Jamie Ness
Midfielder · 35 years old · Scotland
Current club
Forfar Athletic
Previous club
Dundee until 2021-09-01
Forfar Athletic
Previous club
Dundee until 2021-09-01
Bio
Jamie Ness is a 35 year old football player from Schotland who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Jamie played was Formartine United - Forfar Athletic on 2021-10-23.
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
35Nationality
ScotlandBirthday
1991-03-02Place of birth
TroonCountry of birth
ScotlandLength
177 cmWeight
70 kgCareer statistics Jamie Ness
Full career · 2016
Matches
2
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
155
78 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.45
average
Cards
1 / 0
155 minutes per card
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
100.0%
Successful dribbles
0.0%
Duels won
53.8%
Starts
100.0%
Compare Jamie Ness with another player
How does Jamie Ness measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Stats Jamie Ness
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Scunthorpe - Millwall
|
League One | 2017-05-07 | 6.6 | 65 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 59 | - | - | 0 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Millwall - Scunthorpe
|
League One | 2017-05-04 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 62 | - | - | 0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2016 | ||||||||||
League One
|
2 | 2 | 155 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Full career | 2 | 2 | 155 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Statistic | Full career | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 2 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 155 | 77.5 | - |
| Attacking | |||
| Shots | 1 | 0.50 | 0.58 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.50 | 0.58 |
| Dribbles | 1 | 0.50 | 0.58 |
| Successful dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Passing | |||
| Passes | 46 | 23.00 | 26.71 |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Accurate passes | 121 | 60.50 | 70.26 |
| Defending | |||
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Duels | 26 | 13.00 | 15.10 |
| Duels won | 14 | 7.00 | 8.13 |
| Dribbled past | 3 | 1.50 | 1.74 |
| Discipline | |||
| Fouls committed | 2 | 1.00 | 1.16 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 0.50 | 0.58 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.50 | 0.58 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | |||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Jamie Ness
Jamie Ness has scored in 7/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2014-12-20.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.
Transfers Jamie Ness
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Dundee
|
Forfar Athletic
|
Transfer | - | |
Plymouth
|
Dundee
|
Free | € 0 | |
Scunthorpe
|
Plymouth
|
Free | € 0 | |
Stoke City
|
Scunthorpe
|
Free | € 0 | |
Crewe
|
Stoke City
|
Transfer | - | |
Stoke City
|
Crewe
|
Loan | - | |
Leyton Orient
|
Stoke City
|
Transfer | - | |
Stoke City
|
Leyton Orient
|
Loan | - | |
Rangers
|
Stoke City
|
Free | € 0 |