Felipe Ponce Ramírez
El Farolito
Previous club
Municipal Limeño until 2024-01-31
Bio
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
38Nationality
MexicoBirthday
1988-03-29Place of birth
Ciudad LerdoCountry of birth
MexicoLength
177 cmWeight
67 kgCareer statistics Felipe Ponce Ramírez
Compare Felipe Ponce Ramírez with another player
How does Felipe Ponce Ramírez measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Felipe Ponce Ramírez vs Mateo Palacios Pretel · Felipe Ponce Ramírez vs José Luis Díaz Rincón · Felipe Ponce Ramírez vs Jossimar Andrés Gómez Pereira
Stats Felipe Ponce Ramírez
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chico - Huila
|
Primera A | 2018-11-10 | 7.1 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 5 | 2 | 47 | 2 | 90 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Envigado - Chico
|
Primera A | 2018-11-03 | 6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 82 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Chico - Deportivo Pasto
|
Primera A | 2018-10-26 | 7.1 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 4 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Bucaramanga - Chico
|
Primera A | 2018-10-20 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Chico - Jaguares
|
Primera A | 2018-10-18 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 88 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Alianza Petrolera - Chico
|
Primera A | 2018-10-13 | 6.8 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Chico - America de Cali
(sub) |
Primera A | 2018-10-07 | 7.3 | 26 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 83 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico Nacional - Chico
|
Primera A | 2018-09-30 | 6.4 | 5 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Chico - Patriotas
(sub) |
Primera A | 2018-09-22 | 7.1 | 16 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 81 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Chico - La Equidad
|
Primera A | 2018-09-01 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 81 | - | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Once Caldas - Chico
|
Primera A | 2018-08-25 | 6.0 | 64 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 58 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - |
Chico - Junior
|
Primera A | 2018-08-18 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Rionegro Aguilas - Chico
|
Primera A | 2018-08-11 | 6.3 | 62 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 81 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Chico - Deportivo Cali
|
Primera A | 2018-08-05 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 83 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Independiente Medellin - Chico
|
Primera A | 2018-07-30 | 6.2 | 59 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 84 | - | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Millonarios - Chico
|
Primera A | 2018-07-22 | 7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 63 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Huila - Chico
|
Primera A | 2018-05-06 | 6.8 | 73 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 83 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
America de Cali - Chico
|
Primera A | 2018-04-07 | 5.8 | 55 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 90 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Chico - Atletico Nacional
|
Primera A | 2018-04-02 | 7.7 | 82 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Patriotas - Chico
|
Primera A | 2018-03-29 | 7.1 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 4 | 1 | 52 | 1 | 78 | - | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Chico - Santa Fe
|
Primera A | 2018-03-24 | 7.4 | 86 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 78 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Deportes Tolima - Chico
|
Primera A | 2018-03-17 | 6.7 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 71 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
La Equidad - Chico
|
Primera A | 2018-03-07 | 3.5 | 22 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Chico - Once Caldas
|
Primera A | 2018-03-03 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 76 | - | - | 3 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Deportivo Cali - Chico
|
Primera A | 2018-02-14 | 6.5 | 64 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 76 | - | - | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Chico - Independiente Medellin
|
Primera A | 2018-02-11 | 6.9 | 71 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 83 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Chico - Millonarios
|
Primera A | 2018-02-05 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 85 | - | - | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2018 | ||||||||||
Primera A
|
27 | 25 | 1,855 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 464 | 6 | 2 | 6.78 |
| Full career | 27 | 25 | 1,855 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 464 | 6 | 2 | 6.78 |
| Statistic | Full career | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 27 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 1,855 | 68.7 | - |
| Attacking | |||
| Goals | 4 | 0.15 | 0.19 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.07 | 0.10 |
| Goals + assists | 6 | 0.22 | 0.29 |
| Shots | 57 | 2.11 | 2.77 |
| Shots on target | 16 | 0.59 | 0.78 |
| Dribbles | 26 | 0.96 | 1.26 |
| Successful dribbles | 14 | 0.52 | 0.68 |
| Passing | |||
| Passes | 581 | 21.52 | 28.19 |
| Key passes | 21 | 0.78 | 1.02 |
| Accurate passes | 2,166 | 80.22 | 105.09 |
| Defending | |||
| Tackles | 10 | 0.37 | 0.49 |
| Interceptions | 19 | 0.70 | 0.92 |
| Blocked shots | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Duels | 156 | 5.78 | 7.57 |
| Duels won | 74 | 2.74 | 3.59 |
| Dribbled past | 16 | 0.59 | 0.78 |
| Discipline | |||
| Fouls committed | 23 | 0.85 | 1.12 |
| Fouls drawn | 40 | 1.48 | 1.94 |
| Yellow cards | 6 | 0.22 | 0.29 |
| Red cards | 2 | 0.07 | 0.10 |
| Penalties | |||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 1 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Felipe Ponce Ramírez
Felipe Ponce Ramírez has scored in 10/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2018-03-24.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 2 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Felipe Ponce Ramírez
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Municipal Limeño
|
El Farolito
|
Transfer | - | |
Deportivo Pasto
|
Alianza
|
Transfer | - | |
Speranţa Nisporeni
|
Deportivo Pasto
|
Transfer | - | |
Chico
|
Speranţa Nisporeni
|
Transfer | - | |
Loros Universidad
|
Chico
|
Transfer | - | |
Atletico San Luis
|
Loros Universidad
|
Transfer | - |