Diego Silva Nascimento Santos

Attacker · 28 years old · Brazil
Current club Ayutthaya FC Previous club Chadormalu SC until 2025-07-27

Bio

Diego Silva Nascimento Santos is a 28 year old football player from Brazilië who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Diego played was Chadormalu SC - Gol Gohar on 2025-05-15.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

28

Nationality

Brazil

Birthday

1998-02-06

Country of birth

Brazil

Length

177 cm

Career statistics Diego Silva Nascimento Santos

Full career · 2023 - 2024
Matches 6 2 in the starting XI
Minutes played 210 35 per match
Goals 1 0.43 per 90 minutes
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 1 210 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.67 average
Minutes per goal 210
Cards 1 / 0 210 minutes per card
Unused substitute 2 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 6.0 Oleksandria - Kolos Kovalivka (2023-10-21): 6.9 Minai - Kolos Kovalivka (2024-05-19): 6.9 Zorya Luhansk - Kolos Kovalivka (2024-05-25): 7.3 Kolos Kovalivka - LNZ Cherkasy (2024-09-16): 6.3 Kolos Kovalivka - Shakhtar Donetsk (2024-10-18): 6.3 Inhulets' - Kolos Kovalivka (2024-12-15): 6.3
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 50.0%
Goals per shot 16.7%
Successful dribbles 66.7%
Duels won 22.0%
Starts 33.3%

Compare Diego Silva Nascimento Santos with another player

How does Diego Silva Nascimento Santos measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Diego Silva Nascimento Santos vs Oleksandr Demchenko · Diego Silva Nascimento Santos vs Pavlo Orikhovskyi · Diego Silva Nascimento Santos vs Vladyslav Veleten

Stats Diego Silva Nascimento Santos

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Kolos Kovalivka Inhulets' - Kolos Kovalivka Premier League Ukraine 2024-12-15 6.3 47 Midfielder 0 0 - 0 9 - 6 0 0 1 9 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Kolos Kovalivka Kolos Kovalivka - Shakhtar Donetsk (sub) Premier League Ukraine 2024-10-18 6.3 23 Midfielder 0 0 - 0 4 - 3 0 0 - 7 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Kolos Kovalivka Kolos Kovalivka - LNZ Cherkasy (sub) Premier League Ukraine 2024-09-16 6.3 32 Midfielder 0 0 1 0 10 - 6 0 0 - 5 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Kolos Kovalivka Obolon'-Brovar - Kolos Kovalivka (sub) Premier League Ukraine 2024-08-04 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Kolos Kovalivka Zorya Luhansk - Kolos Kovalivka (sub) Premier League Ukraine 2024-05-25 7.3 31 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 7 - 3 0 0 - 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Kolos Kovalivka Minai - Kolos Kovalivka (sub) Premier League Ukraine 2024-05-19 6.9 8 Midfielder 0 0 1 1 2 - 1 0 0 - 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Kolos Kovalivka Kolos Kovalivka - LNZ Cherkasy (sub) Premier League Ukraine 2024-05-13 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Kolos Kovalivka Oleksandria - Kolos Kovalivka Premier League Ukraine 2023-10-21 6.9 69 Midfielder 0 0 3 1 7 - 3 0 0 - 13 4 3 2 1 2 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Diego Silva Nascimento Santos

Diego Silva Nascimento Santos has scored in 8/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2020-05-31.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.