Emil Berggreen
Sonderjyske
Previous club
Twente until 2020-09-15
Bio
Next match
Last match
Fact sheet
Position
AttackerAge
33Nationality
DenmarkBirthday
1993-05-10Place of birth
HelsingørCountry of birth
DenmarkLength
194 cmWeight
89 kgCareer statistics Emil Berggreen
Compare Emil Berggreen with another player
How does Emil Berggreen measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Emil Berggreen vs Robin Quaison · Emil Berggreen vs Yoshinori Muto · Emil Berggreen vs Anthony Ujah
Stats Emil Berggreen
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Koln - FSV Mainz 05
|
1. Bundesliga | 2018-04-07 | 6.3 | 69 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
FSV Mainz 05 - Borussia Monchengladbach
|
1. Bundesliga | 2018-04-01 | 6.4 | 89 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 81 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
FSV Mainz 05 - VfL Wolfsburg
|
1. Bundesliga | 2018-02-23 | 6.6 | 40 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 76 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Hertha Berlin - FSV Mainz 05
|
1. Bundesliga | 2018-02-16 | 6.8 | 89 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 55 | - | - | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
1899 Hoffenheim - FSV Mainz 05
|
1. Bundesliga | 2018-02-10 | 8.2 | 90 | Attacker | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 50 | - | - | 1 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
FSV Mainz 05 - Bayern Munich
(sub) |
1. Bundesliga | 2018-02-03 | 6.8 | 17 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Bayer Leverkusen - FSV Mainz 05
|
1. Bundesliga | 2018-01-28 | 6.5 | 29 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 66 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
FSV Mainz 05 - VfB Stuttgart
(sub) |
1. Bundesliga | 2018-01-20 | 6.5 | 7 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 80 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Hannover 96 - FSV Mainz 05
|
1. Bundesliga | 2018-01-13 | 6.4 | 12 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Werder Bremen - FSV Mainz 05
|
1. Bundesliga | 2017-12-16 | 6.9 | 45 | Attacker | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 66 | - | - | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
FSV Mainz 05 - Borussia Dortmund
|
1. Bundesliga | 2017-12-12 | 6.7 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 70 | - | - | 0 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
RB Leipzig - FSV Mainz 05
|
1. Bundesliga | 2017-12-09 | 7.3 | 33 | Attacker | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 62 | - | - | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
FSV Mainz 05 - FC Augsburg
(sub) |
1. Bundesliga | 2017-12-02 | 6.8 | 45 | Attacker | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 38 | - | - | 0 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
SC Freiburg - FSV Mainz 05
|
1. Bundesliga | 2017-11-25 | 7.3 | 11 | Attacker | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2017 | ||||||||||
1. Bundesliga
|
14 | 11 | 666 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 167 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Full career | 14 | 11 | 666 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 167 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Statistic | Full career | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 14 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 666 | 47.6 | - |
| Attacking | |||
| Goals | 4 | 0.29 | 0.54 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.14 | 0.27 |
| Goals + assists | 6 | 0.43 | 0.81 |
| Shots | 13 | 0.93 | 1.76 |
| Shots on target | 8 | 0.57 | 1.08 |
| Dribbles | 6 | 0.43 | 0.81 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.07 | 0.14 |
| Passing | |||
| Passes | 102 | 7.29 | 13.78 |
| Key passes | 7 | 0.50 | 0.95 |
| Accurate passes | 887 | 63.36 | 119.86 |
| Defending | |||
| Tackles | 1 | 0.07 | 0.14 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.07 | 0.14 |
| Blocked shots | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Duels | 136 | 9.71 | 18.38 |
| Duels won | 53 | 3.79 | 7.16 |
| Dribbled past | 3 | 0.21 | 0.41 |
| Discipline | |||
| Fouls committed | 21 | 1.50 | 2.84 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | 0.36 | 0.68 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.14 | 0.27 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | |||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Emil Berggreen
Emil Berggreen has scored in 18/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2014-11-09.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 2 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Emil Berggreen
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Twente
|
SpVgg Greuther Furth
|
Free | € 0 | |
FSV Mainz 05
|
Twente
|
Free | € 0 | |
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
FSV Mainz 05
|
Transfer | € 2.5 million | |
Hobro
|
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
Transfer | - | |
Brønshøj
|
Hobro
|
Transfer | - |