Guillaume Jannez

Defender · 37 years old · France
Current club Saint-Colomban Locminé Previous club Concarneau until 2026-06-29

Bio

Guillaume Jannez is a 37 year old football player from Frankrijk who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Guillaume played was Concarneau - Villefranche on 2026-05-15.

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

37

Nationality

France

Birthday

1989-02-19

Place of birth

Concarneau

Country of birth

France

Length

196 cm

Weight

85 kg

Career statistics Guillaume Jannez

Full career · 2023 - 2025
Matches 34 34 in the starting XI
Minutes played 3,057 90 per match
Goals -
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 0
FN rating 7.05 average
Cards 3 / 0 1,019 minutes per card
Captain 33 matches
Unused substitute 2 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 5.5 Annecy - Concarneau (2024-02-10): 7.0 Concarneau - Paris FC (2024-02-17): 7.2 Concarneau - Laval (2024-02-24): 6.3 Dunkerque - Concarneau (2024-03-02): 7.2 Concarneau - Guingamp (2024-03-09): 6.6 PAU - Concarneau (2024-03-16): 7.2 Concarneau - Angers (2024-03-30): 6.7 Saint Etienne - Concarneau (2024-04-06): 6.9 Concarneau - Amiens (2024-04-13): 7.5 Concarneau - Quevilly (2024-04-20): 7.2 Concarneau - Rodez (2024-04-27): 7.2 Grenoble - Concarneau (2024-05-03): 6.9 Concarneau - Bordeaux (2024-05-10): 6.9 Auxerre - Concarneau (2024-05-17): 6.2 Concarneau - Nantes (2025-12-21): 5.9
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 36.4%
Successful dribbles 83.3%
Duels won 64.1%
Starts 100.0%

Compare Guillaume Jannez with another player

How does Guillaume Jannez measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Guillaume Jannez vs Julien Faussurier · Guillaume Jannez vs Alec Georgen · Guillaume Jannez vs Julien Celestine

Stats Guillaume Jannez

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - Nantes ©️ Coupe de France 2025-12-21 5.9 90 Defender - 0 2 1 52 - 47 5 1 - 13 10 1 - 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Auxerre - Concarneau Ligue 2 2024-05-17 6.2 90 Defender - 0 - - 63 - 56 3 - 1 5 4 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - Bordeaux ©️ Ligue 2 2024-05-10 6.9 90 Defender - - - - 77 - 71 2 - 1 7 6 2 2 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Grenoble - Concarneau ©️ Ligue 2 2024-05-03 6.9 90 Defender - - 1 - 86 - 79 5 - 1 12 8 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - Rodez ©️ Ligue 2 2024-04-27 7.2 90 Defender - - - - 58 - 45 5 1 2 10 10 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Bastia - Concarneau (sub) Ligue 2 2024-04-23 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - Quevilly ©️ Ligue 2 2024-04-20 7.2 90 Defender - - - - 73 - 63 3 - - 10 5 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - Amiens ©️ Ligue 2 2024-04-13 7.5 90 Defender - - - - 57 - 53 4 - 1 12 9 - - 2 4 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Saint Etienne - Concarneau ©️ Ligue 2 2024-04-06 6.9 90 Defender - - - - 59 - 50 3 - 2 9 6 - - 3 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - Angers ©️ Ligue 2 2024-03-30 6.7 90 Defender - - - - 47 - 37 3 2 2 12 8 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau PAU - Concarneau ©️ Ligue 2 2024-03-16 7.2 90 Defender - - - - 42 - 40 - 2 2 8 3 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - Guingamp ©️ Ligue 2 2024-03-09 6.6 90 Defender - - - - 80 - 66 2 1 3 9 5 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Dunkerque - Concarneau ©️ Ligue 2 2024-03-02 7.2 90 Defender - - 1 1 66 - 62 2 1 2 3 3 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - Laval ©️ Ligue 2 2024-02-24 6.3 90 Defender - - - - 103 - 87 3 - 4 11 5 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - Paris FC ©️ Ligue 2 2024-02-17 7.2 90 Defender - - - - 50 - 48 3 1 5 5 4 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Annecy - Concarneau ©️ Ligue 2 2024-02-10 7.0 90 Defender - - - - 60 - 57 - - 1 5 2 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - Valenciennes ©️ Ligue 2 2024-02-03 7.7 90 Defender - - - - 38 - 35 3 1 4 12 7 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Ajaccio - Concarneau ©️ Ligue 2 2024-01-27 7.7 90 Defender - - - - 68 1 60 1 1 4 6 4 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - Estac Troyes ©️ Ligue 2 2024-01-23 7.2 90 Defender - - 1 - 45 - 36 3 - 3 5 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Caen - Concarneau ©️ Ligue 2 2024-01-13 7.5 90 Defender - - 1 1 58 - 53 2 1 3 9 6 1 1 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - Grenoble ©️ Ligue 2 2023-12-19 6.6 90 Defender - - 1 1 57 - 53 2 - - 6 5 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Guingamp - Concarneau ©️ Ligue 2 2023-12-16 7.5 90 Defender - - - - 46 - 38 1 - 1 11 7 - - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - Auxerre (sub) Ligue 2 2023-12-05 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Rodez - Concarneau ©️ Ligue 2 2023-12-02 7.2 90 Defender - - 1 - 97 - 90 2 3 - 2 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - PAU ©️ Ligue 2 2023-11-28 6.6 90 Defender - - 1 - 115 - 111 2 - 2 12 5 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Amiens - Concarneau ©️ Ligue 2 2023-11-25 7.3 90 Defender - - 1 - 69 - 65 1 1 3 7 4 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Laval - Concarneau ©️ Ligue 2 2023-11-11 7.5 90 Defender - - - - 106 - 100 1 - 1 5 3 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - Ajaccio ©️ Ligue 2 2023-10-28 7.2 90 Defender - - 1 - 86 - 74 4 3 - 13 7 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Estac Troyes - Concarneau ©️ Ligue 2 2023-10-21 7.6 90 Defender - - - - 83 2 72 2 - 1 13 11 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - Dunkerque ©️ Ligue 2 2023-10-07 6.3 90 Defender - - - - 65 - 58 3 - - 7 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Angers - Concarneau ©️ Ligue 2 2023-09-30 6.9 90 Defender - - - - 43 1 32 1 - 5 4 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Valenciennes - Concarneau ©️ Ligue 2 2023-09-26 7.9 90 Defender - - - - 54 - 47 2 2 2 9 6 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - Saint Etienne ©️ Ligue 2 2023-09-23 7.0 90 Defender - - - - 71 - 63 4 - 1 14 7 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Quevilly - Concarneau ©️ Ligue 2 2023-09-16 7.3 90 Defender - - - - 56 - 47 1 1 3 10 8 1 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Bordeaux - Concarneau ©️ Ligue 2 2023-08-14 6.7 87 Defender - - - - 72 - 61 - - 1 2 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Concarneau Concarneau - Bastia ©️ Ligue 2 2023-08-05 7.2 90 Defender - - - - 43 - 34 1 1 - 6 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Guillaume Jannez

Guillaume Jannez has scored in 13/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2014-12-06.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.