Emmanuel John Chibuike
falkenbergs FF
Previous club
Irtysh until 2019-03-04
Bio
Last match
Fact sheet
Position
AttackerAge
38Nationality
NigeriaBirthday
1988-10-10Place of birth
EnuguCountry of birth
NigeriaLength
182 cmWeight
76 kgCareer statistics Emmanuel John Chibuike
Compare Emmanuel John Chibuike with another player
How does Emmanuel John Chibuike measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Emmanuel John Chibuike vs Daniel Larsson · Emmanuel John Chibuike vs Orkan Çınar · Emmanuel John Chibuike vs Jucimar Lima Pacheco
Stats Emmanuel John Chibuike
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gaziantepspor - Antalyaspor
|
Süper Lig | 2016-05-19 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 56 | - | - | 0 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Rizespor - Gaziantepspor
|
Süper Lig | 2016-05-14 | 6.4 | 77 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 76 | - | - | 0 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gaziantepspor - Eskişehirspor
|
Süper Lig | 2016-05-07 | 6.1 | 84 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 60 | - | - | 1 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Fenerbahce - Gaziantepspor
|
Süper Lig | 2016-05-01 | 7.0 | 30 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 80 | - | - | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gaziantepspor - Genclerbirligi
|
Süper Lig | 2016-04-25 | 6.2 | 72 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 69 | - | - | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Istanbul Basaksehir - Gaziantepspor
|
Süper Lig | 2016-04-17 | 6.5 | 6 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gaziantepspor - Sivasspor
|
Süper Lig | 2016-04-08 | 6.1 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 91 | - | - | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gaziantepspor - Trabzonspor
|
Süper Lig | 2016-04-02 | 6.7 | 78 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 83 | - | - | 0 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Mersin İdmanyurdu - Gaziantepspor
|
Süper Lig | 2016-03-20 | 0.0 | 1 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gaziantepspor - Konyaspor
|
Süper Lig | 2016-03-12 | 6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 78 | - | - | 0 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Osmanlispor - Gaziantepspor
|
Süper Lig | 2016-03-05 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 63 | - | - | 0 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gaziantepspor - Galatasaray
(sub) |
Süper Lig | 2016-02-28 | 6.4 | 11 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 66 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gaziantepspor - Akhisar Belediye
|
Süper Lig | 2016-02-14 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 75 | - | - | 0 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Besiktas - Gaziantepspor
|
Süper Lig | 2016-02-07 | 6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 78 | - | - | 0 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gaziantepspor - Bursaspor
|
Süper Lig | 2016-01-24 | 7.8 | 90 | Midfielder | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 45 | - | - | 1 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Kasimpasa - Gaziantepspor
|
Süper Lig | 2016-01-16 | 7.1 | 64 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 60 | - | - | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - |
Antalyaspor - Gaziantepspor
|
Süper Lig | 2015-12-26 | 7.4 | 87 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 78 | - | - | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gaziantepspor - Rizespor
|
Süper Lig | 2015-12-19 | 6.8 | 87 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 72 | - | - | 0 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Eskişehirspor - Gaziantepspor
|
Süper Lig | 2015-12-12 | 6.6 | 86 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 4 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 80 | - | - | 1 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gaziantepspor - Fenerbahce
|
Süper Lig | 2015-12-06 | 6.0 | 69 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 53 | - | - | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Genclerbirligi - Gaziantepspor
|
Süper Lig | 2015-11-29 | 6.3 | 85 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 75 | - | - | 1 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gaziantepspor - Istanbul Basaksehir
|
Süper Lig | 2015-11-23 | 6.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 61 | - | - | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Sivasspor - Gaziantepspor
|
Süper Lig | 2015-11-08 | 6.6 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 88 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gaziantepspor - Mersin İdmanyurdu
|
Süper Lig | 2015-10-24 | 6.3 | 41 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 70 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Konyaspor - Gaziantepspor
|
Süper Lig | 2015-10-17 | 5.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 76 | - | - | 0 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gaziantepspor - Osmanlispor
|
Süper Lig | 2015-10-03 | 8.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 72 | - | - | 2 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Galatasaray - Gaziantepspor
|
Süper Lig | 2015-09-26 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 3 | 76 | - | - | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gaziantepspor - Kayserispor
|
Süper Lig | 2015-09-20 | 6.9 | 59 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 50 | - | - | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Akhisar Belediye - Gaziantepspor
|
Süper Lig | 2015-09-12 | 6.9 | 71 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 76 | - | - | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gaziantepspor - Besiktas
|
Süper Lig | 2015-08-28 | 6.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 77 | - | - | 0 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Bursaspor - Gaziantepspor
|
Süper Lig | 2015-08-23 | 7.2 | 85 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 81 | - | - | 1 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gaziantepspor - Kasimpasa
|
Süper Lig | 2015-08-16 | 6.3 | 78 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 85 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2015 | ||||||||||
Süper Lig
|
32 | 31 | 2,251 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 450 | 4 | 1 | 6.67 |
| Full career | 32 | 31 | 2,251 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 450 | 4 | 1 | 6.67 |
| Statistic | Full career | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 32 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 2,251 | 70.3 | - |
| Attacking | |||
| Goals | 5 | 0.16 | 0.20 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.09 | 0.12 |
| Goals + assists | 8 | 0.25 | 0.32 |
| Shots | 34 | 1.06 | 1.36 |
| Shots on target | 12 | 0.38 | 0.48 |
| Dribbles | 62 | 1.94 | 2.48 |
| Successful dribbles | 39 | 1.22 | 1.56 |
| Passing | |||
| Passes | 628 | 19.63 | 25.11 |
| Key passes | 22 | 0.69 | 0.88 |
| Accurate passes | 2,350 | 73.44 | 93.96 |
| Defending | |||
| Interceptions | 19 | 0.59 | 0.76 |
| Duels | 344 | 10.75 | 13.75 |
| Duels won | 151 | 4.72 | 6.04 |
| Dribbled past | 10 | 0.31 | 0.40 |
| Discipline | |||
| Fouls committed | 44 | 1.38 | 1.76 |
| Fouls drawn | 60 | 1.88 | 2.40 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
| Red cards | 1 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Penalties | |||
| Penalties scored | 1 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalty won | 1 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Penalty conceded | 1 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Emmanuel John Chibuike
Emmanuel John Chibuike has scored in 18/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2014-10-04.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.
Transfers Emmanuel John Chibuike
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Irtysh
|
falkenbergs FF
|
Free | € 0 | |
Samsunspor
|
Irtysh
|
Free | € 0 | |
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
Samsunspor
|
Transfer | - | |
Gaziantepspor
|
AIK stockholm
|
Free | € 0 | |
Rosenborg
|
Gaziantepspor
|
Transfer | - | |
BK Hacken
|
Rosenborg
|
Transfer | € 1.2 million |