Hyun Kim

Attacker · 33 years old · South Korea
Current club Jeju United FC

Bio

Hyun Kim is a 33 year old football player from Zuid Korea who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Hyun played was Busan I Park - Suwon City FC on 2023-12-06.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

33

Nationality

South Korea

Birthday

1993-05-03

Place of birth

Jeonju

Country of birth

South Korea

Length

190 cm

Weight

85 kg

Career statistics Hyun Kim

Full career · 2017 - 2023
Matches 22 16 in the starting XI
Minutes played 1,678 76 per match
Goals -
Assists 3 0.16 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 3 559 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.80 average
Cards 3 / 1 420 minutes per card
Clean sheets 2 5 matches
Unused substitute 3 matches
FN rating over the last matches 8.0 5.5 Jeju United FC - Urawa (2017-05-24): 8.0 Urawa - Jeju United FC (2017-05-31): 6.4 Jeju United FC - Cerezo Osaka (2018-02-14): 6.5 Buriram United - Jeju United FC (2018-02-21): 7.4 Guangzhou Evergrande FC - Jeju United FC (2018-03-06): 6.0 Jeju United FC - Guangzhou Evergrande FC (2018-03-14): 5.8 Jeju United FC - Buriram United (2018-04-17): 6.6 Suwon City FC - Sangju Sangmu FC (2022-10-02): 6.9 Daegu FC - Suwon City FC (2022-10-09): 7.2 Suwon City FC - Seongnam FC (2022-10-12): 6.7 Suwon Bluewings - Suwon City FC (2022-10-16): 7.3 Ulsan Hyundai FC - Suwon City FC (2023-03-19): 6.3 Pohang Steelers - Suwon City FC (2023-07-02): 6.9 FC Seoul - Suwon City FC (2023-07-12): 6.9 Daejeon Citizen - Suwon City FC (2023-09-01): 6.9
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 46.7%
Successful dribbles 28.6%
Duels won 48.1%
Penalties converted 0.0%
Save percentage 79.2%
Clean sheets 40.0%
Starts 72.7%

Compare Hyun Kim with another player

How does Hyun Kim measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Hyun Kim vs Yong-Hyung Cho · Hyun Kim vs Lars Veldwijk · Hyun Kim vs Ha-Ram Park

Stats Hyun Kim

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Suwon City FC Suwon City FC - FC Seoul (sub) K League 1 2023-09-30 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Suwon City FC Suwon City FC - Ulsan Hyundai FC (sub) K League 1 2023-09-24 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Suwon City FC Pohang Steelers - Suwon City FC K League 1 2023-09-16 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Suwon City FC Daejeon Citizen - Suwon City FC K League 1 2023-09-01 6.9 89 Attacker - 1 2 1 21 1 11 - 1 - 15 9 1 - - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 1 -
Logo Suwon City FC Suwon Bluewings - Suwon City FC (sub) K League 1 2023-08-05 - 5 Attacker - - - - 4 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Suwon City FC FC Seoul - Suwon City FC K League 1 2023-07-12 6.9 90 Attacker - - 2 1 34 - 28 - - - 5 2 - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Suwon City FC Pohang Steelers - Suwon City FC (sub) K League 1 2023-07-02 6.9 45 Attacker - - 3 2 14 2 11 - - - 6 - - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Suwon City FC Ulsan Hyundai FC - Suwon City FC (sub) K League 1 2023-03-19 6.3 26 Attacker - - 1 1 3 - 1 - - - 6 3 3 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Suwon City FC Suwon Bluewings - Suwon City FC K League 1 2022-10-16 7.3 90 Attacker - - 2 1 23 2 12 1 1 - 16 8 1 - 2 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Suwon City FC Suwon City FC - Seongnam FC (sub) K League 1 2022-10-12 6.7 71 Attacker - - 1 - 19 1 13 - - - 5 2 - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Suwon City FC Daegu FC - Suwon City FC K League 1 2022-10-09 7.2 90 Attacker - 1 - - 18 3 10 - - - 13 4 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Suwon City FC Suwon City FC - Sangju Sangmu FC (sub) K League 1 2022-10-02 6.9 45 Attacker - - 2 - 9 1 3 - 1 - 5 2 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Jeju United FC Jeju United FC - Buriram United (sub) AFC Champions League 2018-04-17 6.6 18 Midfielder - - 0 0 14 0 87 - 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Jeju United FC Jeju United FC - Guangzhou Evergrande FC AFC Champions League 2018-03-14 5.8 89 Defender - - 0 0 28 0 70 - - 5 15 4 0 0 6 0 2 1 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Jeju United FC Guangzhou Evergrande FC - Jeju United FC AFC Champions League 2018-03-06 6.0 90 Defender - - 0 0 14 0 77 - - 2 6 3 1 1 3 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Jeju United FC Buriram United - Jeju United FC AFC Champions League 2018-02-21 7.4 90 Defender - - 1 0 9 0 50 - - 2 6 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Jeju United FC Jeju United FC - Cerezo Osaka AFC Champions League 2018-02-14 6.5 90 Defender - - 0 0 12 0 38 - - 3 6 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Jeju United FC Urawa - Jeju United FC AFC Champions League 2017-05-31 6.4 120 Goalkeeper - - 0 0 20 0 44 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 4 3 0 0 0
Logo Jeju United FC Urawa - Jeju United FC AFC Champions League 2017-05-31 7.5 120 Defender - - 1 1 16 0 53 - - 3 12 6 0 0 4 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Jeju United FC Jeju United FC - Urawa AFC Champions League 2017-05-24 8.0 90 Goalkeeper - - 0 0 12 0 40 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 6 0 0 0 0
Logo Jeju United FC Jeju United FC - Urawa AFC Champions League 2017-05-24 7.2 90 Defender - - 0 0 6 0 66 - - 1 4 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Jeju United FC Jeju United FC - Gamba Osaka AFC Champions League 2017-05-09 7.6 90 Goalkeeper - - 0 0 9 0 36 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 5 0 0 0 0
Logo Jeju United FC Jiangsu Suning - Jeju United FC AFC Champions League 2017-04-25 6.7 90 Goalkeeper - - 0 0 14 0 58 - - 0 3 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 - 3 1 0 0 0
Logo Jeju United FC Jiangsu Suning - Jeju United FC AFC Champions League 2017-04-25 7.2 79 Defender - - 1 0 23 0 82 - - 2 9 7 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Jeju United FC Jeju United FC - Adelaide United AFC Champions League 2017-04-11 6.5 90 Defender - - 0 0 24 1 68 - - 1 7 5 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Jeju United FC Adelaide United - Jeju United FC AFC Champions League 2017-03-15 6.4 90 Defender - - 0 0 30 0 76 - - 1 9 5 1 0 3 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Jeju United FC Gamba Osaka - Jeju United FC AFC Champions League 2017-03-01 7.6 90 Defender - 1 1 1 30 2 76 - - 2 5 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Jeju United FC Jeju United FC - Jiangsu Suning AFC Champions League 2017-02-22 6.3 90 Goalkeeper - - 0 0 9 0 52 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 1 0 0 0
Logo Jeju United FC Jeju United FC - Jiangsu Suning AFC Champions League 2017-02-22 6.4 90 Defender - - 0 0 28 0 71 - - 0 13 6 0 0 2 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Hyun Kim

Hyun Kim has scored in 14/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2016-07-17.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 3 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.