Daniel Lalhlimpuia

Attacker · 29 years old · India
Current club Goa Previous club Minerva Punjab until 2024-07-08

Bio

Daniel Lalhlimpuia is a 29 year old football player from India who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Daniel played was NorthEast United - Odisha on 2022-01-18.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

29

Nationality

India

Birthday

1997-09-12

Place of birth

Serchhip

Country of birth

India

Length

184 cm

Career statistics Daniel Lalhlimpuia

Full career · 2018 - 2025
Matches 35 9 in the starting XI
Minutes played 949 27 per match
Goals 4 0.38 per 90 minutes
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 4 237 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.63 average
Minutes per goal 237
Cards 1 / 0 949 minutes per card
Unused substitute 15 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.0 6.0 Chennaiyin - Minerva Punjab (2023-10-29): 6.3 Mumbai City - Minerva Punjab (2023-11-02): 6.3 East Bengal - Minerva Punjab (2023-12-09): 6.6 Minerva Punjab - Jamshedpur (2024-02-15): 6.3 Minerva Punjab - ATK Mohun Bagan (2024-04-06): 6.2 Mohammedan - Mumbai City (2024-12-15): 6.5 Mohammedan - Goa (2026-02-20): 6.9 Minerva Punjab - Goa (2026-03-16): 6.3 Chennaiyin - Goa (2026-03-22): 6.7 Goa - Bengaluru (2026-04-04): 6.6 Goa - Odisha (2026-04-10): 6.3 Goa - Mumbai City (2026-04-18): 6.2 NorthEast United - Goa (2026-04-24): 6.6 Jamshedpur - Goa (2026-05-01): 6.7 Goa - ATK Mohun Bagan (2026-05-09): 6.9
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 36.0%
Goals per shot 16.0%
Successful dribbles 70.0%
Duels won 37.6%
Starts 25.7%

Compare Daniel Lalhlimpuia with another player

How does Daniel Lalhlimpuia measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Daniel Lalhlimpuia vs Andrija Kaluđerović · Daniel Lalhlimpuia vs Muhammed Nemil Valiyattil · Daniel Lalhlimpuia vs Shubham Sarangi

Stats Daniel Lalhlimpuia

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Goa Kerala Blasters - Goa (sub) Indian Super League 2026-05-18 - 1 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Goa Goa - ATK Mohun Bagan (sub) Indian Super League 2026-05-09 6.9 29 Attacker - 0 1 1 8 - 7 - - - 5 2 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Goa Jamshedpur - Goa (sub) Indian Super League 2026-05-01 6.7 14 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - 1 1 - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Goa NorthEast United - Goa (sub) Indian Super League 2026-04-24 6.6 12 Attacker - 0 - - 5 - 3 - - - 2 2 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Goa Goa - Mumbai City (sub) Indian Super League 2026-04-18 6.2 19 Attacker - 0 - - 5 - 3 - - - 5 - - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Goa Goa - Odisha (sub) Indian Super League 2026-04-10 6.3 29 Attacker - 0 - - 4 1 1 - - - 3 1 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Goa Goa - Bengaluru (sub) Indian Super League 2026-04-04 6.6 22 Attacker - 0 - - 2 1 2 1 - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Goa Chennaiyin - Goa (sub) Indian Super League 2026-03-22 6.7 16 Attacker - 0 1 - 3 2 3 - - 1 1 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Goa Minerva Punjab - Goa (sub) Indian Super League 2026-03-16 6.3 13 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Goa East Bengal II - Goa (sub) Indian Super League 2026-03-05 - 1 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - - - 1 - 2 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Goa Mohammedan - Goa (sub) Indian Super League 2026-02-20 6.9 11 Attacker - 0 - - 6 - 5 - - - 5 3 2 2 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mumbai City Mumbai City - Jamshedpur (sub) Indian Super League 2025-01-12 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mumbai City East Bengal - Mumbai City (sub) Indian Super League 2025-01-06 - 1 Attacker - 0 - - - - - - - - 2 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mumbai City Mohammedan - Mumbai City (sub) Indian Super League 2024-12-15 6.5 10 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - 2 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mumbai City Odisha - Mumbai City (sub) Indian Super League 2024-12-05 - 3 Attacker - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mumbai City Chennaiyin - Mumbai City (sub) Indian Super League 2024-11-09 - 6 Attacker - - - - 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mumbai City Mumbai City - Kerala Blasters (sub) Indian Super League 2024-11-03 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mumbai City Mumbai City - Odisha (sub) Indian Super League 2024-10-27 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mumbai City Goa - Mumbai City (sub) Indian Super League 2024-10-19 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mumbai City Mumbai City - Bengaluru (sub) Indian Super League 2024-10-02 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mumbai City Jamshedpur - Mumbai City (sub) Indian Super League 2024-09-21 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minerva Punjab Minerva Punjab - ATK Mohun Bagan (sub) Indian Super League 2024-04-06 6.2 13 Attacker - - - - 1 - 1 - - - 4 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minerva Punjab Minerva Punjab - Goa (sub) Indian Super League 2024-03-11 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minerva Punjab NorthEast United - Minerva Punjab (sub) Indian Super League 2024-03-07 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minerva Punjab Minerva Punjab - Mumbai City (sub) Indian Super League 2024-03-02 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minerva Punjab Hyderabad - Minerva Punjab (sub) Indian Super League 2024-02-27 - 1 Attacker - - - - 2 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minerva Punjab Minerva Punjab - Jamshedpur (sub) Indian Super League 2024-02-15 6.3 10 Attacker - - 1 - 9 - 8 - - 1 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minerva Punjab Kerala Blasters - Minerva Punjab (sub) Indian Super League 2024-02-12 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minerva Punjab Minerva Punjab - Bengaluru (sub) Indian Super League 2024-02-03 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minerva Punjab Minerva Punjab - Odisha (sub) Indian Super League 2023-12-26 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minerva Punjab Minerva Punjab - Kerala Blasters (sub) Indian Super League 2023-12-14 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minerva Punjab East Bengal - Minerva Punjab (sub) Indian Super League 2023-12-09 6.6 36 Attacker - - 1 - 5 - 5 - - - 2 1 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minerva Punjab Bengaluru - Minerva Punjab (sub) Indian Super League 2023-11-30 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minerva Punjab Minerva Punjab - Hyderabad (sub) Indian Super League 2023-11-07 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minerva Punjab Mumbai City - Minerva Punjab (sub) Indian Super League 2023-11-02 6.3 21 Attacker - - - - 4 1 3 - - - 1 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minerva Punjab Chennaiyin - Minerva Punjab (sub) Indian Super League 2023-10-29 6.3 25 Attacker - - - - 6 - 5 - - - 2 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Delhi Dynamos ATK - Delhi Dynamos Indian Super League 2019-03-03 6.5 90 Attacker - - 1 0 18 1 75 1 0 0 10 6 1 0 0 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Delhi Dynamos Pune City - Delhi Dynamos Indian Super League 2019-02-24 7.3 85 Attacker 1 - 3 2 15 0 78 1 0 0 10 4 1 0 1 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Delhi Dynamos Delhi Dynamos - Bengaluru (sub) Indian Super League 2019-02-17 8.4 45 Attacker 2 - 4 4 6 1 85 - 0 0 5 2 2 2 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Delhi Dynamos NorthEast United - Delhi Dynamos Indian Super League 2019-02-07 6.6 59 Attacker - - 2 0 11 1 73 - 0 0 9 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Delhi Dynamos Delhi Dynamos - Goa Indian Super League 2019-02-04 6.7 45 Attacker - - 1 0 8 2 80 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Delhi Dynamos Delhi Dynamos - Kerala Blasters (sub) Indian Super League 2019-01-31 0.0 1 Attacker - - 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Delhi Dynamos Chennaiyin - Delhi Dynamos Indian Super League 2018-12-15 6.9 75 Attacker 1 - 2 1 9 0 100 - 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Delhi Dynamos Jamshedpur - Delhi Dynamos Indian Super League 2018-12-12 6.5 13 Attacker - - 1 0 4 0 80 - 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Delhi Dynamos Delhi Dynamos - Mumbai City (sub) Indian Super League 2018-12-03 6.8 9 Attacker - - 2 1 6 0 100 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Delhi Dynamos Goa - Delhi Dynamos Indian Super League 2018-11-08 6.5 90 Attacker - - 1 0 9 1 75 1 0 0 8 4 1 1 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Delhi Dynamos Delhi Dynamos - Jamshedpur Indian Super League 2018-11-04 6.7 90 Attacker - - 4 0 10 0 71 - 0 0 7 3 0 0 2 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Delhi Dynamos Delhi Dynamos - NorthEast United (sub) Indian Super League 2018-10-30 6.4 24 Attacker - - 0 0 7 0 77 - 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Delhi Dynamos Mumbai City - Delhi Dynamos Indian Super League 2018-10-27 6.5 17 Attacker - - 0 0 7 0 63 - 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Delhi Dynamos Delhi Dynamos - Chennaiyin (sub) Indian Super League 2018-10-23 6.5 13 Attacker - - 0 0 3 0 75 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Daniel Lalhlimpuia

Daniel Lalhlimpuia has scored in 8/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2018-01-30.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.