Douglas dos Santos
Brasiliense
Previous club
Avai until 2020-03-11
Bio
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
44Nationality
BrazilBirthday
1982-02-18Place of birth
CriciúmaCountry of birth
BrazilLength
176 cmWeight
66 kgCareer statistics Douglas dos Santos
Compare Douglas dos Santos with another player
How does Douglas dos Santos measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Douglas dos Santos vs Jaílson Marques Siqueira · Douglas dos Santos vs Everton Sousa Soares · Douglas dos Santos vs Ramiro Moschen Benetti
Stats Douglas dos Santos
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gremio - Corinthians
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-12-02 | 6.4 | 17 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 58 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Chapecoense-sc
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-11-18 | 6.4 | 4 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 87 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Sport Recife
©️ |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-10-27 | 6.8 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 55 | 5 | 77 | - | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
America Mineiro - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-10-20 | 6.6 | 12 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 71 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Fluminense - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-09-29 | 7.0 | 80 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 39 | 1 | 78 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Parana
©️ |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-09-15 | 7.2 | 73 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Botafogo
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-09-01 | 6.3 | 12 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 50 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico Paranaense - Gremio
©️ |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-08-25 | 6.7 | 73 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Cruzeiro
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-08-23 | 6.8 | 5 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 63 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Vitoria
©️ |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-08-12 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Flamengo
©️ |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-08-04 | 6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 78 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Chapecoense-sc - Gremio
©️ |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-07-29 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 77 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Vasco DA Gama - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-07-22 | 6.8 | 30 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 60 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Atletico-MG
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-07-19 | 6.8 | 14 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 76 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Sao Paulo - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-11-17 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 80 | - | - | 1 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Sport Recife
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-11-07 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 56 | 5 | 78 | - | - | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Atletico Paranaense
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-10-14 | 7.1 | 88 | Midfielder | - | - | 4 | 1 | 50 | 4 | 87 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Vitoria - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-10-05 | 7.1 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 79 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Chapecoense-sc
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-09-25 | 7.1 | 89 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 64 | 2 | 87 | - | - | 0 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Fluminense
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-09-18 | 6.8 | 85 | Midfielder | - | - | 4 | 2 | 50 | 4 | 72 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Palmeiras
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-09-11 | 7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 70 | - | - | 1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Coritiba - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-09-08 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 75 | - | - | 1 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Botafogo - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-09-04 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 81 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Atletico-MG
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-08-28 | 7.3 | 82 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 69 | - | - | 1 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Flamengo - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-08-21 | 6.4 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 91 | - | - | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Corinthians
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-08-14 | 7.4 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 7 | 83 | - | - | 0 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Santa Cruz
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-08-04 | 6.9 | 78 | Midfielder | - | - | 4 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 80 | - | - | 0 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
America Mineiro - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-07-31 | 6.6 | 77 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 82 | - | - | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Sao Paulo
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-07-24 | 7.8 | 81 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 50 | 3 | 80 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Sport Recife - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-07-17 | 6.4 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 36 | 3 | 83 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Figueirense
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-07-10 | 7.0 | 81 | Midfielder | - | - | 4 | 2 | 48 | 3 | 81 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Internacional - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-07-03 | 6.7 | 73 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 80 | - | - | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Santos
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-06-29 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 85 | - | - | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Vitoria
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-06-23 | 6.5 | 65 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 76 | - | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-06-19 | 7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | 35 | 4 | 79 | - | - | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Chapecoense-sc - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-06-15 | 7.4 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 5 | 84 | - | - | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Fluminense - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-06-11 | 6.6 | 80 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 68 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Ponte Preta
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-06-05 | 6.8 | 58 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 57 | - | - | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-06-03 | 6.5 | 71 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 70 | - | - | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Coritiba
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-05-29 | 6.6 | 79 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 90 | - | - | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico-MG - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-05-27 | 6.4 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 86 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Flamengo
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-05-22 | 6.8 | 7 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 66 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Atletico-MG
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2015-11-29 | 6.7 | 80 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 72 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Internacional - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2015-11-22 | 6.4 | 68 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 79 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Fluminense
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2015-11-19 | 7.4 | 84 | Midfielder | - | - | 6 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 81 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Sport Recife - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2015-11-08 | 6.3 | 75 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 75 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Flamengo
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2015-11-01 | 6.9 | 79 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 62 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Vasco DA Gama - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2015-10-25 | 6.8 | 79 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 87 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Chapecoense-sc
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2015-10-18 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 47 | 4 | 85 | - | - | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Santos
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2015-10-16 | 6.8 | 79 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 79 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2015-10-04 | 7.2 | 80 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 84 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2015-09-19 | 7.1 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 69 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico Paranaense - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2015-09-17 | 6.9 | 71 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 73 | - | - | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Sao Paulo
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2015-09-13 | 7.0 | 76 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 73 | - | - | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Corinthians - Gremio
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2015-09-10 | 7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 4 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 86 | - | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Goias
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2015-09-06 | 7.1 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 7 | 2 | 49 | 2 | 76 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - |
Gremio - Coritiba
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2015-08-30 | 6.8 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 68 | - | - | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2018 | ||||||||||
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A
|
14 | 9 | 680 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 340 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Season 2016 | ||||||||||
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A
|
28 | 27 | 2,264 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 566 | 3 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Season 2015 | ||||||||||
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A
|
15 | 15 | 1,221 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 407 | 4 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Full career | 57 | 51 | 4,165 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 463 | 8 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Statistic | Season 2018 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 14 | - | - | 57 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 680 | 48.6 | - | 4,165 | 73.1 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 2 | 0.14 | 0.26 | 9 | 0.16 | 0.19 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 8 | 0.14 | 0.17 |
| Goals + assists | 3 | 0.21 | 0.40 | 17 | 0.30 | 0.37 |
| Shots | 10 | 0.71 | 1.32 | 75 | 1.32 | 1.62 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 0.36 | 0.66 | 23 | 0.40 | 0.50 |
| Dribbles | 7 | 0.50 | 0.93 | 41 | 0.72 | 0.89 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.29 | 0.53 | 24 | 0.42 | 0.52 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 359 | 25.64 | 47.51 | 1,951 | 34.23 | 42.16 |
| Key passes | 15 | 1.07 | 1.99 | 106 | 1.86 | 2.29 |
| Accurate passes | 1,018 | 72.71 | 134.74 | 4,366 | 76.60 | 94.34 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 3 | 0.21 | 0.40 | 3 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 10 | 0.18 | 0.22 |
| Blocked shots | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Duels | 75 | 5.36 | 9.93 | 413 | 7.25 | 8.92 |
| Duels won | 31 | 2.21 | 4.10 | 159 | 2.79 | 3.44 |
| Dribbled past | 14 | 1.00 | 1.85 | 40 | 0.70 | 0.86 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 9 | 0.64 | 1.19 | 68 | 1.19 | 1.47 |
| Fouls drawn | 14 | 1.00 | 1.85 | 54 | 0.95 | 1.17 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 8 | 0.14 | 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 1 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Douglas dos Santos
Douglas dos Santos has scored in 21/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2014-05-03.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.
Transfers Douglas dos Santos
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Avai
|
Brasiliense
|
Free | € 0 | |
Gremio
|
Avai
|
Transfer | - | |
Vasco DA Gama
|
Gremio
|
Transfer | - | |
Corinthians
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
Loan | - | |
Gremio
|
Corinthians
|
Transfer | - |