Jerome Okimo

Defender · 38 years old · England
Current club Barnet Previous club Wealdstone until 2022-07-01

Bio

Jerome Okimo is a 38 year old football player from Engeland who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Jerome played was Barnet - Solihull Moors on 2024-04-27.

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

38

Nationality

England

Birthday

1988-06-08

Place of birth

Ealing

Country of birth

England

Length

182 cm

Career statistics Jerome Okimo

Full career · 2023
Matches 1 1 in the starting XI
Minutes played 71 71 per match
Goals -
Assists -
Goals + assists -
FN rating 6.30 average
Cards 0 / 0
Success rates across the whole career
Duels won 37.5%
Starts 100.0%

Compare Jerome Okimo with another player

How does Jerome Okimo measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Stats Jerome Okimo

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Barnet Barnet - Newport County FA Cup 2023-12-12 6.3 71 Defender - - - - 37 1 28 - - 1 8 3 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Jerome Okimo

Jerome Okimo has scored in 6/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2015-12-12.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.