Jan Matoušek

Midfielder · 28 years old
Current club Bohemians 1905

Bio

Jan Matoušek is a 28 year old football player from who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Jan played was Pardubice - Bohemians 1905 on 2026-09-19.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

28

Birthday

1998-05-09

Career statistics Jan Matoušek

Full career · 2018 - 2026
Matches 71 55 in the starting XI
Minutes played 3,989 56 per match
Goals 15 0.34 per 90 minutes
Assists 3 0.07 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 18 222 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.69 average
Minutes per goal 266
Cards 10 / 1 363 minutes per card
Unused substitute 2 matches
FN rating over the last matches 8.0 6.0 Bohemians 1905 - Slovan Liberec (2026-03-07): 6.2 Hradec Králové - Bohemians 1905 (2026-04-05): 6.5 Bohemians 1905 - Zlin (2026-04-11): 6.9 Baník Ostrava - Bohemians 1905 (2026-04-18): 7.6 Bohemians 1905 - Sparta Praha (2026-04-25): 7.0 Bohemians 1905 - Sigma Olomouc (2026-05-02): 6.3 Sigma Olomouc - Bohemians 1905 (2026-05-10): 7.3 Teplice - Bohemians 1905 (2026-07-25): 6.9 Bohemians 1905 - Hradec Králové (2026-08-02): 6.5 Zlin - Bohemians 1905 (2026-08-08): 6.2 Slavia Praha - Bohemians 1905 (2026-08-22): 6.2 Bohemians 1905 - FK Jablonec (2026-09-02): 6.2 Sigma Olomouc - Bohemians 1905 (2026-09-05): 6.3 Bohemians 1905 - Slovácko (2026-09-12): 6.9 Pardubice - Bohemians 1905 (2026-09-19): 6.5
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 45.1%
Goals per shot 18.3%
Successful dribbles 35.4%
Duels won 31.2%
Starts 77.5%

Compare Jan Matoušek with another player

How does Jan Matoušek measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Jan Matoušek vs Vaclav Drchal · Jan Matoušek vs Aleš Čermák · Jan Matoušek vs Abdulla Yusuf Helal

Stats Jan Matoušek

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Pardubice - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2026-09-19 6.5 36 Attacker - 0 1 - 5 - 2 - - - 3 1 2 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Slovácko Czech Liga 2026-09-12 6.9 71 Attacker - 0 3 1 14 - 10 1 - - 8 3 1 - 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Sigma Olomouc - Bohemians 1905 (sub) Czech Liga 2026-09-05 6.3 45 Attacker - 0 2 - 9 - 6 - - - 7 1 3 1 2 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - FK Jablonec Czech Liga 2026-09-02 6.2 77 Attacker - 0 1 - 8 1 5 2 - - 7 3 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Slavia Praha - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2026-08-22 6.2 65 Attacker - 0 - - 2 - 1 1 - - 12 4 5 2 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Zlin - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2026-08-08 6.2 84 Attacker - 0 1 - 10 1 7 - - 1 7 2 3 1 2 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Hradec Králové (sub) Czech Liga 2026-08-02 6.5 20 Attacker - - - - 1 2 1 - - - 3 - 2 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Teplice - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2026-07-25 6.9 82 Attacker - 0 2 1 11 1 9 - - - 5 3 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Sigma Olomouc - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2026-05-10 7.3 63 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 7 - 3 2 - 1 10 4 2 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Sigma Olomouc Czech Liga 2026-05-02 6.3 67 Midfielder - 0 2 - 5 - 3 - - - 5 1 2 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Sparta Praha Czech Liga 2026-04-25 7.0 70 Attacker - 0 - - 4 2 3 3 - - 10 4 3 1 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Baník Ostrava - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2026-04-18 7.6 64 Attacker 1 0 2 1 3 - 1 2 - - 13 6 7 4 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Zlin Czech Liga 2026-04-11 6.9 58 Midfielder - - 3 1 6 - 2 1 - - 11 7 2 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Hradec Králové - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2026-04-05 6.5 59 Attacker - 0 - - 6 - 4 2 - - 12 3 1 - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Slovan Liberec Czech Liga 2026-03-07 6.2 64 Attacker - 0 2 1 3 1 2 - 1 - 10 2 3 1 5 1 2 1 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Sigma Olomouc - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2026-03-01 6.5 65 Attacker - 0 3 2 10 3 7 - - - 10 1 7 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Dukla Praha Czech Liga 2026-02-22 6.2 69 Attacker - 0 2 1 7 - 6 1 - - 8 3 2 - 2 1 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Slovácko - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2026-02-14 6.3 60 Attacker - 0 1 1 11 1 9 - 1 - 4 - 1 - 3 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Pardubice (sub) Czech Liga 2026-02-08 6.2 45 Attacker - 0 - - 9 - 8 - - 1 7 2 4 2 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Mlada Boleslav - Bohemians 1905 (sub) Czech Liga 2026-01-31 6.7 28 Attacker - 0 - - 5 1 3 1 - - 4 2 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Karviná - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2025-08-17 7.2 61 Midfielder 1 0 2 1 9 - 7 - - - 9 2 2 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Teplice - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2025-08-02 6.3 57 Midfielder - 0 - - 7 - 6 - - - 6 2 2 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Hradec Králové - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2025-05-25 7.2 61 Attacker - 0 2 - 12 2 8 - 1 - 9 2 3 1 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Hradec Králové Czech Liga 2025-05-18 7.7 61 Attacker 1 0 1 1 10 2 6 - - - 7 3 3 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Slovan Liberec - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2025-05-11 6.3 82 Attacker - 0 - - 7 - 6 1 - - 9 1 2 - 3 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Slovan Liberec Czech Liga 2025-05-04 8.9 76 Midfielder 2 0 2 2 11 - 8 - - - 7 4 3 3 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Baník Ostrava - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2025-04-19 5.9 66 Attacker - 0 - - 6 - 4 1 - - 11 2 2 - 3 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Plzen Czech Liga 2025-04-13 6.2 56 Attacker - 0 2 - 6 - 4 2 - - 7 2 3 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Pardubice - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2025-04-05 6.3 65 Midfielder - 0 1 - 2 - 1 2 - - 5 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Teplice Czech Liga 2025-03-29 6.9 71 Midfielder - 0 2 1 13 1 10 - 1 - 17 8 10 5 - 2 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Mlada Boleslav - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2025-03-15 6.6 63 Midfielder - 0 2 2 12 1 10 - - - 2 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Sigma Olomouc (sub) Czech Liga 2025-03-09 6.3 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 7 1 5 - - - 5 1 2 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Hradec Králové - Bohemians 1905 (sub) Czech Liga 2025-02-16 7.2 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 4 4 2 - - 7 4 2 2 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - České Budějovice Czech Liga 2025-02-09 6.9 54 Attacker - - 2 1 6 - 4 2 - - 7 4 2 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 FK Jablonec - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2025-02-02 6.3 66 Attacker - 0 2 - 8 - 4 - - - 9 - 4 - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Hradec Králové (sub) Czech Liga 2024-12-04 6.2 34 Midfielder - 0 1 - 1 - 1 - - 1 9 - 4 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Slovácko (sub) Czech Liga 2024-11-30 6.3 26 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 - 3 1 - - 4 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Dukla Praha Czech Liga 2024-11-24 6.9 45 Attacker - 0 2 - 8 - 4 1 - 1 6 1 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Plzen - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2024-11-10 6.6 85 Attacker - 0 1 1 20 - 8 - - - 10 4 4 2 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Pardubice Czech Liga 2024-11-03 5.9 79 Attacker - 0 2 - 17 - 8 - - - 14 3 7 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Teplice - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2024-10-27 8.3 70 Midfielder 2 0 3 2 12 3 7 - - - 9 3 7 2 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Sigma Olomouc - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2024-10-06 7.9 62 Midfielder 1 1 2 1 16 2 10 1 - - 12 6 4 1 - 2 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Slavia Praha Czech Liga 2024-09-29 6.2 45 Attacker - 0 - - 6 - 5 1 - - 5 1 2 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Slovan Liberec - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2024-09-22 6.9 89 Midfielder - 1 - - 15 1 10 - - - 9 5 2 1 1 2 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 České Budějovice - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2024-08-31 6.3 21 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 - 6 - - 1 3 1 2 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - FK Jablonec Czech Liga 2024-08-24 6.6 76 Midfielder - 0 3 - 11 - 8 - - - 10 3 3 2 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Karviná - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2024-08-17 7.2 81 Attacker 1 0 4 4 12 - 7 1 - - 8 4 3 2 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Sparta Praha Czech Liga 2024-08-10 6.7 45 Attacker - 0 1 1 7 - 6 - - - 5 2 2 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Slovácko - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2024-08-03 6.7 71 Attacker - 0 1 - 12 - 4 - - - 19 6 3 2 3 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Dukla Praha - Bohemians 1905 (sub) Czech Liga 2024-07-27 6.3 30 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 - 2 - - - 9 3 4 2 3 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Baník Ostrava (sub) Czech Liga 2024-07-20 6.7 24 Midfielder - 0 1 - 3 - 1 - - 1 6 2 2 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Pardubice Czech Liga 2024-05-25 6.2 72 Attacker - 0 2 - 6 - 4 1 - - 11 4 3 - 2 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Zlin - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2024-05-19 7.0 86 Attacker - 1 - - 12 2 9 - - - 12 3 6 2 4 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Karviná Czech Liga 2024-05-16 6.9 45 Attacker 1 - 1 1 9 - 4 - - - 5 - 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 České Budějovice - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2024-05-04 6.5 60 Attacker - - - - 5 1 5 - - - 2 - 1 - 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Pardubice (sub) Czech Liga 2024-04-28 7.2 31 Midfielder 1 - 2 2 3 1 1 - - - 7 2 3 1 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Karviná - Bohemians 1905 (sub) Czech Liga 2024-04-20 6.5 22 Midfielder - - - - 2 - 2 1 - - 4 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Plzen Czech Liga 2024-02-17 6.2 24 Midfielder - - - - 2 - 2 - - - 2 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Karviná (sub) Czech Liga 2023-11-11 6.5 20 Midfielder - - - - 4 - 2 - - - 2 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 FK Jablonec - Bohemians 1905 (sub) Czech Liga 2023-10-22 6.3 24 Midfielder - - - - 1 - - 1 - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Zlin Czech Liga 2023-10-07 6.9 76 Attacker - - 2 2 10 1 7 1 - - 5 2 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Mlada Boleslav - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2023-10-01 - - Attacker 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Sigma Olomouc Czech Liga 2023-09-23 7.0 81 Attacker 1 - 1 1 16 - 12 - - - 14 3 4 2 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Baník Ostrava (sub) Czech Liga 2023-09-16 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Plzen - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2023-09-03 6.5 66 Attacker - - - - 6 - 4 - - 1 5 1 2 1 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Teplice Czech Liga 2023-07-30 6.7 71 Attacker - - 1 1 14 1 9 - - - 5 1 1 - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Czech Republic Faroe Islands - Czech Republic (sub) UEFA Euro Qualifiers 2023-06-17 6.0 9 Midfielder - - 1 - 5 1 2 - - - 3 - - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 - Sigma Olomouc Czech Liga 2023-05-27 7.3 67 Attacker - - 3 - 19 4 14 - - - 10 4 3 3 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bohemians 1905 Sparta Praha - Bohemians 1905 Czech Liga 2023-05-20 - 54 Midfielder 0 0 - 0 8 - 3 0 0 0 13 4 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -
Logo Slavia Praha Bordeaux - Slavia Praha UEFA Europa League 2018-11-29 6.2 51 Midfielder - - 0 0 2 0 66 1 0 0 9 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Slavia Praha FC Copenhagen - Slavia Praha UEFA Europa League 2018-10-25 7.2 72 Midfielder 1 - 2 1 5 0 62 - 0 0 4 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Slavia Praha Zenit Saint Petersburg - Slavia Praha UEFA Europa League 2018-10-04 6.9 53 Midfielder - - 2 2 6 1 100 1 0 0 15 4 2 1 3 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Slavia Praha Slavia Praha - Bordeaux (sub) UEFA Europa League 2018-09-20 0.0 1 Midfielder - - 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Jan Matoušek

Jan Matoušek has scored in 32/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2018-07-28.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 2 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.