Hernán Luis Rodríguez Rodríguez

Midfielder · 30 years old · Bolivia
Current club Universitario de Vinto Previous club San Antonio Bulo Bulo until 2026-01-04

Bio

Hernán Luis Rodríguez Rodríguez is a 30 year old football player from Bolivia who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Hernán Luis played was Universitario de Vinto - San Antonio Bulo Bulo on 2026-10-17.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

30

Nationality

Bolivia

Birthday

1996-09-15

Country of birth

Bolivia

Length

175 cm

Weight

77 kg

Career statistics Hernán Luis Rodríguez Rodríguez

Full career · 2023 - 2026
Matches 60 46 in the starting XI
Minutes played 3,821 64 per match
Goals 9 0.21 per 90 minutes
Assists 8 0.19 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 17 225 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.95 average
Minutes per goal 425
Cards 4 / 2 637 minutes per card
Unused substitute 20 matches
FN rating over the last matches 9.0 5.5 San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Universitario de Vinto (2025-11-29): 6.7 Universitario de Vinto - The Strongest (2026-04-05): 6.9 Universitario de Vinto - ABB (2026-04-21): 8.9 Independiente Petrolero - Universitario de Vinto (2026-04-25): 6.9 Universitario de Vinto - Blooming (2026-05-05): 7.7 San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Universitario de Vinto (2026-05-12): 6.6 Universitario de Vinto - Aurora (2026-06-02): 7.1 Always Ready - Universitario de Vinto (2026-07-18): 6.2 Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Universitario de Vinto (2026-07-27): 6.9 Oriente Petrolero - Universitario de Vinto (2026-08-09): 5.7 Universitario de Vinto - Real Tomayapo (2026-08-14): 7.1 The Strongest - Universitario de Vinto (2026-08-21): 7.3 Universitario de Vinto - Independiente Petrolero (2026-09-13): 8.0 Universitario de Vinto - Real Oruro (2026-10-10): 6.3 Universitario de Vinto - San Antonio Bulo Bulo (2026-10-17): 7.7
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 46.6%
Goals per shot 12.3%
Successful dribbles 37.3%
Duels won 54.8%
Penalties converted 100.0%
Starts 76.7%

Compare Hernán Luis Rodríguez Rodríguez with another player

How does Hernán Luis Rodríguez Rodríguez measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Hernán Luis Rodríguez Rodríguez vs Julio Héctor Herrera Farel · Hernán Luis Rodríguez Rodríguez vs Victor Hugo Melgar Bejarano · Hernán Luis Rodríguez Rodríguez vs Didi Torrico Camacho

Stats Hernán Luis Rodríguez Rodríguez

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Universitario de Vinto Universitario de Vinto - San Antonio Bulo Bulo División Profesional 2026-10-17 7.7 76 Midfielder 1 1 3 1 53 3 46 1 1 0 3 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 - 1 - -
Logo Universitario de Vinto Universitario de Vinto - Real Oruro División Profesional 2026-10-10 6.3 56 Midfielder - 0 2 2 19 1 14 - - - 5 3 1 - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Universitario de Vinto Universitario de Vinto - Independiente Petrolero División Profesional 2026-09-13 8.0 90 Midfielder 1 0 7 4 59 1 52 - - - 7 4 2 2 1 2 0 0 - - 0 1 0 -
Logo Universitario de Vinto The Strongest - Universitario de Vinto (sub) División Profesional 2026-08-21 7.3 32 Midfielder 1 0 2 1 14 - 14 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Universitario de Vinto Universitario de Vinto - Real Tomayapo División Profesional 2026-08-14 7.1 57 - 0 0 1 0 47 2 40 0 1 0 6 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Universitario de Vinto Oriente Petrolero - Universitario de Vinto División Profesional 2026-08-09 5.7 90 - 0 0 0 0 46 1 33 2 0 0 15 8 2 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Universitario de Vinto Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Universitario de Vinto División Profesional 2026-07-27 6.9 90 Midfielder - 1 2 - 39 3 36 1 - - 3 3 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Universitario de Vinto Always Ready - Universitario de Vinto División Profesional 2026-07-18 6.2 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 37 - 33 1 - - 11 6 4 - - 5 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Universitario de Vinto Universitario de Vinto - Aurora División Profesional 2026-06-02 7.1 89 Midfielder 0 0 6 0 70 5 61 1 3 0 7 3 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Universitario de Vinto San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Universitario de Vinto División Profesional 2026-05-12 6.6 89 Midfielder - 0 4 3 51 2 46 1 - - 4 2 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Universitario de Vinto Universitario de Vinto - Blooming División Profesional 2026-05-05 7.7 89 Midfielder - 0 2 1 65 - 52 3 - - 5 3 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Universitario de Vinto Independiente Petrolero - Universitario de Vinto División Profesional 2026-04-25 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 54 1 44 1 - 2 7 3 1 - 2 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Universitario de Vinto Universitario de Vinto - ABB División Profesional 2026-04-21 8.9 90 Midfielder 2 0 3 3 48 - 44 - - 1 3 2 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Universitario de Vinto Universitario de Vinto - The Strongest División Profesional 2026-04-05 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 2 1 48 1 43 1 - - 6 3 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Real Oruro (sub) División Profesional 2025-12-15 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Real Tomayapo (sub) División Profesional 2025-12-08 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Universitario de Vinto (sub) División Profesional 2025-11-29 6.7 11 Midfielder - 0 - - 4 - 2 - - 1 - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo Guabirá - San Antonio Bulo Bulo (sub) División Profesional 2025-11-23 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Always Ready (sub) División Profesional 2025-11-04 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo Jorge Wilstermann - San Antonio Bulo Bulo (sub) División Profesional 2025-08-13 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Bolívar (sub) División Profesional 2025-08-06 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo San Antonio Bulo Bulo - ABB (sub) División Profesional 2025-08-02 6.6 24 Midfielder - 0 1 - 18 - 16 1 - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo Once Caldas - San Antonio Bulo Bulo (sub) Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025-07-24 6.5 28 Midfielder - - 2 2 10 - 9 - - - 4 2 1 - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo Real Oruro - San Antonio Bulo Bulo División Profesional 2025-07-20 6.9 54 Midfielder - 0 - - 23 2 20 2 - - 5 3 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Once Caldas (sub) Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025-07-17 6.3 35 Midfielder - 0 - - 16 1 15 - - - 4 2 1 - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo Real Tomayapo - San Antonio Bulo Bulo (sub) División Profesional 2025-07-05 7.2 49 Midfielder - 0 1 - 41 1 37 1 - 1 8 5 2 2 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo Universitario de Vinto - San Antonio Bulo Bulo (sub) División Profesional 2025-06-21 6.3 12 Midfielder - 0 - - 4 - 4 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo Velez Sarsfield - San Antonio Bulo Bulo (sub) Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025-05-14 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Penarol (sub) Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025-05-07 6.3 25 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 - 3 - - 1 2 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Independiente Petrolero División Profesional 2025-05-02 6.9 90 Midfielder - 1 2 1 32 1 29 - 1 - 3 1 1 - 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Velez Sarsfield (sub) Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025-04-23 5.9 10 Midfielder - 0 - - 2 - 2 - - - 4 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Nacional Potosí División Profesional 2025-04-18 6.9 66 Midfielder - 0 1 - 27 1 23 1 - - 6 3 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo Penarol - San Antonio Bulo Bulo (sub) Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025-04-09 6.7 11 Midfielder - 0 - - 8 - 5 - - 1 3 2 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo San Antonio Bulo Bulo San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Olimpia (sub) Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores 2025-04-02 7.0 51 Midfielder - - 3 2 11 - 7 - - - 3 3 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Royal Pari - Gualberto Villarroel SJ División Profesional 2024-12-19 6.0 60 Midfielder - 0 - - 26 1 18 1 - - 7 3 - - 2 1 0 1 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Blooming División Profesional 2024-12-17 9.2 90 Midfielder 2 0 4 3 62 1 57 1 - - 5 2 1 1 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Jorge Wilstermann - Gualberto Villarroel SJ División Profesional 2024-12-14 6.6 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 17 - 15 - - 1 3 2 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Nacional Potosí División Profesional 2024-12-09 6.9 87 Midfielder - 0 1 - 39 2 36 - - 1 3 2 - - - 2 0 1 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Always Ready - Gualberto Villarroel SJ División Profesional 2024-12-06 7.2 78 Midfielder - 0 1 - 39 - 38 1 2 - 5 4 - - - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Universitario de Vinto División Profesional 2024-12-03 7.3 90 Midfielder - 0 1 1 58 - 55 - - - 2 2 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Oriente Petrolero - Gualberto Villarroel SJ División Profesional 2024-12-01 6.3 29 Defender - - - - 14 - 9 - - - 3 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Bolívar División Profesional 2024-11-27 6.6 45 Midfielder - 0 1 1 10 - 8 1 - 1 3 2 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Aurora División Profesional 2024-11-20 7.0 77 Midfielder - 0 1 1 36 1 35 - - - 8 5 1 1 - 4 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Guabirá División Profesional 2024-11-17 7.2 79 Midfielder - 0 2 1 65 - 61 1 - 1 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ The Strongest - Gualberto Villarroel SJ División Profesional 2024-10-30 6.6 50 Midfielder - - - - 18 1 11 1 1 - 10 5 3 - 1 4 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Gualberto Villarroel SJ División Profesional 2024-10-22 6.9 90 Midfielder - 1 - - 30 1 21 - - - 7 4 1 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Santa Cruz División Profesional 2024-10-19 7.7 90 Midfielder - 0 1 1 91 2 83 - - 3 5 3 - - 2 3 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Independiente Petrolero - Gualberto Villarroel SJ División Profesional 2024-09-28 7.3 85 Midfielder - 1 - - 29 1 21 2 - 1 10 5 2 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Real Tomayapo División Profesional 2024-09-24 8.2 90 Midfielder 1 0 4 2 68 2 62 2 - 1 7 4 2 - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Royal Pari División Profesional 2024-09-20 6.6 51 Midfielder - - - - 34 1 30 - - - 3 - 2 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Blooming - Gualberto Villarroel SJ División Profesional 2024-09-15 6.5 24 Midfielder - - - - 2 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Jorge Wilstermann División Profesional 2024-08-24 6.9 45 Midfielder - 0 1 - 20 1 19 - - - 3 1 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Nacional Potosí - Gualberto Villarroel SJ División Profesional 2024-08-17 6.7 70 Midfielder - 0 - - 30 - 26 1 - 1 11 7 2 1 - 5 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Always Ready División Profesional 2024-08-12 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 40 - 31 1 - 1 11 7 2 1 - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Universitario de Vinto - Gualberto Villarroel SJ División Profesional 2024-08-07 7.2 81 Midfielder - 0 2 - 37 1 32 - - 2 3 2 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Oriente Petrolero División Profesional 2024-08-03 6.7 95 Midfielder - - - - 47 1 42 1 - 1 6 2 3 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Bolívar - Gualberto Villarroel SJ (sub) División Profesional 2024-07-31 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Guabirá - Gualberto Villarroel SJ División Profesional 2024-07-28 7.6 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 36 4 30 - 1 - 7 6 3 3 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - The Strongest División Profesional 2024-07-20 6.9 89 Midfielder - 0 1 1 38 1 37 1 - - 6 3 - - 2 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Aurora - Gualberto Villarroel SJ (sub) División Profesional 2024-07-13 6.9 45 Midfielder - 0 1 1 21 - 14 1 - - 7 6 - - - 5 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Santa Cruz - Gualberto Villarroel SJ División Profesional 2024-05-30 7.3 90 Midfielder 1 0 2 1 30 1 25 1 - - 10 4 - - 1 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - San Antonio Bulo Bulo División Profesional 2024-05-27 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 23 1 17 - - - 1 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Independiente Petrolero (sub) División Profesional 2024-05-18 6.9 30 Midfielder - 0 - - 19 2 18 - - - 3 2 2 1 - 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ The Strongest - Gualberto Villarroel SJ División Profesional 2024-04-18 7.0 80 Midfielder - 1 1 - 50 2 44 3 1 1 11 5 2 1 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - The Strongest (sub) División Profesional 2024-04-14 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Bolívar División Profesional 2024-04-07 6.9 45 Midfielder - 1 - - 13 1 10 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Jorge Wilstermann - Gualberto Villarroel SJ División Profesional 2024-04-02 7.2 62 Midfielder - 1 - - 20 2 15 - - - 8 5 2 1 2 4 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gualberto Villarroel SJ Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Always Ready División Profesional 2024-03-28 6.9 63 Midfielder - - - - 25 2 23 1 - - 6 3 3 2 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Real Tomayapo Bolívar - Real Tomayapo (sub) División Profesional 2023-12-01 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Real Tomayapo Real Tomayapo - Independiente Petrolero (sub) División Profesional 2023-11-24 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Real Tomayapo Universitario de Vinto - Real Tomayapo (sub) División Profesional 2023-11-18 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Real Tomayapo Real Tomayapo - Nacional Potosí (sub) División Profesional 2023-11-12 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Real Tomayapo Jorge Wilstermann - Real Tomayapo (sub) División Profesional 2023-11-07 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Real Tomayapo Real Tomayapo - Always Ready (sub) División Profesional 2023-10-21 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Real Tomayapo Real Tomayapo - Libertad (sub) División Profesional 2023-10-04 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Real Tomayapo Aurora - Real Tomayapo (sub) División Profesional 2023-08-24 6.3 12 Midfielder - - - - 2 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Real Tomayapo Oriente Petrolero - Real Tomayapo (sub) División Profesional 2023-08-13 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Real Tomayapo Real Tomayapo - The Strongest (sub) División Profesional 2023-08-06 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Real Tomayapo Royal Pari - Real Tomayapo (sub) División Profesional 2023-07-28 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Guabirá - Oriente Petrolero (sub) Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2023-03-07 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Hernán Luis Rodríguez Rodríguez

Hernán Luis Rodríguez Rodríguez has scored in 14/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2019-03-09.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 3 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.