Greg Taylor

Defender · 36 years old · England
Current club Curzon Ashton

Bio

Greg Taylor is a 36 year old football player from Engeland who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Greg played was Curzon Ashton - King's Lynn Town on 2024-10-12.

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

36

Nationality

England

Birthday

1990-01-15

Place of birth

Bedford

Country of birth

England

Length

186 cm

Weight

77 kg

Career statistics Greg Taylor

Full career · 2016 - 2018
Matches 9 9 in the starting XI
Minutes played 814 90 per match
Goals -
Assists -
Goals + assists -
FN rating 6.55 average
Cards 0 / 0
Unused substitute 1 matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 0.0%
Duels won 64.7%
Starts 100.0%

Compare Greg Taylor with another player

How does Greg Taylor measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Greg Taylor vs Leon Legge · Greg Taylor vs Harrison Dunk · Greg Taylor vs Jake Carroll

Stats Greg Taylor

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Cambridge United Curzon Ashton - Cambridge United (sub) FA Cup 2022-11-06 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cambridge United Guiseley AFC - Cambridge United FA Cup 2018-11-11 6.1 90 Defender - - 0 0 30 0 62 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Cambridge United Cambridge United - Yeovil Town League Two 2017-10-17 - 95 Defender - - 1 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - - - 1 1 0 0 - - 1 0 0 -
Logo Cambridge United Mansfield Town - Cambridge United League Two 2017-09-23 - 89 Defender - - 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - - - 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Cambridge United Crewe - Cambridge United League Two 2017-09-12 - 90 Defender - - 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - - - 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cambridge United Cambridge United - Colchester League Two 2017-09-02 - 90 Defender - - 0 0 0 - 0 0 1 0 - - - - 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cambridge United Cambridge United - Morecambe League Two 2017-08-26 - 90 Defender - - 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - - - 1 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cambridge United Crawley Town - Cambridge United League Two 2017-08-19 - 90 Defender - - 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - - - 2 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cambridge United Cambridge United - Carlisle League Two 2017-08-12 - 90 Defender - - 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - - - 0 0 0 0 - - 2 0 0 -
Logo Cambridge United Cambridge United - Leeds FA Cup 2017-01-09 7.0 90 Defender - - 1 0 17 1 60 - - 3 13 7 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Greg Taylor

Greg Taylor has scored in 7/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2016-11-12.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.