Bio
Gael García Bernal is a 22 year old football player from Mexico who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Gael played was Guadalajara Chivas - Forge on 2024-02-14.
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
22Nationality
MexicoBirthday
2004-02-12Country of birth
MexicoCareer statistics Gael García Bernal
Full career · 2024 - 2025
Matches
3
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
60
20 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.90
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
2
matches
Season 2025
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
13
13 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.90
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
Liga MX · 2025
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
13
13 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.90
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
Season 2024
Matches
2
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
47
24 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.90
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
CONCACAF Champions Cup · 2024
Matches
2
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
47
24 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.90
average
Cards
0 / 0
CONCACAF Champions Cup · 2024
Matches
2
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
47
24 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.90
average
Cards
0 / 0
Liga MX · 2024 - 2025
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
13
13 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.90
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
2
matches
No data available
Full career · 2024 - 2025
Matches
3
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
60
20 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.90
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
2
matches
Success rates across the whole career
Successful dribbles
50.0%
Duels won
55.6%
Starts
33.3%
Compare Gael García Bernal with another player
How does Gael García Bernal measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Stats Gael García Bernal
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leon - Guadalajara Chivas
(sub) |
Liga MX | 2025-07-20 | 6.9 | 13 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Leon - Atletico San Luis
(sub) |
Liga MX | 2025-07-14 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Guadalajara Chivas - Santos Laguna
(sub) |
Liga MX | 2025-01-12 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Guadalajara Chivas - Forge
|
CONCACAF Champions Cup | 2024-02-14 | 6.9 | 45 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 15 | 2 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Forge - Guadalajara Chivas
(sub) |
CONCACAF Champions Cup | 2024-02-08 | - | 2 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
Liga MX
|
1 | 0 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
CONCACAF Champions Cup
|
2 | 1 | 47 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Full career | 3 | 1 | 60 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Statistic | Season 2025 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 1 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 13 | 13.0 | - | 60 | 20.0 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | - | - | - | 1 | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| Dribbles | - | - | - | 2 | 0.67 | 3.00 |
| Successful dribbles | - | - | - | 1 | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 1 | 1.00 | 6.92 | 16 | 5.33 | 24.00 |
| Key passes | - | - | - | 2 | 0.67 | 3.00 |
| Accurate passes | 1 | 1.00 | 6.92 | 13 | 4.33 | 19.50 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 1 | 1.00 | 6.92 | 3 | 1.00 | 4.50 |
| Interceptions | - | - | - | 1 | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 1.00 | 6.92 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| Duels | 2 | 2.00 | 13.85 | 9 | 3.00 | 13.50 |
| Duels won | 2 | 2.00 | 13.85 | 5 | 1.67 | 7.50 |
| Dribbled past | - | - | - | 1 | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | - | - | - | 2 | 0.67 | 3.00 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
