Dominik Kovács
Defender · 25 years old · Hungary
Current club
Ujpest
Previous club
Videoton FC until 2026-06-29
Ujpest
Previous club
Videoton FC until 2026-06-29
Bio
Dominik Kovács is a 25 year old football player from Hongarije who mostly plays as a defender.
Fact sheet
Position
DefenderAge
25Nationality
HungaryBirthday
2001-02-18Country of birth
HungaryCareer statistics Dominik Kovács
Full career · 2023
Matches
3
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
40
13 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.30
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
4
matches
Success rates across the whole career
Starts
0.0%
Compare Dominik Kovács with another player
How does Dominik Kovács measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Dominik Kovács vs Davit Kobouri · Dominik Kovács vs Aboubakar Keita
Stats Dominik Kovács
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ferencvarosi TC - Ujpest
(sub) |
OTP Bank Liga | 2024-05-19 | 6.3 | 12 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Ujpest - Kecskeméti TE
(sub) |
OTP Bank Liga | 2024-05-10 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Ujpest - Diosgyori VTK
(sub) |
OTP Bank Liga | 2024-05-04 | 6.3 | 23 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Debreceni VSC - Ujpest
(sub) |
OTP Bank Liga | 2024-04-27 | - | 5 | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Ujpest - MTK Budapest
(sub) |
OTP Bank Liga | 2024-04-21 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Kisvarda FC - Ujpest
(sub) |
OTP Bank Liga | 2024-04-13 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Puskas Academy - Ujpest
(sub) |
OTP Bank Liga | 2024-03-08 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
OTP Bank Liga
|
3 | 0 | 40 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Full career | 3 | 0 | 40 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Statistic | Full career | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 3 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 40 | 13.3 | - |
| Passing | |||
| Passes | 13 | 4.33 | 29.25 |
| Accurate passes | 9 | 3.00 | 20.25 |
| Defending | |||
| Duels | 2 | 0.67 | 4.50 |
| Discipline | |||
| Fouls committed | 1 | 0.33 | 2.25 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | |||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Transfers Dominik Kovács
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Videoton FC
|
Ujpest
|
Transfer | - | |
BVSC
|
Ujpest
|
Back from loan | - | |
Ujpest
|
BVSC
|
Loan | - | |
BVSC
|
Ujpest
|
Back from loan | - | |
Kazincbarcikai
|
Ujpest
|
Transfer | - | |
Ujpest
|
Kazincbarcikai
|
Loan | - |