Helgi Fróði Ingason

Midfielder · 20 years old · Iceland
Current club Helmond Sport Previous club Stjarnan until 2024-08-14

Bio

Helgi Fróði Ingason is a 20 year old football player from IJsland who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Helgi Fróði played was TOP OSS - Helmond Sport on 2026-10-09.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

20

Nationality

Iceland

Birthday

2005-12-06

Country of birth

Iceland

Career statistics Helgi Fróði Ingason

Full career · 2024 - 2026
Matches 64 35 in the starting XI
Minutes played 3,032 47 per match
Goals 2 0.06 per 90 minutes
Assists 5 0.15 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 7 433 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.64 average
Minutes per goal 1,516
Cards 4 / 0 758 minutes per card
Unused substitute 19 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 5.5 Helmond Sport - Willem II (2025-12-21): 7.3 Helmond Sport - Vitesse (2026-01-16): 6.5 Jong PSV - Helmond Sport (2026-01-26): 6.5 Helmond Sport - TOP OSS (2026-03-06): 6.6 Jong Utrecht - Helmond Sport (2026-03-13): 6.7 Jong AZ - Helmond Sport (2026-04-03): 6.6 MVV - Helmond Sport (2026-04-10): 6.5 Helmond Sport - De Graafschap (2026-08-09): 7.2 Roda - Helmond Sport (2026-08-14): 6.5 Helmond Sport - Waalwijk (2026-08-21): 6.9 Jong Ajax - Helmond Sport (2026-08-28): 6.5 Helmond Sport - VVV Venlo (2026-09-04): 6.1 Helmond Sport - Jong PSV (2026-09-11): 7.0 Den Bosch - Helmond Sport (2026-09-18): 6.3 TOP OSS - Helmond Sport (2026-10-09): 6.0
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 35.0%
Goals per shot 10.0%
Successful dribbles 47.8%
Duels won 50.2%
Starts 54.7%

Compare Helgi Fróði Ingason with another player

How does Helgi Fróði Ingason measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Helgi Fróði Ingason vs Pol Llonch Puyalto · Helgi Fróði Ingason vs Alen Dizdarević · Helgi Fróði Ingason vs Noah Makanza Mbeleba

Stats Helgi Fróði Ingason

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Helmond Sport TOP OSS - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2026-10-09 6.0 62 Midfielder 0 0 0 0 17 0 15 2 0 0 8 6 1 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Helmond Sport Den Bosch - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2026-09-18 6.3 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 15 1 12 - - - 2 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Jong PSV Eerste Divisie 2026-09-11 7.0 71 Midfielder - 1 1 - 27 1 22 1 - - 6 5 2 2 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - VVV Venlo Eerste Divisie 2026-09-04 6.1 72 Midfielder 0 0 4 0 16 0 12 0 3 0 6 3 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Helmond Sport Jong Ajax - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2026-08-28 6.5 74 Midfielder - 0 - - 23 1 19 1 - 3 10 5 2 2 2 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Waalwijk Eerste Divisie 2026-08-21 6.9 90 Midfielder - 1 - - 16 1 14 2 - 1 10 5 2 - 1 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Roda - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2026-08-14 6.5 62 Midfielder - 0 - - 12 1 9 - - - 4 2 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - De Graafschap Eerste Divisie 2026-08-09 7.2 96 Midfielder - - - - 26 2 17 2 - 2 10 4 - - - 2 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport FC Eindhoven - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2026-04-24 - 1 Midfielder - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - VVV Venlo (sub) Eerste Divisie 2026-04-17 - 1 Midfielder - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport MVV - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2026-04-10 6.5 12 Midfielder - 0 - - 9 1 8 - - - 2 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Waalwijk (sub) Eerste Divisie 2026-04-06 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Jong AZ - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2026-04-03 6.6 17 Midfielder - 0 - - 5 - 3 1 - - 2 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Cambuur (sub) Eerste Divisie 2026-03-16 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Jong Utrecht - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2026-03-13 6.7 55 Midfielder - 0 1 - 20 - 12 - - - 9 5 1 1 3 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - TOP OSS (sub) Eerste Divisie 2026-03-06 6.6 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 19 - 18 - 1 - 3 1 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Jong Ajax - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2026-02-27 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - ADO Den Haag (sub) Eerste Divisie 2026-02-20 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Almere City FC - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2026-02-13 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Den Bosch (sub) Eerste Divisie 2026-02-06 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Dordrecht - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2026-02-03 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - De Graafschap (sub) Eerste Divisie 2026-01-31 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Jong PSV - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2026-01-26 6.5 29 Attacker - 0 - - 3 - 1 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Vitesse Eerste Divisie 2026-01-16 6.5 75 Attacker - 0 1 - 15 - 12 - - - 7 2 2 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Willem II Eerste Divisie 2025-12-21 7.3 78 Attacker - 1 1 - 18 2 15 - - - 5 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Emmen - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-12-12 6.9 35 Midfielder - 0 - - 13 1 13 1 - - 3 3 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - MVV (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-12-05 6.3 28 Midfielder - 0 - - 11 - 7 2 - - 4 2 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Cambuur - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2025-11-28 7.0 73 Midfielder - 0 - - 28 2 23 - 1 - 3 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Jong Ajax Eerste Divisie 2025-11-24 6.7 73 Attacker - 0 - - 20 1 16 - - - 4 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport De Graafschap - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-11-21 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Jong PSV (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-11-08 6.7 24 Midfielder - 0 - - 10 1 6 2 - - 3 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport TOP OSS - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-10-31 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - PEC Zwolle (sub) Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) 2025-10-28 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Dordrecht (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-10-24 6.2 17 Midfielder - 0 - - 12 - 9 1 - - 4 2 - - 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Den Bosch - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-10-21 - 1 Midfielder - 0 - - 4 2 2 - - - 3 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Jong AZ (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-10-17 - 2 Midfielder - 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Almere City FC (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-10-03 6.3 29 Midfielder - 0 - - 9 - 4 1 1 - 4 2 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Willem II - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-09-30 6.7 20 Midfielder - 0 - - 10 1 10 - - - 3 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - FC Eindhoven (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-09-26 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Vitesse - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-09-20 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Jong Utrecht (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-09-16 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport VVV Venlo - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-09-13 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport ADO Den Haag - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-08-29 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Emmen (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-08-22 6.9 12 Midfielder - 0 - - 1 - 1 1 - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Waalwijk - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2025-08-15 6.2 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 5 - 4 - - - 3 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Roda (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-08-10 6.5 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 18 1 12 1 - - 3 1 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - De Graafschap Eerste Divisie 2025-05-09 6.7 69 Midfielder - - - - 20 2 17 - - 1 9 4 1 1 - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Den Bosch - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2025-05-02 7.2 90 Attacker - 0 1 1 36 2 31 - 1 1 4 1 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Jong Ajax - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2025-04-28 6.6 61 Midfielder - 0 1 - 9 - 6 - - - 6 3 1 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Cambuur (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-04-18 6.5 9 Midfielder - 0 - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport VVV Venlo - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2025-04-13 6.5 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 22 1 17 1 - - 4 1 2 - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Telstar Eerste Divisie 2025-04-05 6.6 84 Midfielder - 0 - - 14 - 11 1 - - 4 3 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport FC Eindhoven - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-03-28 6.6 29 Midfielder - 0 - - 9 - 8 1 - - 2 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Jong PSV Eerste Divisie 2025-03-14 7.0 77 Midfielder - 0 - - 35 1 24 1 - 2 11 7 1 - 1 4 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Roda - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2025-03-11 6.3 88 Midfielder - 0 - - 27 3 18 1 - - 8 4 1 - - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - MVV Eerste Divisie 2025-03-07 7.6 90 Midfielder - 1 2 - 36 5 29 2 - - 9 6 1 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport FC Volendam - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2025-02-28 7.3 63 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 31 3 23 - - - 4 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Emmen (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-02-24 6.7 17 Midfielder - 0 - - 13 - 13 - - - 3 1 - - 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Vitesse (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-02-21 6.6 27 Midfielder - 0 1 1 9 - 8 1 - - 5 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Excelsior - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-02-16 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Dordrecht (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-02-08 7.2 11 Midfielder - 0 - - 3 1 3 - - - 2 2 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport TOP OSS - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2025-02-02 6.9 64 Midfielder - 0 2 2 16 - 9 1 - - 6 2 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Jong AZ Eerste Divisie 2025-01-26 6.6 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 12 - 8 - 1 - 6 4 2 2 1 2 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport ADO Den Haag - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2025-01-17 6.2 76 Midfielder - 0 1 - 26 - 20 - - - 2 - 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Jong Utrecht - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2024-12-20 6.2 70 Midfielder - 0 - - 18 - 10 1 - - 6 4 4 2 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Telstar - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2024-12-13 6.3 58 Midfielder - 0 - - 13 - 9 - - 1 4 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Den Bosch Eerste Divisie 2024-12-06 6.5 65 Midfielder - 0 - - 20 - 13 2 - - 7 3 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Vitesse - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2024-11-29 6.3 11 Midfielder - 0 - - 2 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - ADO Den Haag Eerste Divisie 2024-11-25 6.7 69 Midfielder - 0 1 - 14 - 13 - - - 7 4 2 - 1 4 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - FC Eindhoven (sub) Eerste Divisie 2024-11-22 6.9 45 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 6 - 4 1 - - 3 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Dordrecht - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2024-11-10 6.6 79 Midfielder - 0 - - 26 2 20 - - - 4 3 1 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Excelsior (sub) Eerste Divisie 2024-11-03 6.5 14 Midfielder - 0 - - - - - - - - 3 1 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Telstar - Helmond Sport Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) 2024-10-31 6.7 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 39 - 34 1 - 2 4 3 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Roda (sub) Eerste Divisie 2024-10-21 6.3 18 Midfielder - 0 - - 7 - 4 - - - 2 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Jong AZ - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2024-10-18 6.7 9 Midfielder - 0 - - 3 1 3 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - Jong Ajax (sub) Eerste Divisie 2024-10-04 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Jong PSV - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2024-09-30 6.6 26 Midfielder - 0 - - 9 - 8 - - - 3 2 2 2 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - FC Volendam (sub) Eerste Divisie 2024-09-20 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - TOP OSS Eerste Divisie 2024-09-16 6.9 70 Midfielder - 0 1 1 15 1 11 - - 1 2 1 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport De Graafschap - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2024-09-13 6.9 10 Midfielder - 1 - - 6 1 3 1 - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Helmond Sport - VVV Venlo (sub) Eerste Divisie 2024-08-30 - 1 Midfielder - 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Emmen - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2024-08-23 6.2 87 Attacker - 0 - - 19 1 11 - - - 6 2 3 - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Helmond Sport Cambuur - Helmond Sport (sub) Eerste Divisie 2024-08-18 6.9 31 Midfielder - 0 - - 4 - 3 1 - - 4 4 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Helgi Fróði Ingason

Helgi Fróði Ingason has scored in 5/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2024-05-26.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.