Davíð Snær Jóhannsson

Midfielder · 24 years old · Iceland
Current club Aalesund Previous club FH hafnarfjordur until 2024-01-31

Bio

Davíð Snær Jóhannsson is a 24 year old football player from IJsland who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Davíð Snær played was Bodo/Glimt - Aalesund on 2026-04-18.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

24

Nationality

Iceland

Birthday

2002-06-15

Country of birth

Iceland

Career statistics Davíð Snær Jóhannsson

Full career · 2025 - 2026
Matches 12 5 in the starting XI
Minutes played 560 47 per match
Goals -
Assists 1 0.16 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 1 560 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.48 average
Cards 4 / 0 140 minutes per card
Unused substitute 1 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.0 6.0 Aalesund - Bryne (2025-12-11): 6.7 Aalesund - Lillestrom (2026-03-15): 6.5 IK Start - Aalesund (2026-03-21): 6.2 Aalesund - Fredrikstad (2026-04-07): 6.3 Aalesund - KFUM Oslo (2026-04-12): 6.6 Bodo/Glimt - Aalesund (2026-04-18): 6.2 Aalesund - Kristiansund BK (2026-04-26): 6.3 Sandefjord - Aalesund (2026-05-03): 6.5 Rosenborg - Aalesund (2026-05-16): 6.9 Aalesund - Brann (2026-05-20): 6.9 Aalesund - Viking (2026-07-26): 6.5 Viking - Aalesund (2026-08-30): 6.2
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 37.5%
Successful dribbles 54.5%
Duels won 50.0%
Starts 41.7%

Compare Davíð Snær Jóhannsson with another player

How does Davíð Snær Jóhannsson measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Davíð Snær Jóhannsson vs Håkon Butli Hammer · Davíð Snær Jóhannsson vs Henrik Molvær Melland · Davíð Snær Jóhannsson vs Elias Kristoffersen Hagen

Stats Davíð Snær Jóhannsson

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Aalesund Viking - Aalesund (sub) Eliteserien 2026-08-30 6.2 46 Midfielder - 0 3 1 14 - 9 1 - - 6 2 1 - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Aalesund Aalesund - Tromso (sub) Eliteserien 2026-08-02 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Aalesund Aalesund - Viking (sub) Eliteserien 2026-07-26 6.5 26 Midfielder - 0 - - 5 - 3 - - - 2 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Aalesund Aalesund - Brann (sub) Eliteserien 2026-05-20 6.9 16 Midfielder - 0 - - 5 - 5 - - - 1 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Aalesund Rosenborg - Aalesund (sub) Eliteserien 2026-05-16 6.9 14 Midfielder - 1 - - 3 1 2 - - - 2 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Aalesund Sandefjord - Aalesund (sub) Eliteserien 2026-05-03 6.5 45 Midfielder - 0 3 - 9 - 6 - - - 5 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Aalesund Aalesund - Kristiansund BK Eliteserien 2026-04-26 6.3 45 Attacker - 0 2 1 4 - 4 2 - - 6 3 1 1 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Aalesund Bodo/Glimt - Aalesund Eliteserien 2026-04-18 6.2 65 Midfielder - 0 1 - 11 2 4 1 - - 5 1 1 - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Aalesund Aalesund - KFUM Oslo Eliteserien 2026-04-12 6.6 75 Attacker - 0 1 1 9 - 8 - - - 6 1 3 1 2 - 1 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Aalesund Aalesund - Fredrikstad Eliteserien 2026-04-07 6.3 76 Midfielder - 0 - - 16 3 11 - - - 10 5 2 2 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Aalesund IK Start - Aalesund Eliteserien 2026-03-21 6.2 90 Midfielder - 0 4 1 18 1 10 - - - 14 7 - - 3 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Aalesund Aalesund - Lillestrom (sub) Eliteserien 2026-03-15 6.5 17 Midfielder - 0 2 2 11 - 6 - - - 2 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Aalesund Aalesund - Bryne (sub) Eliteserien 2025-12-11 6.7 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 10 1 4 1 - - 7 5 2 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Davíð Snær Jóhannsson

Davíð Snær Jóhannsson has scored in 12/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2022-05-15.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.