Dominik Nothnagel

Defender · 31 years old · Germany
Current club Stuttgart II

Bio

Dominik Nothnagel is a 31 year old football player from Duitsland who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Dominik played was Fortuna Koln - Stuttgart II on 2026-10-16.

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

31

Nationality

Germany

Birthday

1994-12-28

Place of birth

Stuttgart

Country of birth

Germany

Length

184 cm

Weight

78 kg

Career statistics Dominik Nothnagel

Full career · 2017 - 2026
Matches 43 33 in the starting XI
Minutes played 3,165 74 per match
Goals 3 0.09 per 90 minutes
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 3 1,055 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.94 average
Minutes per goal 1,055
Cards 6 / 1 452 minutes per card
Captain 4 matches
FN rating over the last matches 8.0 5.5 Rot-weiss Essen - Stuttgart II (2025-12-05): 6.9 Stuttgart II - Hansa Rostock (2025-12-13): 6.9 VfL Osnabruck - Stuttgart II (2025-12-20): 7.0 FC Ingolstadt 04 - Stuttgart II (2026-01-24): 7.6 Verl - Stuttgart II (2026-02-01): 5.7 FC Saarbrucken - Stuttgart II (2026-02-14): 6.9 Stuttgart II - Waldhof Mannheim (2026-02-20): 7.0 FC Viktoria Koln - Stuttgart II (2026-02-28): 7.3 Stuttgart II - Energie Cottbus (2026-03-03): 6.9 SV Wehen - Stuttgart II (2026-03-07): 6.9 FC Schweinfurt 05 - Stuttgart II (2026-03-21): 5.9 Stuttgart II - Jahn Regensburg (2026-04-04): 6.7 Stuttgart II - SSV ULM 1846 (2026-04-08): 7.2 Stuttgart II - Hoffenheim II (2026-10-13): 6.1 Fortuna Koln - Stuttgart II (2026-10-16): 6.6
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 50.0%
Goals per shot 30.0%
Successful dribbles 88.9%
Duels won 48.1%
Starts 76.7%

Compare Dominik Nothnagel with another player

How does Dominik Nothnagel measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Dominik Nothnagel vs Alexander Groiß · Dominik Nothnagel vs Leny Remo Meyer · Dominik Nothnagel vs Christopher Olivier

Stats Dominik Nothnagel

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Stuttgart II Fortuna Koln - Stuttgart II ©️ 3. Liga 2026-10-16 6.6 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 61 - 53 0 0 3 14 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - Hoffenheim II 3. Liga 2026-10-13 6.1 90 Defender 0 0 0 0 49 0 39 1 0 3 5 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Stuttgart II SV Meppen - Stuttgart II (sub) 3. Liga 2026-10-10 - 5 Midfielder 0 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - SSV ULM 1846 3. Liga 2026-04-08 7.2 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 99 1 96 0 1 2 8 5 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - Jahn Regensburg 3. Liga 2026-04-04 6.7 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 35 - 32 0 1 1 10 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II FC Schweinfurt 05 - Stuttgart II (sub) 3. Liga 2026-03-21 5.9 7 Defender 0 0 - 0 3 - 2 0 0 - 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - Hoffenheim II (sub) 3. Liga 2026-03-15 - 1 Midfielder 0 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 0 - 4 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II SV Wehen - Stuttgart II 3. Liga 2026-03-07 6.9 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 59 - 51 0 1 2 14 9 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - Energie Cottbus (sub) 3. Liga 2026-03-03 6.9 19 Defender 0 0 - 0 10 - 5 0 0 - 9 7 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II FC Viktoria Koln - Stuttgart II 3. Liga 2026-02-28 7.3 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 79 - 66 0 1 4 18 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - Waldhof Mannheim 3. Liga 2026-02-20 7.0 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 69 2 61 0 1 2 10 4 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II FC Saarbrucken - Stuttgart II (sub) 3. Liga 2026-02-14 6.9 45 Defender 0 0 - 0 35 - 32 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Verl - Stuttgart II ©️ 3. Liga 2026-02-01 5.7 45 Defender 0 0 1 0 18 - 11 0 0 - 7 3 1 0 2 1 2 1 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II FC Ingolstadt 04 - Stuttgart II 3. Liga 2026-01-24 7.6 90 Defender 0 0 2 1 91 4 81 0 0 - 19 11 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II VfL Osnabruck - Stuttgart II (sub) 3. Liga 2025-12-20 7.0 32 Defender 0 0 - 0 17 2 13 0 0 4 8 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - Hansa Rostock (sub) 3. Liga 2025-12-13 6.9 16 Defender 0 0 - 0 17 - 11 0 0 - 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Rot-weiss Essen - Stuttgart II ©️ 3. Liga 2025-12-05 6.9 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 73 - 61 0 0 1 10 4 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - Havelse ©️ 3. Liga 2025-11-30 7.0 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 59 - 52 0 1 1 13 8 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Erzgebirge AUE - Stuttgart II 3. Liga 2025-11-23 6.9 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 61 - 56 0 0 - 10 3 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - Alemannia Aachen 3. Liga 2025-11-09 6.9 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 90 - 86 0 1 1 13 8 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - FC Schweinfurt 05 (sub) 3. Liga 2025-10-18 6.3 49 Midfielder 0 0 - 0 14 - 11 0 0 - 8 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Hoffenheim II - Stuttgart II (sub) 3. Liga 2025-10-05 7.3 51 Defender 0 0 - 0 30 - 26 0 1 1 3 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - FC Ingolstadt 04 3. Liga 2025-08-10 6.9 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 61 - 52 0 1 3 8 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II MSV Duisburg - Stuttgart II 3. Liga 2025-08-02 7.5 90 Defender 1 0 1 1 88 - 79 0 2 4 11 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Borussia Dortmund II - Stuttgart II 3. Liga 2025-05-09 7.7 90 Defender 1 0 1 1 70 - 61 0 0 1 8 2 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - Alemannia Aachen 3. Liga 2025-05-03 6.9 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 66 - 56 0 2 2 7 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - Verl 3. Liga 2025-04-19 6.9 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 56 - 48 0 0 3 8 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II SpVgg Unterhaching - Stuttgart II 3. Liga 2025-04-12 6.6 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 57 1 50 0 0 1 8 6 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - FC Viktoria Koln 3. Liga 2025-04-08 6.9 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 51 - 43 0 2 - 10 4 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Erzgebirge AUE - Stuttgart II 3. Liga 2025-04-05 6.9 90 Defender 0 0 1 1 77 - 67 1 1 2 9 5 0 0 3 2 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - SV Sandhausen 3. Liga 2025-03-30 7.2 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 58 - 45 0 1 2 11 5 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II SV Wehen - Stuttgart II 3. Liga 2025-02-01 6.9 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 103 - 96 0 3 1 11 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II TSV 1860 Munich - Stuttgart II 3. Liga 2025-01-25 7.7 90 Defender 0 0 2 0 78 - 63 0 0 3 11 7 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - Hansa Rostock 3. Liga 2025-01-18 6.7 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 72 - 53 0 0 2 13 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - Borussia Dortmund II 3. Liga 2024-12-14 6.6 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 113 - 104 0 0 4 15 6 2 2 1 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II FC Viktoria Koln - Stuttgart II 3. Liga 2024-11-01 6.6 90 Defender 0 0 1 0 74 - 54 0 1 1 18 10 0 0 1 5 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - FC Saarbrucken 3. Liga 2024-10-19 6.5 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 71 - 51 0 1 2 12 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II VfL Osnabruck - Stuttgart II 3. Liga 2024-10-06 7.3 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 99 - 88 0 1 3 9 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Energie Cottbus - Stuttgart II 3. Liga 2024-09-21 6.6 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 66 1 56 1 1 - 12 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Dynamo Dresden - Stuttgart II 3. Liga 2024-08-31 7.2 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 70 - 62 0 2 1 17 7 3 3 1 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - SV Wehen 3. Liga 2024-08-25 8.0 90 Defender 0 0 - 0 80 - 70 0 3 7 15 9 1 1 0 5 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stuttgart II Stuttgart II - TSV 1860 Munich 3. Liga 2024-08-11 7.9 90 Defender 1 0 1 1 84 - 80 0 0 2 9 6 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo SV Wehen SV Wehen - Erzgebirge AUE (sub) DFB Pokal 2017-08-13 6.9 15 Defender - - 0 0 8 0 88 - - 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Dominik Nothnagel

Dominik Nothnagel has scored in 5/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2015-09-25.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.