Gonzalo Alejandro Espinoza Toledo
Recoleta
Previous club
Antofagasta until 2025-01-13
Bio
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
36Nationality
ChiliBirthday
1990-04-09Place of birth
ConstituciónCountry of birth
ChiliLength
178 cmWeight
79 kgCareer statistics Gonzalo Alejandro Espinoza Toledo
Compare Gonzalo Alejandro Espinoza Toledo with another player
How does Gonzalo Alejandro Espinoza Toledo measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Gonzalo Alejandro Espinoza Toledo vs Ryan Isaac Mendes da Graça · Gonzalo Alejandro Espinoza Toledo vs Stéphane Badji · Gonzalo Alejandro Espinoza Toledo vs Deniz Türüç
Stats Gonzalo Alejandro Espinoza Toledo
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Curico Unido - Universidad de Chile
|
Primera División de Chile | 2018-12-02 | 7.7 | 55 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 72 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Universidad de Chile - Deportes Iquique
|
Primera División de Chile | 2018-11-25 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 77 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
San Luis - Universidad de Chile
|
Primera División de Chile | 2018-11-10 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - |
Universidad de Chile - U. Catolica
|
Primera División de Chile | 2018-10-27 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 77 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Universidad de Chile - Everton de Vina
(sub) |
Primera División de Chile | 2018-10-21 | 7.3 | 59 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Palestino - Universidad de Chile
|
Primera División de Chile | 2018-10-06 | 6.4 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 81 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Universidad de Chile - Union La Calera
(sub) |
Primera División de Chile | 2018-09-29 | 6.4 | 10 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 71 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Universidad de Concepcion - Universidad de Chile
|
Primera División de Chile | 2018-09-23 | 6.1 | 66 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Universidad de Chile - Deportes Temuco
|
Primera División de Chile | 2018-08-31 | 7.0 | 74 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 88 | - | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Colo Colo - Universidad de Chile
|
Primera División de Chile | 2018-08-25 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 71 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Universidad de Chile - O'Higgins
|
Primera División de Chile | 2018-08-18 | 7.5 | 89 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 73 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Union Espanola - Universidad de Chile
|
Primera División de Chile | 2018-08-11 | 6.5 | 74 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 75 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Kayserispor - Fenerbahce
|
Süper Lig | 2018-04-02 | 5.9 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 58 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Kayserispor - Kardemir Karabukspor
|
Süper Lig | 2018-03-11 | 6.5 | 61 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 84 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Bursaspor - Kayserispor
|
Süper Lig | 2018-03-02 | 6.4 | 78 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 86 | - | - | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Kayserispor - Kasimpasa
|
Süper Lig | 2018-02-24 | 6.7 | 69 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 81 | - | - | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Goztepe - Kayserispor
|
Süper Lig | 2018-01-27 | 6.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 74 | - | - | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Kayserispor - Yeni Malatyaspor
(sub) |
Süper Lig | 2017-12-24 | 7.0 | 10 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 58 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Akhisar Belediye - Kayserispor
|
Süper Lig | 2017-12-17 | 6.8 | 18 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 83 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Kayserispor - Besiktas
(sub) |
Süper Lig | 2017-12-10 | 6.5 | 36 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 72 | - | - | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Alanyaspor - Kayserispor
|
Süper Lig | 2017-12-04 | 0.0 | 1 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Kayserispor - Istanbul Basaksehir
(sub) |
Süper Lig | 2017-11-27 | 6.7 | 13 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 87 | - | - | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Kayserispor - Trabzonspor
(sub) |
Süper Lig | 2017-11-04 | 6.8 | 16 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Kayserispor - Konyaspor
(sub) |
Süper Lig | 2017-10-22 | 6.9 | 10 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Galatasaray - Kayserispor
|
Süper Lig | 2017-08-14 | 6.1 | 56 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 75 | - | - | 0 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico DE Rafaela - Patronato
|
Liga Profesional | 2016-12-17 | - | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - |
Aldosivi - Patronato
|
Liga Profesional | 2016-12-09 | - | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Patronato - Velez Sarsfield
|
Liga Profesional | 2016-12-04 | - | 77 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2018 | ||||||||||
Primera División de Chile
|
12 | 10 | 877 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 439 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
| Season 2017 | ||||||||||
Süper Lig
|
13 | 8 | 503 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Season 2016 | ||||||||||
Liga Profesional
|
3 | 3 | 257 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
| Full career | 28 | 21 | 1,637 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 819 | 7 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Statistic | Season 2018 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 12 | - | - | 28 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 877 | 73.1 | - | 1,637 | 58.5 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 2 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.11 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Goals + assists | 3 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 3 | 0.11 | 0.16 |
| Shots | 26 | 2.17 | 2.67 | 41 | 1.46 | 2.25 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.33 | 0.41 | 8 | 0.29 | 0.44 |
| Dribbles | 28 | 2.33 | 2.87 | 40 | 1.43 | 2.20 |
| Successful dribbles | 11 | 0.92 | 1.13 | 19 | 0.68 | 1.04 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 334 | 27.83 | 34.28 | 532 | 19.00 | 29.25 |
| Key passes | 5 | 0.42 | 0.51 | 9 | 0.32 | 0.49 |
| Accurate passes | 927 | 77.25 | 95.13 | 1,885 | 67.32 | 103.63 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 32 | 2.67 | 3.28 | 40 | 1.43 | 2.20 |
| Interceptions | 12 | 1.00 | 1.23 | 18 | 0.64 | 0.99 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 3 | 0.11 | 0.16 |
| Duels | 147 | 12.25 | 15.09 | 235 | 8.39 | 12.92 |
| Duels won | 64 | 5.33 | 6.57 | 106 | 3.79 | 5.83 |
| Dribbled past | 11 | 0.92 | 1.13 | 25 | 0.89 | 1.37 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 24 | 2.00 | 2.46 | 48 | 1.71 | 2.64 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 | 0.67 | 0.82 | 20 | 0.71 | 1.10 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 7 | 0.25 | 0.38 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 1 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Gonzalo Alejandro Espinoza Toledo
Gonzalo Alejandro Espinoza Toledo has scored in 8/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2018-08-31.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Gonzalo Alejandro Espinoza Toledo
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Antofagasta
|
Recoleta
|
Free | € 0 | |
Union San Felipe
|
Antofagasta
|
Free | € 0 | |
Union Espanola
|
Union San Felipe
|
Free | € 0 | |
Universidad de Chile
|
Union Espanola
|
Free | € 0 | |
Kayserispor
|
Universidad de Chile
|
Free | € 0 | |
Universidad de Chile
|
Kayserispor
|
Free | € 0 | |
Patronato
|
Universidad de Chile
|
Transfer | - | |
Universidad de Chile
|
Patronato
|
Loan | - | |
Union San Felipe
|
Universidad de Chile
|
Free | € 0 | |
Union San Felipe
|
All Boys
|
Loan | - | |
Union San Felipe
|
Arsenal Sarandi
|
Loan | - | |
Union San Felipe
|
Arsenal Sarandi
|
Loan | - | |
Union San Felipe
|
Racing Club
|
Loan | - |