Estevão Nassoma Ferreira
Attacker · 29 years old · Portugal
Current club
Onze Bravos
Previous club
Académica do Lobito until 2024-07-01
Onze Bravos
Previous club
Académica do Lobito until 2024-07-01
Bio
Estevão Nassoma Ferreira is a 29 year old football player from Portugal who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Estevão played was Onze Bravos - Simba on 2025-01-12.
Fact sheet
Position
AttackerAge
29Nationality
PortugalBirthday
1997-08-06Country of birth
PortugalLength
170 cmWeight
60 kgCareer statistics Estevão Nassoma Ferreira
Full career · 2023 - 2024
Matches
5
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
206
41 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.56
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
3
matches
Season 2024
Matches
3
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
127
42 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.77
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
3
matches
CAF Federation Cup · 2024
Matches
3
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
127
42 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.77
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
3
matches
Season 2023
Matches
2
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
79
40 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.25
average
Cards
0 / 0
CAF Federation Cup · 2023
Matches
2
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
79
40 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.25
average
Cards
0 / 0
CAF Federation Cup · 2023 - 2024
Matches
5
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
206
41 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.56
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
3
matches
No data available
Full career · 2023 - 2024
Matches
5
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
206
41 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.56
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
3
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Successful dribbles
50.0%
Duels won
26.7%
Starts
40.0%
Compare Estevão Nassoma Ferreira with another player
How does Estevão Nassoma Ferreira measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Estevão Nassoma Ferreira vs Ângelo Jorge Saome Sukuakueche
Stats Estevão Nassoma Ferreira
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CS Sfaxien - Onze Bravos
(sub) |
CAF Federation Cup | 2025-01-19 | 6.9 | 25 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 7 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Onze Bravos - Simba
|
CAF Federation Cup | 2025-01-12 | 6.7 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 30 | - | 23 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
CS Constantine - Onze Bravos
(sub) |
CAF Federation Cup | 2025-01-05 | 6.7 | 12 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Onze Bravos - CS Constantine
(sub) |
CAF Federation Cup | 2024-12-15 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Onze Bravos - CS Sfaxien
(sub) |
CAF Federation Cup | 2024-12-08 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Simba - Onze Bravos
(sub) |
CAF Federation Cup | 2024-11-27 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Africain - Académica do Lobito
(sub) |
CAF Federation Cup | 2024-03-03 | 6.3 | 26 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Académica do Lobito - Rivers United
|
CAF Federation Cup | 2024-02-25 | 6.2 | 53 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 13 | 2 | 9 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
CAF Federation Cup
|
3 | 1 | 127 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
CAF Federation Cup
|
2 | 1 | 79 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| Full career | 5 | 2 | 206 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Statistic | Season 2024 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 3 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 127 | 42.3 | - | 206 | 41.2 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles | 3 | 1.00 | 2.13 | 6 | 1.20 | 2.62 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.67 | 1.42 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.31 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 40 | 13.33 | 28.35 | 58 | 11.60 | 25.34 |
| Key passes | 3 | 1.00 | 2.13 | 5 | 1.00 | 2.18 |
| Accurate passes | 33 | 11.00 | 23.39 | 46 | 9.20 | 20.10 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Duels | 7 | 2.33 | 4.96 | 15 | 3.00 | 6.55 |
| Duels won | 3 | 1.00 | 2.13 | 4 | 0.80 | 1.75 |
| Dribbled past | 1 | 0.33 | 0.71 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.44 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 1 | 0.33 | 0.71 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 0.33 | 0.71 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.44 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Transfers Estevão Nassoma Ferreira
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Académica do Lobito
|
Onze Bravos
|
Transfer | - | |
Onze Bravos
|
Académica do Lobito
|
Free | € 0 |