İlker Sayan

Attacker · 33 years old · Turkey
Current club Diyarbekirspor

Bio

İlker Sayan is a 33 year old football player from Turkije who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game İlker played was Ankara Demirspor - Diyarbekirspor on 2025-05-03.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

33

Nationality

Turkey

Birthday

1993-05-04

Place of birth

İzmir

Country of birth

Turkey

Career statistics İlker Sayan

Full career · 2018
Matches 2 1 in the starting XI
Minutes played 64 32 per match
Goals -
Assists -
Goals + assists -
FN rating 6.50 average
Cards 0 / 0
Success rates across the whole career
Successful dribbles 0.0%
Duels won 25.0%
Starts 50.0%

Compare İlker Sayan with another player

How does İlker Sayan measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Stats İlker Sayan

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Sivasspor Antalyaspor - Sivasspor Süper Lig 2018-09-23 6.6 13 Midfielder - - 0 0 3 1 100 - 0 0 4 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Sivasspor Sivasspor - Alanyaspor (sub) Süper Lig 2018-08-11 6.4 51 Midfielder - - 0 0 5 0 50 - 0 1 8 3 2 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card İlker Sayan

İlker Sayan has scored in 10/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2021-02-03.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.