Gonzalo Gabriel Cabrera Giordano
Johor Darul Takzim FC
Previous club
Al-Faisaly FC until 2018-02-01
Bio
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
37Nationality
IraqBirthday
1989-01-15Place of birth
Buenos AiresCountry of birth
IraqLength
169 cmWeight
64 kgCareer statistics Gonzalo Gabriel Cabrera Giordano
Compare Gonzalo Gabriel Cabrera Giordano with another player
How does Gonzalo Gabriel Cabrera Giordano measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Gonzalo Gabriel Cabrera Giordano vs Everaldo Stum · Gonzalo Gabriel Cabrera Giordano vs Fahad Muneef · Gonzalo Gabriel Cabrera Giordano vs Khaled Asiri Al Zealaiy
Stats Gonzalo Gabriel Cabrera Giordano
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Al-Faisaly FC - Al-Qadisiyah FC
|
Saudi Professional League | 2016-12-29 | 6.4 | 66 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 82 | - | - | 0 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Khaleej Saihat - Al-Faisaly FC
|
Saudi Professional League | 2016-12-22 | 7.8 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 2 | 33 | 3 | 86 | - | - | 0 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Baten - Al-Faisaly FC
|
Saudi Professional League | 2016-12-15 | 6.9 | 45 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 71 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Faisaly FC - Al-Ittihad FC
(sub) |
Saudi Professional League | 2016-12-10 | 7.3 | 23 | Attacker | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 95 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Faisaly FC - Al-Ahli Jeddah
|
Saudi Professional League | 2016-12-01 | 6.5 | 45 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 85 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Ettifaq - Al-Faisaly FC
|
Saudi Professional League | 2016-11-24 | 7.4 | 57 | Attacker | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 85 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Taawon - Al-Faisaly FC
|
Saudi Professional League | 2016-11-18 | 6.5 | 79 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 80 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Faisaly FC - Al Shabab
|
Saudi Professional League | 2016-11-03 | 6.8 | 71 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 66 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Faisaly FC - Al-Nassr
|
Saudi Professional League | 2016-10-29 | 6.9 | 71 | Attacker | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 83 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Raed - Al-Faisaly FC
|
Saudi Professional League | 2016-10-21 | 6.8 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 78 | - | - | 0 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Hilal Saudi FC - Al-Faisaly FC
|
Saudi Professional League | 2016-10-15 | 7.0 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 87 | - | - | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Faisaly FC - Al Wehda Club
|
Saudi Professional League | 2016-09-23 | 6.9 | 82 | Attacker | - | - | 4 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 86 | - | - | 1 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Faisaly FC - Al-Fateh
|
Saudi Professional League | 2016-09-17 | 6.7 | 58 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 88 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Qadisiyah FC - Al-Faisaly FC
|
Saudi Professional League | 2016-08-19 | 6.8 | 45 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 82 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Faisaly FC - Al Khaleej Saihat
|
Saudi Professional League | 2016-08-12 | 6.7 | 86 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 88 | - | - | 0 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2016 | ||||||||||
Saudi Professional League
|
15 | 14 | 998 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 499 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Full career | 15 | 14 | 998 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 499 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Statistic | Full career | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 15 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 998 | 66.5 | - |
| Attacking | |||
| Goals | 2 | 0.13 | 0.18 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.07 | 0.09 |
| Goals + assists | 3 | 0.20 | 0.27 |
| Shots | 21 | 1.40 | 1.89 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 0.40 | 0.54 |
| Dribbles | 37 | 2.47 | 3.34 |
| Successful dribbles | 29 | 1.93 | 2.62 |
| Passing | |||
| Passes | 336 | 22.40 | 30.30 |
| Key passes | 13 | 0.87 | 1.17 |
| Accurate passes | 1,242 | 82.80 | 112.00 |
| Defending | |||
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.20 | 0.27 |
| Duels | 118 | 7.87 | 10.64 |
| Duels won | 70 | 4.67 | 6.31 |
| Dribbled past | 3 | 0.20 | 0.27 |
| Discipline | |||
| Fouls committed | 10 | 0.67 | 0.90 |
| Fouls drawn | 27 | 1.80 | 2.43 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.07 | 0.09 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | |||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Gonzalo Gabriel Cabrera Giordano
Gonzalo Gabriel Cabrera Giordano has scored in 5/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2015-05-12.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.
Transfers Gonzalo Gabriel Cabrera Giordano
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Al-Faisaly FC
|
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
Free | € 0 | |
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
Al-Faisaly FC
|
Transfer | - | |
Al-Faisaly FC
|
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
Loan | - | |
FC Botosani
|
Al-Faisaly FC
|
Transfer | - | |
Defensa Y Justicia
|
FC Botosani
|
Free | € 0 | |
Godoy Cruz
|
Defensa Y Justicia
|
Free | € 0 | |
Once Caldas
|
Godoy Cruz
|
Transfer | - | |
Godoy Cruz
|
Once Caldas
|
Loan | - | |
Boca Juniors
|
Godoy Cruz
|
Free | € 0 | |
Boca Juniors
|
AEK Larnaca
|
Loan | - | |
Boca Juniors
|
Doxa
|
Loan | - |