Elias Cobbaut

Defender · 28 years old · Belgium
Current club Sparta Praha Previous club Parma until 2024-09-02

Bio

Elias Cobbaut is a 28 year old football player from België who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Elias played was Sparta Praha - Ararat-Armenia on 2025-08-07.

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

28

Nationality

Belgium

Birthday

1997-11-24

Country of birth

Belgium

Length

188 cm

Weight

78 kg

Career statistics Elias Cobbaut

Full career · 2022 - 2025
Matches 44 40 in the starting XI
Minutes played 3,477 79 per match
Goals 2 0.05 per 90 minutes
Assists 1 0.03 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 3 1,159 minutes per contribution
FN rating 7.00 average
Minutes per goal 1,739
Cards 6 / 0 580 minutes per card
Unused substitute 8 matches
FN rating over the last matches 8.0 5.5 KAA Gent - KV Mechelen (2024-04-20): 6.3 Standard de Liège - KV Mechelen (2024-04-23): 7.9 KV Mechelen - Standard de Liège (2024-05-25): 7.2 Sparta Praha - Baník Ostrava (2024-11-02): 5.7 Sparta Praha - Stade Brestois 29 (2024-11-06): 6.5 Mlada Boleslav - Sparta Praha (2024-11-10): 8.0 Sparta Praha - Teplice (2024-11-23): 6.7 Feyenoord - Sparta Praha (2024-12-11): 5.9 Slovan Liberec - Sparta Praha (2025-03-15): 7.2 Baník Ostrava - Sparta Praha (2025-04-05): 6.6 Sparta Praha - Mlada Boleslav (2025-04-13): 7.5 Pardubice - Sparta Praha (2025-04-19): 7.2 Plzen - Sparta Praha (2025-04-27): 6.7 Sparta Praha - FK Jablonec (2025-05-04): 6.2 FK Jablonec - Sparta Praha (2025-07-19): 7.2
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 36.4%
Goals per shot 18.2%
Successful dribbles 59.1%
Duels won 61.3%
Starts 90.9%

Compare Elias Cobbaut with another player

How does Elias Cobbaut measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Elias Cobbaut vs David Bates · Elias Cobbaut vs Sandy Walsh · Elias Cobbaut vs Daam Foulon

Stats Elias Cobbaut

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Sparta Praha Sigma Olomouc - Sparta Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2025-12-06 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Pardubice - Sparta Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2025-08-03 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2025-07-27 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha FK Jablonec - Sparta Praha Czech Liga 2025-07-19 7.2 90 Defender - 0 - - 49 - 41 1 1 - 6 5 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - Sigma Olomouc (sub) Czech Liga 2025-05-24 - 4 Defender - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Slavia Praha - Sparta Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2025-05-10 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - FK Jablonec Czech Liga 2025-05-04 6.2 45 Defender - 0 1 - 26 - 20 - - - 4 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Plzen - Sparta Praha Czech Liga 2025-04-27 6.7 90 Defender - 0 - - 57 - 47 - - 1 11 8 1 1 1 2 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Pardubice - Sparta Praha Czech Liga 2025-04-19 7.2 90 Defender - 0 - - 52 - 42 1 1 - 3 3 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - Mlada Boleslav Czech Liga 2025-04-13 7.5 79 Defender - 0 - - 71 1 65 - - 2 7 6 - - 1 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Baník Ostrava - Sparta Praha Czech Liga 2025-04-05 6.6 61 Defender - 0 1 - 28 1 25 - - 1 4 2 2 1 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - Plzen (sub) Czech Liga 2025-03-30 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Slovan Liberec - Sparta Praha Czech Liga 2025-03-15 7.2 72 Defender - 0 1 - 57 1 45 - - 1 8 4 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - Slavia Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2025-03-08 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Feyenoord - Sparta Praha UEFA Champions League 2024-12-11 5.9 68 Defender - 0 - - 21 - 17 1 - 1 7 3 3 1 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - Bohemians 1905 (sub) Czech Liga 2024-12-07 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - Teplice Czech Liga 2024-11-23 6.7 35 Defender - 0 - - 27 - 21 1 - - 9 5 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Mlada Boleslav - Sparta Praha Czech Liga 2024-11-10 8.0 90 Defender 1 0 1 1 52 - 45 1 1 2 5 5 3 3 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - Stade Brestois 29 UEFA Champions League 2024-11-06 6.5 90 Defender - 0 - - 31 - 19 - 2 3 6 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - Baník Ostrava (sub) Czech Liga 2024-11-02 5.7 14 Defender - 0 - - 9 - 7 - - - 2 2 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Plzen - Sparta Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2024-10-27 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - Standard de Liège (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-05-25 7.2 15 Defender - 1 - - 9 1 8 - - - 2 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen Standard de Liège - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-04-23 7.9 90 Defender - - - - 72 - 59 - 3 1 4 2 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KAA Gent - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-04-20 6.3 90 Defender - - 1 1 59 - 49 1 1 2 9 3 2 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - STVV Sint-Truiden 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-04-05 6.9 90 Defender - - 1 - 39 - 34 1 1 - 4 3 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen OH Leuven - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-03-30 7.3 90 Defender 1 - 1 1 55 - 46 1 1 1 6 4 - - 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen OH Leuven - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-03-17 7.2 90 Defender - - - - 75 - 68 1 1 - 3 3 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - KVC Westerlo 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-03-08 6.9 90 Defender - - - - 52 - 47 - 1 2 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen Cercle Brugge - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-03-02 6.6 90 Defender - - - - 34 - 23 - 1 - 8 7 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - KV Kortrijk 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-02-24 7.2 90 Defender - - - - 66 - 55 1 - 2 6 4 1 - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen Royal Antwerp FC - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-02-17 7.2 90 Defender - - - - 31 - 28 - 1 2 4 2 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - KRC Genk 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-02-11 7.0 90 Defender - - - - 45 1 38 1 2 - 5 1 - - 2 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KAS Eupen - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-02-04 7.9 90 Defender - - - - 55 - 44 - 4 - 3 2 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - RSC Anderlecht 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-02-01 6.9 90 Defender - - - - 34 - 27 2 1 2 6 4 - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - RWDM 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-01-28 7.5 90 Defender - - - - 92 2 83 3 - 1 5 5 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KAA Gent - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2024-01-19 6.7 90 Defender - - - - 29 - 21 1 1 - 4 2 - - - - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen Sporting Charleroi - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-12-27 7.0 90 Defender - - - - 87 - 80 1 1 2 4 3 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - Standard de Liège 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-12-20 7.3 90 Defender - - - - 94 - 83 - 2 - 7 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-12-17 7.2 90 Defender - - 1 - 65 - 52 - 2 - 11 7 2 1 - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-12-10 7.2 90 Defender - - - - 44 - 34 - 1 - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - STVV Sint-Truiden 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-12-03 6.7 90 Defender - - - - 72 - 57 1 - 1 9 4 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Kortrijk - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-11-26 7.0 90 Defender - - - - 41 - 30 2 - - 7 4 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - Sporting Charleroi 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-11-11 7.7 90 Defender - - - - 69 2 62 - 1 - 5 3 - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen Standard de Liège - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-11-05 7.3 90 Defender - - - - 60 1 47 - 1 - 9 3 1 1 - 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - Cercle Brugge 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-10-28 7.0 90 Defender - - 1 1 25 - 18 - - 3 3 3 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KRC Genk - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-10-22 6.9 90 Defender - - - - 81 - 74 - 2 1 5 3 1 1 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen RSC Anderlecht - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-10-07 7.0 90 Defender - - - - 74 - 69 - 4 1 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - Royal Antwerp FC 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-09-30 7.6 90 Defender - - - - 24 - 20 1 4 1 3 2 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen KV Mechelen - OH Leuven 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-09-23 7.2 90 Defender - - 1 - 112 - 102 1 - - 4 4 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo KV Mechelen STVV Sint-Truiden - KV Mechelen 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-09-17 6.5 90 Defender - - 1 - 55 - 50 - - - 5 1 - - 3 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Parma Parma - Cagliari (sub) Serie B 2023-06-03 6.9 24 Defender - - - - 15 - 15 1 1 - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Parma Cagliari - Parma Serie B 2023-05-30 6.3 90 Defender - - - - 31 - 28 - 1 2 5 3 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Elias Cobbaut

Elias Cobbaut has scored in 5/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2017-09-30.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.