Joao Leandro Rodríguez González
Patriotas
Previous club
Municipal Grecia until 2024-07-18
Bio
Fact sheet
Position
AttackerAge
30Nationality
ColombiaBirthday
1996-05-19Place of birth
CaliCountry of birth
ColombiaLength
177 cmWeight
71 kgCareer statistics Joao Leandro Rodríguez González
Compare Joao Leandro Rodríguez González with another player
How does Joao Leandro Rodríguez González measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Joao Leandro Rodríguez González vs Filip Malbašić · Joao Leandro Rodríguez González vs Alexander Mesa Travieso · Joao Leandro Rodríguez González vs Álvaro José Meléndez Escobar
Stats Joao Leandro Rodríguez González
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Patriotas - Deportes Tolima
(sub) |
Primera A | 2024-11-10 | 7.3 | 14 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Independiente Medellin - Patriotas
(sub) |
Primera A | 2024-11-07 | 6.6 | 48 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 14 | - | 14 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Patriotas - Chico
(sub) |
Primera A | 2024-11-03 | 7.0 | 14 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Alianza Petrolera - Patriotas
(sub) |
Primera A | 2024-10-26 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Patriotas - Santa Fe
|
Primera A | 2024-10-14 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 5 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 22 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Patriotas - Deportivo Cali
|
Primera A | 2024-09-30 | 6.5 | 71 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 24 | - | 21 | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Deportivo Pereira - Patriotas
(sub) |
Primera A | 2024-09-21 | 6.3 | 24 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | - | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Patriotas - Bucaramanga
|
Primera A | 2024-09-13 | 6.9 | 65 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Patriotas - Envigado
|
Primera A | 2024-09-07 | 6.9 | 70 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 26 | - | 20 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Millonarios - Patriotas
(sub) |
Primera A | 2024-09-01 | 6.9 | 33 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 19 | - | 15 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Patriotas - La Equidad
(sub) |
Primera A | 2024-08-24 | 7.0 | 30 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Patriotas - Once Caldas
(sub) |
Primera A | 2024-08-19 | 6.3 | 11 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico Nacional - Patriotas
|
Primera A | 2024-08-10 | 6.3 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Patriotas - America de Cali
|
Primera A | 2024-08-04 | 7.5 | 83 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Rionegro Aguilas - Patriotas
|
Primera A | 2024-07-30 | 6.6 | 61 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Patriotas - Fortaleza FC
|
Primera A | 2024-07-23 | 6.7 | 60 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jaguares - Patriotas
|
Primera A | 2024-07-19 | 7.0 | 64 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 13 | - | - | - | 7 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Tenerife - Elche
(sub) |
La Liga 2 | 2019-01-04 | 0.0 | 1 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Tenerife - Granada CF
(sub) |
La Liga 2 | 2018-12-21 | 7.3 | 71 | Attacker | 1 | - | 4 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 76 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Tenerife - Extremadura
(sub) |
La Liga 2 | 2018-12-07 | 6.7 | 14 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Tenerife - Rayo Majadahonda
(sub) |
La Liga 2 | 2018-11-25 | 7.2 | 19 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Osasuna - Tenerife
|
La Liga 2 | 2018-11-17 | 6.2 | 74 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 78 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Tenerife - Albacete
(sub) |
La Liga 2 | 2018-11-11 | 6.6 | 26 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Numancia - Tenerife
|
La Liga 2 | 2018-11-03 | 6.7 | 14 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 80 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Tenerife - Alcorcon
|
La Liga 2 | 2018-10-27 | 5.7 | 75 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 90 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Zaragoza - Tenerife
|
La Liga 2 | 2018-10-21 | 6.5 | 18 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 100 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Tenerife - Lugo
(sub) |
La Liga 2 | 2018-10-14 | 6.9 | 32 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 37 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Malaga - Tenerife
|
La Liga 2 | 2018-09-08 | 6.8 | 42 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 100 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Tenerife - Deportivo La Coruna
|
La Liga 2 | 2018-09-01 | 6.5 | 67 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 83 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cortulua - Deportes Tolima
(sub) |
Primera A | 2017-03-11 | 6.4 | 29 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cortulua - Patriotas
|
Primera A | 2017-02-14 | 6.4 | 45 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 81 | - | - | 0 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Tigres FC - Cortulua
|
Primera A | 2017-02-08 | 6.9 | 72 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 91 | - | - | 0 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cortulua - Deportivo Pasto
|
Primera A | 2017-02-04 | 6.7 | 70 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 75 | - | - | 0 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Huila - Santa Fe
|
Primera A | 2016-08-15 | 7.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 69 | - | - | 0 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Junior - Santa Fe
|
Primera A | 2016-07-17 | 6.5 | 13 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 80 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Statistic | Season 2024 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 16 | - | - | 34 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 783 | 48.9 | - | 1,555 | 45.7 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 1 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 2 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | 1 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 2 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Shots | 16 | 1.00 | 1.84 | 42 | 1.24 | 2.43 |
| Shots on target | 11 | 0.69 | 1.26 | 18 | 0.53 | 1.04 |
| Dribbles | 21 | 1.31 | 2.41 | 52 | 1.53 | 3.01 |
| Successful dribbles | 9 | 0.56 | 1.03 | 33 | 0.97 | 1.91 |
| Offside | 4 | 0.25 | 0.46 | 4 | 0.12 | 0.23 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 201 | 12.56 | 23.10 | 359 | 10.56 | 20.78 |
| Key passes | 10 | 0.63 | 1.15 | 17 | 0.50 | 0.98 |
| Accurate passes | 161 | 10.06 | 18.51 | 1,617 | 47.56 | 93.59 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 6 | 0.38 | 0.69 | 11 | 0.32 | 0.64 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.25 | 0.46 | 5 | 0.15 | 0.29 |
| Blocked shots | - | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Duels | 69 | 4.31 | 7.93 | 211 | 6.21 | 12.21 |
| Duels won | 34 | 2.13 | 3.91 | 101 | 2.97 | 5.85 |
| Dribbled past | 5 | 0.31 | 0.57 | 11 | 0.32 | 0.64 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 6 | 0.38 | 0.69 | 25 | 0.74 | 1.45 |
| Fouls drawn | 17 | 1.06 | 1.95 | 47 | 1.38 | 2.72 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.25 | 0.46 | 11 | 0.32 | 0.64 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 1 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Joao Leandro Rodríguez González
Joao Leandro Rodríguez González has scored in 10/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2018-12-21.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 2 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Joao Leandro Rodríguez González
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Municipal Grecia
|
Patriotas
|
Transfer | - | |
Cultural Santa Rosa
|
Municipal Grecia
|
Transfer | - | |
Alvarado
|
Cultural Santa Rosa
|
Free | € 0 | |
Jaguares
|
Alvarado
|
Free | € 0 | |
Necaxa
|
America de Cali
|
Transfer | - | |
Central Cordoba de Santiago
|
Necaxa
|
Transfer | - | |
Tenerife
|
Central Cordoba de Santiago
|
Transfer | - | |
Chelsea
|
Cortulua
|
Loan | - | |
Chelsea
|
Santa Fe
|
Loan | - | |
Chelsea
|
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
Loan | - | |
Chelsea
|
Vitoria Setubal
|
Loan | - | |
Chelsea
|
Bastia
|
Loan | - |