Emil Frederiksen

Midfielder · 26 years old · Denmark
Current club Istra 1961 Previous club Rosenborg until 2025-07-09

Bio

Emil Frederiksen is a 26 year old football player from Denemarken who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Emil played was NK Lokomotiva Zagreb - Istra 1961 on 2026-10-17.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

26

Nationality

Denmark

Birthday

2000-09-05

Country of birth

Denmark

Career statistics Emil Frederiksen

Full career · 2023 - 2026
Matches 62 51 in the starting XI
Minutes played 4,293 69 per match
Goals 14 0.29 per 90 minutes
Assists 13 0.27 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 27 159 minutes per contribution
FN rating 7.10 average
Minutes per goal 307
Cards 3 / 0 1,431 minutes per card
Unused substitute 8 matches
FN rating over the last matches 9.5 6.0 Istra 1961 - Vukovar (2026-04-18): 7.9 Istra 1961 - Dinamo Zagreb (2026-04-22): 6.2 Istra 1961 - NK Slaven Belupo (2026-05-04): 7.0 NK Osijek - Istra 1961 (2026-05-10): 6.2 NK Varazdin - Istra 1961 (2026-05-23): 6.7 Istra 1961 - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (2026-08-01): 8.6 HNK Hajduk Split - Istra 1961 (2026-08-09): 7.3 Istra 1961 - NK Slaven Belupo (2026-08-15): 8.9 HNK Rijeka - Istra 1961 (2026-08-23): 7.5 Istra 1961 - Dinamo Zagreb (2026-08-29): 7.3 NK Varazdin - Istra 1961 (2026-09-04): 6.6 Istra 1961 - Rudes (2026-09-13): 9.2 Istra 1961 - HNK Gorica (2026-09-19): 7.3 NK Osijek - Istra 1961 (2026-10-10): 7.2 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb - Istra 1961 (2026-10-17): 6.2
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 41.9%
Goals per shot 16.3%
Successful dribbles 49.5%
Duels won 48.1%
Penalties converted 100.0%
Starts 82.3%

Compare Emil Frederiksen with another player

How does Emil Frederiksen measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Emil Frederiksen vs Antonio Mauric · Emil Frederiksen vs Dukan Ahmeti · Emil Frederiksen vs Josip Radošević

Stats Emil Frederiksen

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Istra 1961 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb - Istra 1961 1. HNL 2026-10-17 6.2 90 Midfielder 0 0 4 1 32 3 17 0 1 0 5 4 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Istra 1961 NK Osijek - Istra 1961 1. HNL 2026-10-10 7.2 90 Attacker 0 1 2 0 30 4 23 0 0 2 10 3 3 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - HNK Gorica 1. HNL 2026-09-19 7.3 90 Midfielder - 0 2 1 33 3 22 - - 1 5 2 2 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - Rudes 1. HNL 2026-09-13 9.2 82 Midfielder 3 0 3 3 30 - 23 1 - 1 9 1 4 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 1 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 NK Varazdin - Istra 1961 1. HNL 2026-09-04 6.6 61 Midfielder - 0 - - 32 2 20 2 1 - 4 2 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - Dinamo Zagreb 1. HNL 2026-08-29 7.3 89 Midfielder - 1 - - 27 2 16 1 1 2 7 3 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 HNK Rijeka - Istra 1961 1. HNL 2026-08-23 7.5 90 Midfielder 1 0 3 2 27 2 15 1 - 1 9 4 1 - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - NK Slaven Belupo 1. HNL 2026-08-15 8.9 90 Midfielder - 1 3 1 44 6 32 2 - 1 7 4 - - - 2 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 HNK Hajduk Split - Istra 1961 1. HNL 2026-08-09 7.3 90 Midfielder 1 0 2 1 21 1 15 2 - - 6 3 2 - 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 1. HNL 2026-08-01 8.6 90 Midfielder 2 0 4 3 35 4 27 1 - - 6 5 2 2 - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 NK Varazdin - Istra 1961 (sub) 1. HNL 2026-05-23 6.7 23 Attacker - 0 1 1 11 - 11 - - - 5 1 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - HNK Rijeka (sub) 1. HNL 2026-05-17 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 NK Osijek - Istra 1961 1. HNL 2026-05-10 6.2 60 Attacker - 1 1 - 24 1 19 - - 1 4 1 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - NK Slaven Belupo 1. HNL 2026-05-04 7.0 67 Attacker - 0 1 - 18 1 11 - - 1 3 2 1 1 - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - Dinamo Zagreb 1. HNL 2026-04-22 6.2 70 Midfielder - 0 - - 25 - 16 1 - 2 5 2 1 1 - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - Vukovar 1. HNL 2026-04-18 7.9 67 Midfielder - 0 - - 35 3 25 2 - 2 11 5 1 1 3 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb - Istra 1961 1. HNL 2026-04-11 6.3 45 Midfielder - 0 1 - 10 - 4 - - - 4 1 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - HNK Hajduk Split 1. HNL 2026-04-07 6.2 90 Midfielder - 0 2 - 25 1 19 1 - - 8 3 2 1 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - NK Varazdin 1. HNL 2026-03-20 6.3 81 Midfielder - 0 1 1 30 - 23 - 1 2 7 3 1 - 1 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 HNK Rijeka - Istra 1961 1. HNL 2026-03-15 7.2 83 Midfielder 1 0 2 1 26 2 17 - - 2 11 5 3 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - NK Osijek 1. HNL 2026-03-06 6.9 67 Midfielder - 0 - - 30 1 22 1 - - 6 4 2 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 NK Slaven Belupo - Istra 1961 1. HNL 2026-02-27 6.6 77 Midfielder - 0 1 - 32 3 24 2 - - 7 4 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Dinamo Zagreb - Istra 1961 1. HNL 2026-02-14 6.9 74 Midfielder - 0 1 - 23 - 16 1 1 - 7 3 3 1 1 1 1 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 1. HNL 2026-01-30 6.9 90 Defender - 1 1 - 40 2 26 1 - - 7 5 - - - 4 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 HNK Hajduk Split - Istra 1961 1. HNL 2026-01-25 8.3 89 Midfielder 1 1 1 1 33 2 25 2 - - 6 3 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - HNK Rijeka 1. HNL 2026-01-20 6.7 90 Defender - 0 2 1 39 1 31 2 - - 11 7 2 1 - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 NK Varazdin - Istra 1961 1. HNL 2025-12-19 7.2 83 Midfielder - 2 - - 34 3 21 2 - 2 12 6 2 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 NK Osijek - Istra 1961 1. HNL 2025-12-07 8.2 68 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 29 1 21 3 - 2 13 9 3 3 - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - NK Slaven Belupo 1. HNL 2025-11-29 6.7 90 Midfielder - 0 1 1 51 - 40 1 - - 6 2 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 HNK Gorica - Istra 1961 1. HNL 2025-11-23 7.2 90 Attacker - 0 3 3 38 3 33 - 1 - 9 3 2 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - Dinamo Zagreb 1. HNL 2025-11-09 6.7 84 Midfielder - 0 1 1 26 1 20 1 - - 3 2 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - Vukovar 1. HNL 2025-11-01 8.2 90 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 34 2 26 2 - - 6 2 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb - Istra 1961 (sub) 1. HNL 2025-10-25 7.2 12 Attacker - 1 - - 4 2 4 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - HNK Hajduk Split (sub) 1. HNL 2025-10-19 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - NK Varazdin (sub) 1. HNL 2025-10-03 6.7 9 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - NK Osijek 1. HNL 2025-09-21 6.5 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 33 1 24 1 - - 11 3 1 - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 NK Slaven Belupo - Istra 1961 1. HNL 2025-09-12 6.5 72 Attacker - 0 - - 21 1 14 1 - - 12 4 1 - 2 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - HNK Gorica (sub) 1. HNL 2025-08-29 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Dinamo Zagreb - Istra 1961 (sub) 1. HNL 2025-08-23 6.3 21 Attacker - 0 - - 5 - 2 1 - - 3 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 Istra 1961 - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 1. HNL 2025-08-09 6.3 45 Midfielder - 0 1 - 19 - 10 2 - - 3 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Istra 1961 HNK Hajduk Split - Istra 1961 1. HNL 2025-08-03 6.2 76 Midfielder - 0 - - 12 1 5 1 - - 8 3 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg ODD Ballklubb - Rosenborg (sub) Eliteserien 2024-08-25 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Lillestrom (sub) Eliteserien 2024-08-21 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Viking (sub) Eliteserien 2024-08-18 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Fredrikstad - Rosenborg (sub) Eliteserien 2024-07-27 - 1 Midfielder - 0 - - 2 - 1 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Manchester United (sub) Club Friendlies 2024-07-15 7.5 45 Midfielder - 0 2 - 19 1 16 3 1 1 8 4 2 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Sarpsborg 08 FF - Rosenborg (sub) Eliteserien 2024-07-12 7.2 45 Midfielder - 0 1 1 18 3 15 2 - 1 8 3 3 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - ODD Ballklubb (sub) Eliteserien 2024-07-07 6.6 26 Midfielder - 0 1 - 5 - 4 1 - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Tromso - Rosenborg (sub) Eliteserien 2024-05-20 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - KFUM Oslo (sub) Eliteserien 2024-05-16 6.7 30 Midfielder - - 1 - 16 - 12 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Molde - Rosenborg (sub) Eliteserien 2024-05-11 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Brann - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2024-05-04 6.5 61 Attacker - - 1 - 11 - 7 1 - 1 9 3 3 1 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Bodo/Glimt (sub) Eliteserien 2024-04-27 6.6 22 Midfielder - - 1 - 10 - 7 - - - 2 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Haugesund - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2024-04-21 7.3 67 Attacker - 1 - - 26 1 23 1 - 2 4 2 2 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Ham-Kam Eliteserien 2024-04-14 7.5 85 Attacker - - 2 - 31 1 23 - - - 7 5 1 1 1 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Stromsgodset - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2024-04-07 7.2 90 Attacker - - - - 26 2 18 - - - 11 7 4 3 - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Sandefjord (sub) Eliteserien 2024-04-01 7.5 15 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 1 - 1 - - - 2 1 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Stromsgodset Eliteserien 2023-11-26 6.3 11 Attacker - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Sandefjord - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2023-11-12 7.5 90 Attacker - - 2 1 30 1 22 4 - 1 22 11 7 4 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Molde Eliteserien 2023-11-05 7.3 90 Attacker 1 - 4 3 41 2 31 2 - 1 14 6 8 4 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Valerenga - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2023-10-29 7.9 90 Attacker - 1 2 - 25 3 15 1 - 1 6 5 2 2 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Stabaek Eliteserien 2023-10-22 7.6 90 Attacker - - 3 - 34 1 20 - - 1 8 6 3 3 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Sarpsborg 08 FF - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2023-10-08 7.7 90 Attacker 1 - 4 2 20 1 14 - - - 10 5 6 3 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Lillestrom - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2023-09-24 6.6 77 Attacker - - 2 - 11 - 10 1 - - 10 5 6 3 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Bodo/Glimt Eliteserien 2023-09-17 6.9 90 Attacker - - 1 1 21 1 15 - - - 8 3 3 2 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Tromso - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2023-09-03 6.3 69 Attacker - - 1 - 21 - 14 2 - 1 8 3 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Aalesund Eliteserien 2023-08-27 8.0 74 Attacker - 2 2 - 27 2 22 3 - - 3 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Ham-Kam - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2023-08-20 7.3 90 Attacker - - 2 1 37 3 27 2 - - 8 3 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Heart OF Midlothian - Rosenborg UEFA Europa Conference League 2023-08-17 7.0 90 Attacker - - 2 1 32 - 23 2 - - 7 4 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Haugesund - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2023-08-06 7.6 90 Attacker - - 5 1 41 1 32 1 - - 14 8 5 3 1 4 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Emil Frederiksen

Emil Frederiksen has scored in 23/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2021-05-02.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 4 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.