Jason Svanthórsson
KR Reykjavik
Previous club
Breidablik until 2024-07-09
Bio
Last match
Fact sheet
Position
AttackerAge
26Nationality
IcelandBirthday
1999-12-31Country of birth
IcelandCareer statistics Jason Svanthórsson
Compare Jason Svanthórsson with another player
How does Jason Svanthórsson measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Jason Svanthórsson vs Evan Khouri · Jason Svanthórsson vs George McEachran · Jason Svanthórsson vs Kieran Green
Stats Jason Svanthórsson
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chesterfield - Grimsby
(sub) |
League Two | 2026-04-14 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Crawley Town - Grimsby
(sub) |
League Two | 2026-04-06 | 6.3 | 10 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Harrogate Town
(sub) |
League Two | 2026-04-03 | 6.6 | 26 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Oldham - Grimsby
(sub) |
League Two | 2026-03-14 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Barrow - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2025-11-08 | 6.6 | 67 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 16 | - | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Brentford
(sub) |
EFL Carabao Cup | 2025-10-28 | 6.5 | 32 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Crewe - Grimsby
(sub) |
League Two | 2025-10-25 | 6.3 | 10 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Gillingham
(sub) |
League Two | 2025-10-18 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Colchester
(sub) |
League Two | 2025-10-11 | 6.5 | 34 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Salford City - Grimsby
(sub) |
League Two | 2025-10-04 | 6.5 | 26 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Cheltenham
(sub) |
League Two | 2025-09-27 | 6.2 | 23 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | - | 21 | - | 17 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - AFC Wimbledon
|
League Two | 2025-05-03 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Milton Keynes Dons - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2025-04-26 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 17 | 2 | 13 | 2 | - | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Port Vale - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2025-04-21 | 6.6 | 82 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 10 | - | 7 | 2 | - | 1 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Swindon Town
|
League Two | 2025-04-18 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 18 | 1 | - | 2 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Harrogate Town - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2025-04-12 | 7.5 | 89 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | - | 15 | 1 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Morecambe
(sub) |
League Two | 2025-04-05 | 6.7 | 16 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 6 | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Crewe - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2025-04-01 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | - | 6 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Colchester - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2025-03-28 | 6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 31 | 2 | 20 | 3 | - | - | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Newport County
|
League Two | 2025-03-22 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 34 | 2 | 25 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Salford City
|
League Two | 2025-03-15 | 6.9 | 53 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 14 | - | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Notts County
|
League Two | 2025-03-11 | 6.6 | 60 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Walsall - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2025-03-08 | 7.0 | 83 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 22 | 2 | 18 | 1 | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Tranmere
|
League Two | 2025-03-04 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cheltenham - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2025-03-01 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 25 | 2 | 17 | - | - | 2 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Fleetwood Town
|
League Two | 2025-02-22 | 6.7 | 89 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 20 | - | 14 | 4 | - | - | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Doncaster - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2025-02-15 | 6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 22 | - | 13 | 2 | - | 2 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Carlisle
|
League Two | 2025-02-08 | 8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 24 | 1 | - | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bromley - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2025-02-01 | 6.9 | 85 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 20 | - | 13 | 6 | - | 1 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Gillingham
|
League Two | 2025-01-28 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | 16 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Barrow - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2025-01-25 | 6.3 | 62 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | 13 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Chesterfield
|
League Two | 2025-01-18 | 6.7 | 86 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bradford - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2025-01-04 | 6.3 | 81 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Accrington ST - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2025-01-01 | 5.9 | 73 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Port Vale
(sub) |
League Two | 2024-12-29 | 7.7 | 29 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Harrogate Town
(sub) |
League Two | 2024-12-26 | 7.3 | 22 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Crewe
|
League Two | 2024-12-14 | 6.0 | 80 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | - | 11 | - | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Morecambe - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2024-12-07 | 6.3 | 86 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | 1 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Accrington ST
|
League Two | 2024-12-03 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 29 | 2 | 19 | 1 | - | 2 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Colchester
(sub) |
League Two | 2024-11-23 | 6.5 | 8 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Newport County - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2024-11-16 | 6.7 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Chesterfield - Grimsby
(sub) |
EFL Trophy | 2024-11-12 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AFC Wimbledon - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2024-11-09 | 6.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 14 | - | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Manchester City U21
|
EFL Trophy | 2024-10-29 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Milton Keynes Dons
(sub) |
League Two | 2024-10-26 | 6.3 | 9 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Tranmere - Grimsby
(sub) |
League Two | 2024-10-22 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Walsall
|
League Two | 2024-10-19 | 6.2 | 84 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 14 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Salford City - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2024-10-12 | 7.2 | 67 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 17 | 1 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Lincoln
(sub) |
EFL Trophy | 2024-10-08 | 7.3 | 45 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Doncaster
|
League Two | 2024-10-05 | 6.2 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 5 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Gillingham - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2024-10-01 | 6.3 | 65 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Carlisle - Grimsby
(sub) |
League Two | 2024-09-28 | 6.6 | 11 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Bromley
|
League Two | 2024-09-21 | 6.7 | 86 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 16 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Barrow
|
League Two | 2024-09-14 | 6.9 | 77 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 19 | 1 | 16 | - | - | - | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Chesterfield - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2024-09-07 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 15 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Bradford
|
League Two | 2024-08-31 | 7.2 | 88 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 | - | 19 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Grimsby - Sheffield Wednesday
|
EFL Carabao Cup | 2024-08-27 | 6.7 | 67 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Notts County - Grimsby
(sub) |
League Two | 2024-08-22 | 6.6 | 33 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fleetwood Town - Grimsby
|
League Two | 2024-08-10 | 6.5 | 30 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Zorya Luhansk - Breidablik
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-12-14 | 6.7 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 16 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Breidablik - Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-11-30 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 17 | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Breidablik - KAA Gent
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-11-09 | 8.5 | 90 | Attacker | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 13 | - | 12 | - | - | 2 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Breidablik
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-10-26 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 32 | 4 | 28 | - | - | - | 16 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Breidablik - Zorya Luhansk
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-10-05 | 7.2 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 38 | 3 | 30 | 2 | - | 2 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Breidablik
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-09-21 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 20 | 1 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 17 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Copenhagen - Breidablik
|
UEFA Champions League | 2023-08-02 | 7.2 | 80 | Attacker | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 25 | - | 21 | - | - | - | 11 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
South Korea - Iceland
(sub) |
Friendlies | 2022-11-11 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
League Two
|
7 | 1 | 196 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
EFL Carabao Cup
|
1 | 0 | 32 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Total 2025 | 8 | 1 | 228 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
League Two
|
43 | 36 | 2,984 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 746 | 7 | 0 | 6.76 |
EFL Trophy
|
2 | 1 | 135 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
EFL Carabao Cup
|
1 | 1 | 67 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Total 2024 | 46 | 38 | 3,186 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 637 | 7 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
6 | 6 | 540 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
UEFA Champions League
|
1 | 1 | 80 | 1 | - | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Total 2023 | 7 | 7 | 620 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 207 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Full career | 61 | 46 | 4,034 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 504 | 8 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Statistic | Season 2025 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 8 | - | - | 61 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 228 | 28.5 | - | 4,034 | 66.1 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | - | - | - | 8 | 0.13 | 0.18 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.08 | 0.11 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13 | 0.21 | 0.29 |
| Shots | 3 | 0.38 | 1.18 | 42 | 0.69 | 0.94 |
| Shots on target | - | - | - | 20 | 0.33 | 0.45 |
| Dribbles | 6 | 0.75 | 2.37 | 151 | 2.48 | 3.37 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.25 | 0.79 | 74 | 1.21 | 1.65 |
| Offside | 2 | 0.25 | 0.79 | 16 | 0.26 | 0.36 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 68 | 8.50 | 26.84 | 928 | 15.21 | 20.70 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0.13 | 0.39 | 47 | 0.77 | 1.05 |
| Accurate passes | 48 | 6.00 | 18.95 | 689 | 11.30 | 15.37 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 6 | 0.75 | 2.37 | 82 | 1.34 | 1.83 |
| Interceptions | - | - | - | 38 | 0.62 | 0.85 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.13 | 0.39 | 6 | 0.10 | 0.13 |
| Duels | 22 | 2.75 | 8.68 | 515 | 8.44 | 11.49 |
| Duels won | 10 | 1.25 | 3.95 | 217 | 3.56 | 4.84 |
| Dribbled past | 3 | 0.38 | 1.18 | 61 | 1.00 | 1.36 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 1 | 0.13 | 0.39 | 34 | 0.56 | 0.76 |
| Fouls drawn | - | - | - | 46 | 0.75 | 1.03 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8 | 0.13 | 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalty won | - | - | - | 2 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Jason Svanthórsson
Jason Svanthórsson has scored in 17/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2021-07-15.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Jason Svanthórsson
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Breidablik
|
Grimsby
|
Transfer | - | |
Afturelding
|
Breidablik
|
Transfer | - |