Ibrahima Touré
Attacker · 40 years old · Senegal
Current club
Panazol
Previous club
liaoning hongyun FC until 2017-11-21
Panazol
Previous club
liaoning hongyun FC until 2017-11-21
Bio
Ibrahima Touré is a 40 year old football player from Senegal who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Ibrahima played was Morlaas Est-Bearn - Panazol on 2023-11-19.
Fact sheet
Position
AttackerAge
40Nationality
SenegalBirthday
1985-12-17Place of birth
DakarCountry of birth
SenegalLength
188 cmWeight
75 kgCareer statistics Ibrahima Touré
Full career · 2016 - 2017
Matches
26
25 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,107
81 per match
Goals
7
0.30 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.04 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
8
263 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.82
average
Minutes per goal
301
Cards
5 / 2
301 minutes per card
Season 2017
Matches
16
15 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,286
80 per match
Goals
5
0.35 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.07 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
6
214 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.81
average
Minutes per goal
257
Cards
1 / 1
643 minutes per card
Ligue 2 · 2017
Matches
16
15 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,286
80 per match
Goals
5
0.35 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.07 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
6
214 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.81
average
Minutes per goal
257
Cards
1 / 1
643 minutes per card
Season 2016
Matches
10
10 in the starting XI
Minutes played
821
82 per match
Goals
2
0.22 per 90 minutes
Assists
-
Goals + assists
2
411 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.85
average
Minutes per goal
411
Cards
4 / 1
164 minutes per card
Chinese Super League · 2016
Matches
10
10 in the starting XI
Minutes played
821
82 per match
Goals
2
0.22 per 90 minutes
Assists
-
Goals + assists
2
411 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.85
average
Minutes per goal
411
Cards
4 / 1
164 minutes per card
Ligue 2 · 2017
Matches
16
15 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,286
80 per match
Goals
5
0.35 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.07 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
6
214 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.81
average
Minutes per goal
257
Cards
1 / 1
643 minutes per card
Chinese Super League · 2016
Matches
10
10 in the starting XI
Minutes played
821
82 per match
Goals
2
0.22 per 90 minutes
Assists
-
Goals + assists
2
411 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.85
average
Minutes per goal
411
Cards
4 / 1
164 minutes per card
No data available
Full career · 2016 - 2017
Matches
26
25 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,107
81 per match
Goals
7
0.30 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.04 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
8
263 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.82
average
Minutes per goal
301
Cards
5 / 2
301 minutes per card
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
40.3%
Goals per shot
9.7%
Successful dribbles
37.5%
Duels won
42.2%
Penalties converted
66.7%
Starts
96.2%
Compare Ibrahima Touré with another player
How does Ibrahima Touré measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Ibrahima Touré vs Romain Armand · Ibrahima Touré vs Dalibor Veselinović
Stats Ibrahima Touré
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Valenciennes
|
Ligue 2 | 2018-05-11 | 7.2 | 71 | Attacker | 1 | - | 7 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 67 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Nimes - Gazelec FC Ajaccio
|
Ligue 2 | 2018-05-04 | 6.4 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 61 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Orleans
|
Ligue 2 | 2018-04-27 | 6.7 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 6 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Niort - Gazelec FC Ajaccio
|
Ligue 2 | 2018-04-24 | 7.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 63 | - | 0 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Tours
|
Ligue 2 | 2018-04-20 | 8.3 | 90 | Attacker | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 53 | - | 0 | 2 | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - |
LE Havre - Gazelec FC Ajaccio
|
Ligue 2 | 2018-04-13 | 6.7 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 62 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Auxerre
|
Ligue 2 | 2018-04-06 | 7.5 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 59 | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC - Gazelec FC Ajaccio
|
Ligue 2 | 2018-03-30 | 6.8 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Ajaccio
(sub) |
Ligue 2 | 2018-03-16 | 6.2 | 34 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 45 | - | - | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Chateauroux - Gazelec FC Ajaccio
|
Ligue 2 | 2018-02-23 | 6.7 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 53 | - | - | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Clermont Foot - Gazelec FC Ajaccio
|
Ligue 2 | 2018-02-09 | 6.4 | 60 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 68 | - | - | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Sochaux - Gazelec FC Ajaccio
|
Ligue 2 | 2018-02-02 | 6.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 73 | - | - | 0 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Bourg-en-bresse 01
|
Ligue 2 | 2018-01-26 | 6.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 51 | - | - | 0 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Quevilly - Gazelec FC Ajaccio
|
Ligue 2 | 2018-01-19 | 5.4 | 41 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 44 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Stade Brestois 29
|
Ligue 2 | 2018-01-16 | 7.5 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | - | 5 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 56 | - | - | 0 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - |
Lorient - Gazelec FC Ajaccio
|
Ligue 2 | 2018-01-13 | 6.6 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 56 | - | - | 0 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
liaoning hongyun FC - Chongqing Lifan
|
Chinese Super League | 2016-06-10 | 6.6 | 56 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 81 | - | - | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Yanbian Tigers FC - liaoning hongyun FC
|
Chinese Super League | 2016-05-28 | 7.4 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 6 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 65 | - | - | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Hangzhou Greentown - liaoning hongyun FC
|
Chinese Super League | 2016-05-15 | 6.8 | 73 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 56 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
liaoning hongyun FC - Shanghai Shenhua
|
Chinese Super League | 2016-05-07 | 7.1 | 82 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 46 | - | - | 0 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Beijing Guoan - liaoning hongyun FC
|
Chinese Super League | 2016-04-23 | 6.6 | 70 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 50 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
liaoning hongyun FC - Tianjin Teda
|
Chinese Super League | 2016-04-16 | 7.0 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 63 | - | - | 0 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
SHANGHAI SIPG - liaoning hongyun FC
|
Chinese Super League | 2016-04-10 | 6.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 5 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 66 | - | - | 0 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - |
liaoning hongyun FC - Henan Jianye
|
Chinese Super League | 2016-04-02 | 6.8 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 4 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 66 | - | - | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Shandong Luneng - liaoning hongyun FC
|
Chinese Super League | 2016-03-11 | 7.2 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 84 | - | - | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Shijiazhuang Y. J. - liaoning hongyun FC
|
Chinese Super League | 2016-03-06 | 6.7 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 4 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 69 | - | - | 0 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2017 | ||||||||||
Ligue 2
|
16 | 15 | 1,286 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 257 | 1 | 1 | 6.81 |
| Season 2016 | ||||||||||
Chinese Super League
|
10 | 10 | 821 | 2 | - | 2 | 411 | 4 | 1 | 6.85 |
| Full career | 26 | 25 | 2,107 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 301 | 5 | 2 | 6.82 |
| Statistic | Season 2017 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 16 | - | - | 26 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 1,286 | 80.4 | - | 2,107 | 81.0 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 5 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 7 | 0.27 | 0.30 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Goals + assists | 6 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 8 | 0.31 | 0.34 |
| Shots | 39 | 2.44 | 2.73 | 72 | 2.77 | 3.08 |
| Shots on target | 16 | 1.00 | 1.12 | 29 | 1.12 | 1.24 |
| Dribbles | 11 | 0.69 | 0.77 | 16 | 0.62 | 0.68 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 6 | 0.23 | 0.26 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 241 | 15.06 | 16.87 | 408 | 15.69 | 17.43 |
| Key passes | 10 | 0.63 | 0.70 | 23 | 0.88 | 0.98 |
| Accurate passes | 904 | 56.50 | 63.27 | 1,550 | 59.62 | 66.21 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 2 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 6 | 0.23 | 0.26 |
| Blocked shots | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Duels | 298 | 18.63 | 20.86 | 415 | 15.96 | 17.73 |
| Duels won | 133 | 8.31 | 9.31 | 175 | 6.73 | 7.48 |
| Dribbled past | 12 | 0.75 | 0.84 | 14 | 0.54 | 0.60 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 44 | 2.75 | 3.08 | 78 | 3.00 | 3.33 |
| Fouls drawn | 27 | 1.69 | 1.89 | 45 | 1.73 | 1.92 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 5 | 0.19 | 0.21 |
| Red cards | 1 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 2 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Penalty won | - | - | - | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Penalty conceded | - | - | - | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Ibrahima Touré
Ibrahima Touré has scored in 25/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2014-10-05.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Ibrahima Touré
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
liaoning hongyun FC
|
Gazelec FC Ajaccio
|
Transfer | - | |
Monaco
|
Al Nasr
|
Transfer | € 3.8 million |