Elijah Wynder

Attacker · 23 years old · United States
Current club Los Angeles Galaxy Previous club Louisville City until 2025-01-31

Bio

Elijah Wynder is a 23 year old football player from Verenigde Staten who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Elijah played was Houston Dynamo - Los Angeles Galaxy on 2026-08-16.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

23

Nationality

United States

Birthday

2003-03-10

Country of birth

United States

Length

188 cm

Weight

70 kg

Career statistics Elijah Wynder

Full career · 2025 - 2026
Matches 46 28 in the starting XI
Minutes played 2,382 52 per match
Goals 2 0.08 per 90 minutes
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 2 1,191 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.64 average
Minutes per goal 1,191
Cards 6 / 0 397 minutes per card
Unused substitute 18 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 6.0 Los Angeles Galaxy - Toluca (2026-04-16): 6.3 FC Dallas - Los Angeles Galaxy (2026-04-19): 6.6 Columbus Crew - Los Angeles Galaxy (2026-04-22): 6.2 Los Angeles Galaxy - Real Salt Lake (2026-04-26): 7.2 Los Angeles Galaxy - Vancouver Whitecaps (2026-05-03): 6.3 Atlanta United FC - Los Angeles Galaxy (2026-05-09): 6.5 Sporting Kansas City - Los Angeles Galaxy (2026-05-14): 6.5 Seattle Sounders - Los Angeles Galaxy (2026-05-17): 6.9 Los Angeles Galaxy - Houston Dynamo (2026-05-24): 6.2 Los Angeles Galaxy - Los Angeles FC (2026-07-18): 6.6 Los Angeles Galaxy - St. Louis City (2026-07-23): 6.5 San Jose Earthquakes - Los Angeles Galaxy (2026-07-26): 6.3 Los Angeles Galaxy - FC Dallas (2026-08-02): 7.5 Houston Dynamo - Los Angeles Galaxy (2026-08-16): 6.6 Los Angeles Galaxy - Portland Timbers (2026-10-15): 6.5
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 40.0%
Goals per shot 13.3%
Successful dribbles 41.7%
Duels won 44.4%
Starts 60.9%

Compare Elijah Wynder with another player

How does Elijah Wynder measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Elijah Wynder vs Edwin Cerrillo · Elijah Wynder vs Lucas Agustín Sanabria Magolé · Elijah Wynder vs Marco Reus

Stats Elijah Wynder

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - San Diego Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-10-18 0.0 0 Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Portland Timbers Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-10-15 6.5 8 Midfielder 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Colorado Rapids Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-09-27 0.0 0 Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Houston Dynamo - Los Angeles Galaxy Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-08-16 6.6 54 Midfielder - 0 - - 32 1 29 - - 2 3 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - FC Dallas Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-08-02 7.5 89 Midfielder - 0 1 1 51 - 39 3 - - 12 9 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy San Jose Earthquakes - Los Angeles Galaxy (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-07-26 6.3 30 Midfielder - 0 - - 8 - 4 - - - 7 2 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - St. Louis City Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-07-23 6.5 74 Midfielder - 0 - - 29 - 23 1 - - 7 4 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Los Angeles FC Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-07-18 6.6 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 47 - 41 2 1 - 5 2 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Houston Dynamo Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-05-24 6.2 57 Midfielder - 0 1 - 40 - 39 1 - - 7 2 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Seattle Sounders - Los Angeles Galaxy Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-05-17 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 41 - 33 3 - 1 8 5 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Sporting Kansas City - Los Angeles Galaxy (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-05-14 6.5 45 Midfielder - 0 1 - 24 3 21 1 - - 5 2 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Atlanta United FC - Los Angeles Galaxy (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-05-09 6.5 17 Midfielder - 0 - - 11 - 11 - - 1 4 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Vancouver Whitecaps (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-05-03 6.3 15 Midfielder - 0 1 - 4 - 2 1 - - 2 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Real Salt Lake (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-04-26 7.2 31 Midfielder - - - - 9 - 9 - - - 10 3 2 2 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Columbus Crew - Los Angeles Galaxy Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-04-22 6.2 62 Midfielder - 0 - - 26 - 20 1 - 2 9 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy FC Dallas - Los Angeles Galaxy (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-04-19 6.6 10 Midfielder - 0 - - 12 - 6 1 - - 6 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Toluca (sub) CONCACAF Champions Cup 2026-04-16 6.3 45 Midfielder - 0 1 - 17 - 14 - - - 2 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Austin - Los Angeles Galaxy (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-04-11 6.5 18 Midfielder - 0 - - 4 - 3 1 - - 4 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Toluca - Los Angeles Galaxy CONCACAF Champions Cup 2026-04-09 6.5 58 Midfielder - 0 - - 17 - 11 1 - 1 4 1 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Minnesota United FC Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-04-05 6.2 76 Midfielder - 0 - - 49 - 42 2 - - 9 3 - - 3 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Portland Timbers - Los Angeles Galaxy Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-03-22 6.2 72 Midfielder - - - - 37 1 31 - 1 - 7 - 3 - 3 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Mount Pleasant Academy - Los Angeles Galaxy CONCACAF Champions Cup 2026-03-19 6.2 58 Midfielder - 0 1 - 26 - 21 - - - 4 - - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Sporting Kansas City Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-03-15 6.7 79 Midfielder - 0 - - 41 1 35 1 - 1 5 3 2 2 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Mount Pleasant Academy CONCACAF Champions Cup 2026-03-12 7.2 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 57 1 51 4 - 1 14 8 1 - 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Colorado Rapids - Los Angeles Galaxy Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-03-08 6.5 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 36 2 32 1 - 1 5 3 - - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Charlotte Major League Soccer - MLS 2026-03-01 7.2 66 Midfielder - 0 - - 38 - 38 3 - 1 7 5 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Sporting San Miguelito (sub) CONCACAF Champions Cup 2026-02-26 - 1 Midfielder - 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Minnesota United FC Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-10-19 7.5 82 Midfielder - 0 - - 30 2 25 3 - 2 14 7 3 2 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - FC Dallas Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-10-12 7.9 84 Midfielder 1 0 3 2 41 - 35 1 1 - 5 3 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy FC Dallas - Los Angeles Galaxy Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-10-04 6.3 80 Midfielder - 0 1 1 42 1 36 - - 2 7 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Sporting Kansas City Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-09-28 6.7 73 Midfielder - 0 - - 30 - 23 - - - 4 4 1 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Seattle Sounders - Los Angeles Galaxy Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-09-14 6.7 80 Midfielder - 0 1 1 25 1 18 2 - - 6 2 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Houston Dynamo - Los Angeles Galaxy Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-09-07 6.9 62 Midfielder - 0 1 - 22 - 16 1 - - 2 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Orlando City SC Leagues Cup 2025-08-31 6.9 58 Midfielder - 0 - - 44 - 40 - - - 5 2 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Colorado Rapids Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-08-24 7.9 90 Midfielder 1 0 2 1 45 2 40 2 1 - 13 6 2 1 5 3 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Inter Miami - Los Angeles Galaxy Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-08-16 6.3 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 34 - 30 - - - 2 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Seattle Sounders (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-08-11 6.3 25 Midfielder - 0 - - 17 - 16 - - 2 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Santos Laguna (sub) Leagues Cup 2025-08-08 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Cruz Azul (sub) Leagues Cup 2025-08-04 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Club Tijuana (sub) Leagues Cup 2025-08-01 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - DC United (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-07-13 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Vancouver Whitecaps (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-07-05 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy San Jose Earthquakes - Los Angeles Galaxy (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-06-29 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Colorado Rapids - Los Angeles Galaxy (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-06-26 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy St. Louis City - Los Angeles Galaxy (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-06-14 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Real Salt Lake (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-06-01 6.6 19 Midfielder - 0 - - 3 - 3 - - - 4 3 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - San Jose Earthquakes (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-05-29 6.2 8 Midfielder - 0 - - 4 - 4 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy San Diego - Los Angeles Galaxy (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-05-24 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Los Angeles FC (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-05-19 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Philadelphia Union - Los Angeles Galaxy Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-05-14 6.2 61 Midfielder - 0 - - 12 - 7 1 - - 19 4 4 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy New York Red Bulls - Los Angeles Galaxy (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-05-10 6.3 26 Midfielder - 0 - - 5 1 4 2 - - 6 3 1 - 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Austin - Los Angeles Galaxy (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-04-19 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Houston Dynamo (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-04-13 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Tigres UANL - Los Angeles Galaxy (sub) CONCACAF Champions Cup 2025-04-09 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Real Salt Lake - Los Angeles Galaxy (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-04-05 6.2 31 Midfielder - 0 - - 8 - 8 - - - 6 2 2 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Tigres UANL (sub) CONCACAF Champions Cup 2025-04-02 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - Orlando City SC (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-03-30 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Minnesota United FC - Los Angeles Galaxy Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-03-22 6.7 67 Midfielder - 0 - - 17 1 11 - - - 11 4 - - 2 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Portland Timbers - Los Angeles Galaxy (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-03-16 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - CS Herediano (sub) CONCACAF Champions Cup 2025-03-13 7.0 9 Midfielder - 0 - - 4 1 4 1 - 1 3 3 1 1 - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - St. Louis City (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-03-09 6.9 30 Midfielder - 0 - - 23 - 21 1 - - 3 3 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy CS Herediano - Los Angeles Galaxy (sub) CONCACAF Champions Cup 2025-03-06 5.9 29 Midfielder - 0 1 - 14 - 12 - - - 7 4 2 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Vancouver Whitecaps - Los Angeles Galaxy Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-03-02 7.0 71 Midfielder - 0 - - 39 2 31 3 1 1 8 4 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy - San Diego (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-02-24 6.7 27 Midfielder - 0 - - 11 - 10 - - - 4 2 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Elijah Wynder

Elijah Wynder has scored in 10/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2022-11-05.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.