Irving Mauro Zurita García
Defender · 35 years old · Mexico
Current club
Club Queretaro
Previous club
Atlante FC until 2020-06-15
Club Queretaro
Previous club
Atlante FC until 2020-06-15
Bio
Irving Mauro Zurita García is a 35 year old football player from Mexico who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Irving Mauro played was Club Queretaro - Club Tijuana on 2020-11-09.
Fact sheet
Position
DefenderAge
35Nationality
MexicoBirthday
1991-09-27Place of birth
Ciudad de MéxicoCountry of birth
MexicoLength
169 cmWeight
56 kgCareer statistics Irving Mauro Zurita García
Full career · 2018
Matches
13
13 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,135
87 per match
Goals
-
Assists
3
0.24 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
378 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.29
average
Cards
5 / 0
227 minutes per card
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
0.0%
Successful dribbles
37.5%
Duels won
37.1%
Starts
100.0%
Compare Irving Mauro Zurita García with another player
How does Irving Mauro Zurita García measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Irving Mauro Zurita García vs Anderson Santamaría Bardales · Irving Mauro Zurita García vs Omar González · Irving Mauro Zurita García vs Edgar Zaldivar Valverde
Stats Irving Mauro Zurita García
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leon - Atlas
|
Liga MX | 2019-04-20 | 5.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 81 | - | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atlas - Necaxa
|
Liga MX | 2019-04-13 | 6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 73 | - | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Toluca - Atlas
|
Liga MX | 2019-03-17 | 6.5 | 66 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 90 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atlas - Cruz Azul
|
Liga MX | 2019-03-09 | 6.4 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Tijuana - Atlas
|
Liga MX | 2019-03-02 | 6.4 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atlas - Tigres UANL
|
Liga MX | 2019-02-23 | 6.0 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Guadalajara Chivas - Atlas
|
Liga MX | 2019-02-17 | 5.1 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 77 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atlas - Puebla
|
Liga MX | 2019-02-09 | 6.6 | 79 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 76 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Monarcas - Atlas
|
Liga MX | 2019-02-02 | 6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 76 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atlas - Lobos Buap
|
Liga MX | 2019-01-26 | 6.1 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas - Atlas
|
Liga MX | 2019-01-20 | 8.4 | 90 | Defender | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atlas - Club America
|
Liga MX | 2019-01-12 | 5.5 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 65 | - | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Queretaro - Atlas
|
Liga MX | 2019-01-05 | 6.4 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 76 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2018 | ||||||||||
Liga MX
|
13 | 13 | 1,135 | - | 3 | 3 | - | 5 | 0 | 6.29 |
| Full career | 13 | 13 | 1,135 | - | 3 | 3 | - | 5 | 0 | 6.29 |
| Statistic | Full career | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 13 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 1,135 | 87.3 | - |
| Attacking | |||
| Assists | 3 | 0.23 | 0.24 |
| Goals + assists | 3 | 0.23 | 0.24 |
| Shots | 8 | 0.62 | 0.63 |
| Shots on target | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles | 8 | 0.62 | 0.63 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.23 | 0.24 |
| Passing | |||
| Passes | 315 | 24.23 | 24.98 |
| Key passes | 13 | 1.00 | 1.03 |
| Accurate passes | 973 | 74.85 | 77.15 |
| Defending | |||
| Tackles | 18 | 1.38 | 1.43 |
| Interceptions | 9 | 0.69 | 0.71 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Duels | 124 | 9.54 | 9.83 |
| Duels won | 46 | 3.54 | 3.65 |
| Dribbled past | 19 | 1.46 | 1.51 |
| Discipline | |||
| Fouls committed | 32 | 2.46 | 2.54 |
| Fouls drawn | 19 | 1.46 | 1.51 |
| Yellow cards | 5 | 0.38 | 0.40 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | |||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalty conceded | 1 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
Transfers Irving Mauro Zurita García
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlante FC
|
Club Queretaro
|
Transfer | - | |
Atlas
|
Atlante FC
|
Transfer | - | |
Atlante FC
|
Atlas
|
Loan | - | |
Lobos Buap
|
Atlante FC
|
Transfer | - | |
Atlante FC
|
Lobos Buap
|
Loan | - | |
Pioneros de Cancún
|
Atlante FC
|
Transfer | - | |
Atlante FC
|
Pioneros de Cancún
|
Loan | - |