Dion Donohue

Midfielder · 33 years old · Wales
Current club Bangor 1876 Previous club Trearddur Bay until 2025-07-01

Bio

Dion Donohue is a 33 year old football player from Wales who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Dion played was Caernarfon Town - Penybont on 2024-05-18.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

33

Nationality

Wales

Birthday

1993-08-26

Place of birth

Bodedern

Country of birth

Wales

Length

180 cm

Weight

66 kg

Career statistics Dion Donohue

Full career · 2017
Matches 1 1 in the starting XI
Minutes played 90 90 per match
Goals -
Assists -
Goals + assists -
FN rating - average
Cards 0 / 0
Success rates across the whole career
Starts 100.0%

Compare Dion Donohue with another player

How does Dion Donohue measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Stats Dion Donohue

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Chesterfield Notts County - Chesterfield League Two 2017-08-12 - 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - - - 0 1 0 0 - - 2 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Dion Donohue

Dion Donohue has scored in 7/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2017-03-14.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.