Hiroto Yamami

Attacker · 27 years old · Japan
Current club Tokyo Verdy Previous club Gamba Osaka until 2025-02-01

Bio

Hiroto Yamami is a 27 year old football player from Japan who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Hiroto played was Tokyo Verdy - Kashiwa Reysol on 2025-06-15.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

27

Nationality

Japan

Birthday

1999-08-16

Country of birth

Japan

Career statistics Hiroto Yamami

Full career · 2023 - 2026
Matches 75 27 in the starting XI
Minutes played 3,073 41 per match
Goals 10 0.29 per 90 minutes
Assists 9 0.26 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 19 162 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.86 average
Minutes per goal 307
Cards 2 / 0 1,537 minutes per card
Unused substitute 11 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 6.0 Urawa - Tokyo Verdy (2025-05-03): 6.3 Tokyo Verdy - Shonan Bellmare (2025-05-11): 6.2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Tokyo Verdy (2025-05-17): 6.6 Tokyo Verdy - Kyoto Sanga (2025-05-25): 7.2 Avispa Fukuoka - Tokyo Verdy (2025-05-31): 6.9 Tokyo Verdy - Kashiwa Reysol (2025-06-15): 6.6 Kashiwa Reysol - Tokyo Verdy (2026-02-15): 6.3 Tokyo Verdy - Machida Zelvia (2026-02-21): 7.0 Yokohama F. Marinos - Tokyo Verdy (2026-02-28): 6.9 Kashima Antlers - Tokyo Verdy (2026-03-07): 6.7 Tokyo Verdy - Urawa (2026-03-14): 6.3 Tokyo Verdy - Kawasaki Frontale (2026-03-18): 7.0 Tokyo Verdy - FC Tokyo (2026-03-22): 7.0 JEF United Chiba - Tokyo Verdy (2026-04-04): 6.3 Urawa - Tokyo Verdy (2026-04-12): 6.9
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 62.3%
Goals per shot 13.0%
Successful dribbles 40.0%
Duels won 38.2%
Penalties converted 100.0%
Starts 36.0%

Compare Hiroto Yamami with another player

How does Hiroto Yamami measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Hiroto Yamami vs Itsuki Someno · Hiroto Yamami vs Yudai Kimura · Hiroto Yamami vs Goki Yamada

Stats Hiroto Yamami

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - JEF United Chiba (sub) J1 League 2026-04-18 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Urawa - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2026-04-12 6.9 32 Attacker - 0 - - 5 - 4 - - 1 5 - 2 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy JEF United Chiba - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2026-04-04 6.3 17 Attacker - 0 1 - 5 - 4 - - - 4 1 2 - 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - FC Tokyo (sub) J1 League 2026-03-22 7.0 27 Attacker - 0 - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Kawasaki Frontale (sub) J1 League 2026-03-18 7.0 45 Attacker - 0 - - 14 3 10 - - - 5 3 4 2 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Urawa (sub) J1 League 2026-03-14 6.3 34 Attacker - 0 3 2 8 2 5 - - - 7 1 - - - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Kashima Antlers - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2026-03-07 6.7 45 Attacker - 0 - - 17 - 13 2 - - 5 3 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Yokohama F. Marinos - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2026-02-28 6.9 45 Attacker - 0 - - 9 1 4 - - 1 6 2 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Machida Zelvia (sub) J1 League 2026-02-21 7.0 21 Attacker 1 - 1 1 2 - - 1 - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Kashiwa Reysol - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2026-02-15 6.3 31 Attacker - 1 1 1 9 1 8 - - - 3 - 2 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Mito Hollyhock (sub) J1 League 2026-02-08 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Kawasaki Frontale (sub) J1 League 2025-06-29 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Kashiwa Reysol J1 League 2025-06-15 6.6 45 Attacker - 0 - - 14 - 10 - - - 3 3 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Avispa Fukuoka - Tokyo Verdy J1 League 2025-05-31 6.9 61 Attacker - 0 - - 22 - 16 1 - 1 6 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Kyoto Sanga J1 League 2025-05-25 7.2 73 Attacker - 0 1 1 8 1 6 - - 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2025-05-17 6.6 35 Attacker - 0 1 - 6 - 1 - - 1 7 4 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Shonan Bellmare (sub) J1 League 2025-05-11 6.2 32 Attacker - 0 - - 7 1 3 - - - 4 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Yokohama FC (sub) J1 League 2025-05-06 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Urawa - Tokyo Verdy J1 League 2025-05-03 6.3 45 Attacker - 0 - - 9 1 7 - - - 5 - 2 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Fagiano Okayama - Tokyo Verdy J1 League 2025-04-29 7.3 67 Attacker - 0 2 2 14 2 9 - - - 4 1 2 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Cerezo Osaka J1 League 2025-04-25 6.3 73 Attacker - 0 - - 10 - 4 - - 1 6 1 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Kawasaki Frontale - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2025-04-20 6.6 37 Attacker - 0 - - 8 2 6 - - - 5 2 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Vissel Kobe (sub) J1 League 2025-04-12 6.2 25 Attacker - 0 1 1 5 - 2 1 - - 5 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Yokohama F. Marinos - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2025-04-05 7.3 30 Attacker - 0 3 - 13 1 10 - - - 2 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - FC Tokyo J1 League 2025-04-02 7.3 72 Attacker - 1 1 - 15 2 8 1 - - 13 5 7 4 3 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Kashiwa Reysol - Tokyo Verdy J1 League 2025-03-29 7.3 81 Attacker - 0 2 2 27 1 21 2 - 2 6 5 2 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Nagoya Grampus (sub) J1 League 2025-03-15 8.7 45 Attacker 1 1 3 2 13 2 9 1 - - 10 7 2 2 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Albirex Niigata - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2025-03-08 6.6 36 Attacker - 0 - - 9 - 8 1 - - 3 1 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Gamba Osaka J1 League 2025-03-02 7.0 45 Attacker - 0 2 2 8 2 5 - - - 4 1 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Machida Zelvia - Tokyo Verdy J1 League 2025-02-26 6.3 68 Attacker - 0 1 1 23 - 14 - - - 3 1 1 - - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Shimizu S-pulse J1 League 2025-02-16 6.5 57 Attacker - 0 - - 13 - 8 1 - - 5 1 2 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Kyoto Sanga - Tokyo Verdy J1 League 2024-12-08 7.3 66 Attacker - 0 - - 17 3 15 1 - - 4 3 1 - 1 2 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Kawasaki Frontale J1 League 2024-11-30 7.3 72 Attacker - 1 - - 24 3 13 - - - 7 4 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Vissel Kobe (sub) J1 League 2024-11-10 7.5 45 Attacker - 0 - - 22 3 13 - - - 3 3 3 3 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Albirex Niigata - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2024-10-23 6.6 30 Attacker - 0 - - 10 1 7 - - 1 3 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Urawa (sub) J1 League 2024-10-19 7.2 44 Attacker - 1 2 1 9 1 6 - - - 1 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Shonan Bellmare J1 League 2024-10-06 6.5 63 Attacker - 0 2 1 13 - 9 - - - 7 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Sagan Tosu J1 League 2024-09-22 6.3 60 Attacker - 0 - - 18 - 13 - - 1 4 1 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Consadole Sapporo - Tokyo Verdy J1 League 2024-09-14 6.2 55 Attacker - 0 - - 12 - 6 - - - 5 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Kashiwa Reysol - Tokyo Verdy J1 League 2024-08-31 7.9 63 Attacker 1 1 2 2 11 1 8 - - 1 5 2 2 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Kashima Antlers J1 League 2024-08-25 9.5 82 Attacker 2 0 4 3 10 3 7 1 - 1 9 5 7 4 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy FC Tokyo - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2024-08-17 6.9 24 Attacker - 0 2 2 6 2 5 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Nagoya Grampus - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2024-08-11 6.3 24 Attacker - 0 - - 11 - 10 - - - 4 2 3 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Sanfrecce Hiroshima J1 League 2024-08-07 7.3 79 Attacker - 0 2 2 19 2 14 - - - 10 3 2 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Avispa Fukuoka - Tokyo Verdy J1 League 2024-07-20 8.3 77 Attacker 1 0 2 2 27 4 21 - - - 6 3 3 2 1 1 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Machida Zelvia J1 League 2024-07-14 5.9 90 Attacker - 0 5 4 14 1 6 - - - 5 1 3 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Cerezo Osaka J1 League 2024-07-06 7.0 60 Attacker 1 0 2 1 6 - 2 - - - 3 - 1 - - - 0 0 2 - 0 1 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Yokohama F. Marinos - Tokyo Verdy J1 League 2024-06-29 7.2 55 Attacker 1 0 2 2 3 - 1 - - 2 2 2 - - - 1 0 0 3 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Jubilo Iwata - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2024-06-26 6.7 29 Attacker - 0 - - 5 - 3 - - - 3 2 - - - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Nagoya Grampus J1 League 2024-06-22 6.3 74 Attacker - 0 - - 15 - 9 - - - 6 - 3 - 3 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2024-06-15 6.3 45 Attacker - 0 1 - 10 - 6 1 1 - 6 2 2 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Consadole Sapporo (sub) J1 League 2024-06-02 6.7 23 Attacker - 1 2 - 2 1 2 - - - 2 1 2 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Vissel Kobe - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2024-05-26 - 1 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Machida Zelvia - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2024-05-19 6.7 45 Attacker - 0 - - 10 1 7 1 - - 5 3 4 2 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Kashima Antlers - Tokyo Verdy J1 League 2024-05-12 6.6 90 Midfielder - 1 3 2 18 3 9 - - - 3 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Jubilo Iwata (sub) J1 League 2024-05-06 6.5 20 Attacker - - - - 12 1 9 - - - 4 - 2 - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Sagan Tosu - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2024-05-03 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Avispa Fukuoka (sub) J1 League 2024-04-28 7.5 18 Attacker - - 1 1 3 1 2 - - - 6 4 4 4 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Kawasaki Frontale - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2024-04-20 6.9 10 Attacker - - - - 5 1 4 - - - 2 1 1 1 - - 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - FC Tokyo (sub) J1 League 2024-04-13 7.0 28 Attacker - - 3 3 13 - 12 - - - 4 1 1 - 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Kashiwa Reysol (sub) J1 League 2024-04-07 7.0 26 Attacker - - 2 1 7 1 2 - - - 5 3 1 - - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Shonan Bellmare - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2024-04-03 8.3 45 Attacker 1 1 3 1 19 1 9 - - - 5 2 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Kyoto Sanga (sub) J1 League 2024-03-29 7.3 29 Attacker - - 1 - 11 1 9 - - - 1 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Albirex Niigata (sub) J1 League 2024-03-16 6.3 12 Attacker - - - - 4 - 3 1 - - 3 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Cerezo Osaka - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2024-03-09 - 1 Attacker - - - - 2 1 2 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Urawa - Tokyo Verdy (sub) J1 League 2024-03-03 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy - Yokohama F. Marinos (sub) J1 League 2024-02-25 6.2 29 Attacker - - 1 - 8 1 2 - - - 3 - 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka - Vissel Kobe (sub) J1 League 2023-12-03 6.3 13 Attacker - - - - 7 1 4 - - - 2 1 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Gamba Osaka (sub) J1 League 2023-11-25 6.2 30 Attacker - - - - 5 - 3 - - - 3 - 2 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka - Avispa Fukuoka (sub) J1 League 2023-11-11 - 1 Attacker - - - - 1 - 1 - - - 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka FC Tokyo - Gamba Osaka (sub) J1 League 2023-10-01 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Consadole Sapporo - Gamba Osaka (sub) J1 League 2023-09-02 6.7 17 Attacker - - 1 1 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Sagan Tosu - Gamba Osaka (sub) J1 League 2023-08-26 7.7 13 Attacker 1 - 2 1 7 1 6 - - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Yokohama F. Marinos - Gamba Osaka (sub) J1 League 2023-08-12 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka - FC Tokyo (sub) J1 League 2023-06-11 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Avispa Fukuoka - Gamba Osaka (sub) J1 League 2023-06-03 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Albirex Niigata - Gamba Osaka (sub) J1 League 2023-05-28 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Nagoya Grampus - Gamba Osaka (sub) J1 League 2023-05-06 6.6 12 Attacker - - 1 1 5 - 5 - - - 1 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka - Cerezo Osaka (sub) J1 League 2023-05-03 6.3 30 Attacker - - - - 20 - 16 - - - 3 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Kashima Antlers - Gamba Osaka (sub) J1 League 2023-04-29 6.3 14 Attacker - - 1 - 3 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka - Yokohama FC (sub) J1 League 2023-04-23 7.5 21 Attacker - - 2 1 22 2 14 - - - 2 2 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka - Consadole Sapporo (sub) J1 League 2023-03-18 6.6 9 Attacker - - 1 - 2 1 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka - Sanfrecce Hiroshima (sub) J1 League 2023-03-12 6.3 13 Attacker - - - - 1 - 1 - - - 4 2 2 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Vissel Kobe - Gamba Osaka J1 League 2023-03-04 6.5 58 Attacker - - - - 27 1 18 - - 1 4 1 2 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka - Sagan Tosu J1 League 2023-02-25 6.9 78 Attacker - - 3 1 22 1 17 - - - 8 3 3 2 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Gamba Osaka Kashiwa Reysol - Gamba Osaka (sub) J1 League 2023-02-18 6.6 26 Attacker - - 1 - 11 - 9 1 - - 7 4 4 2 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Hiroto Yamami

Hiroto Yamami has scored in 12/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2021-08-13.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.