statistics Daniel Jones

Full career · 2017
Matches 2 2 in the starting XI
Minutes played 180 90 per match
Goals -
Assists -
Goals + assists -
FN rating - average
Cards 0 / 0
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 100.0%
Starts 100.0%

Compare Daniel Jones with another player

How does Daniel Jones measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Stats Daniel Jones

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Notts County Port Vale - Notts County League Two 2017-09-02 - 90 Defender - - 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - - - 0 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Notts County Notts County - Chesterfield League Two 2017-08-12 - 90 Defender - - 1 1 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - - - 0 4 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Daniel Jones

Daniel Jones has scored in 6/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2015-09-12.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.