Dylan Bahamboula

Midfielder · 31 years old · Congo
Current club Livingston Previous club Oldham until 2022-07-09

Bio

Dylan Bahamboula is a 31 year old football player from Congo who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Dylan played was Livingston - Motherwell on 2023-01-02.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

31

Nationality

Congo

Birthday

1995-05-22

Place of birth

Corbeil Essonnes

Country of birth

France

Length

185 cm

Weight

64 kg

Career statistics Dylan Bahamboula

Full career · 2016 - 2022
Matches 29 18 in the starting XI
Minutes played 1,197 41 per match
Goals 2 0.15 per 90 minutes
Assists -
Goals + assists 2 599 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.64 average
Minutes per goal 599
Cards 1 / 0 1,197 minutes per card
Unused substitute 3 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 6.0 Nice - Dijon (2017-11-05): 6.4 Angers - Dijon (2017-12-20): 6.5 Quevilly - Gazelec FC Ajaccio (2018-01-19): 6.6 Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Bourg-en-bresse 01 (2018-01-26): 7.3 Sochaux - Gazelec FC Ajaccio (2018-02-02): 7.2 Clermont Foot - Gazelec FC Ajaccio (2018-02-09): 6.1 Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Stade de Reims (2018-02-16): 6.7 Chateauroux - Gazelec FC Ajaccio (2018-02-23): 6.3 Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Lens (2018-03-02): 6.4 Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Ajaccio (2018-03-16): 6.6 Paris FC - Gazelec FC Ajaccio (2018-03-30): 6.5 Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Auxerre (2018-04-06): 6.7 LE Havre - Gazelec FC Ajaccio (2018-04-13): 7.2 Ross County - Livingston (2023-05-06): 6.9 ST Johnstone - Livingston (2023-05-28): 6.6
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 34.3%
Goals per shot 5.7%
Successful dribbles 60.9%
Duels won 43.7%
Starts 62.1%

Compare Dylan Bahamboula with another player

How does Dylan Bahamboula measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Dylan Bahamboula vs Frédéric Sammaritano · Dylan Bahamboula vs Jordan Marié · Dylan Bahamboula vs Youssouf M'Changama

Stats Dylan Bahamboula

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Livingston Hibernian - Livingston (sub) Premiership 2023-08-26 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Livingston ST Johnstone - Livingston (sub) Premiership 2023-05-28 6.6 32 Midfielder - - - - 13 - 11 2 - - 7 4 3 2 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Livingston Livingston - Motherwell (sub) Premiership 2023-05-24 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Livingston Kilmarnock - Livingston (sub) Premiership 2023-05-13 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Livingston Ross County - Livingston (sub) Premiership 2023-05-06 6.9 19 Midfielder - - - - 14 - 12 1 - 1 9 6 2 1 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gazelec FC Ajaccio Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Tours (sub) Ligue 2 2018-04-20 0.0 2 Midfielder - - 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Gazelec FC Ajaccio LE Havre - Gazelec FC Ajaccio Ligue 2 2018-04-13 7.2 90 Midfielder - - 5 0 18 0 78 3 0 0 18 11 7 6 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Gazelec FC Ajaccio Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Auxerre Ligue 2 2018-04-06 6.7 66 Midfielder - - 0 0 19 0 79 1 0 1 4 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Gazelec FC Ajaccio Paris FC - Gazelec FC Ajaccio Ligue 2 2018-03-30 6.5 84 Midfielder - - 3 0 27 0 81 1 0 0 13 7 2 2 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Gazelec FC Ajaccio Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Ajaccio Ligue 2 2018-03-16 6.6 56 Midfielder - - 1 0 13 1 54 - - 2 8 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Gazelec FC Ajaccio Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Lens (sub) Ligue 2 2018-03-02 6.4 18 Midfielder - - 1 0 2 0 100 - - 0 5 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Gazelec FC Ajaccio Chateauroux - Gazelec FC Ajaccio Ligue 2 2018-02-23 6.3 20 Midfielder - - 0 0 10 0 83 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Gazelec FC Ajaccio Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Stade de Reims Ligue 2 2018-02-16 6.7 90 Midfielder - - 3 2 21 1 72 - - 0 12 5 2 2 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Gazelec FC Ajaccio Clermont Foot - Gazelec FC Ajaccio Ligue 2 2018-02-09 6.1 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 29 1 82 - - 1 18 8 6 4 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Gazelec FC Ajaccio Sochaux - Gazelec FC Ajaccio Ligue 2 2018-02-02 7.2 29 Midfielder - - 4 2 14 1 93 - - 1 6 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Gazelec FC Ajaccio Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Bourg-en-bresse 01 (sub) Ligue 2 2018-01-26 7.3 22 Midfielder - - 1 0 10 2 90 - - 1 4 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Gazelec FC Ajaccio Quevilly - Gazelec FC Ajaccio Ligue 2 2018-01-19 6.6 33 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 4 0 40 - - 0 13 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Dijon Angers - Dijon Ligue 1 2017-12-20 6.5 5 Midfielder - - 0 0 2 0 66 - - 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Dijon Nice - Dijon Ligue 1 2017-11-05 6.4 14 Midfielder - - 1 0 6 0 85 - - 0 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Dijon Caen - Dijon Ligue 1 2017-09-09 6.3 4 Midfielder - - 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Dijon Rennes - Dijon Ligue 1 2017-08-19 6.5 4 Midfielder - - 0 0 2 0 100 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Dijon Dijon - Nice (sub) Ligue 1 2017-03-04 6.5 13 Midfielder - - 1 1 5 0 71 - - 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Dijon Dijon - Paris Saint Germain (sub) Ligue 1 2017-02-04 0.0 3 Midfielder - - 0 0 1 0 100 - - 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Dijon Dijon - Marseille (sub) Ligue 1 2016-12-10 6.4 23 Midfielder - - 0 0 5 0 62 - - 1 7 4 3 2 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Dijon Dijon - Montpellier Ligue 1 2016-10-01 6.6 45 Midfielder - - 1 1 11 1 78 - - 0 7 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Dijon Dijon - Rennes (sub) Ligue 1 2016-09-24 6.9 24 Midfielder - - 1 0 7 1 100 - - 0 3 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Dijon Paris Saint Germain - Dijon Ligue 1 2016-09-20 6.5 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 30 1 90 - - 0 10 2 2 1 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Dijon Dijon - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2016-09-17 6.6 54 Midfielder - - 2 1 14 0 73 - - 0 9 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Dijon Angers - Dijon Ligue 1 2016-09-10 6.1 52 Midfielder - - 2 0 20 0 76 - - 0 10 4 5 4 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Dijon Dijon - Lyon (sub) Ligue 1 2016-08-27 7.2 35 Midfielder 1 - 2 2 6 1 75 - - 0 9 2 3 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Dijon Lille - Dijon Ligue 1 2016-08-20 6.4 90 Midfielder - - 2 0 16 0 72 - - 2 19 7 12 5 3 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Dijon Dijon - Nantes Ligue 1 2016-08-13 7.2 90 Midfielder - - 2 1 26 0 81 - - 0 14 6 4 2 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Dylan Bahamboula

Dylan Bahamboula has scored in 17/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2015-12-05.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 2 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.