Johnathan Aparecido da Silva
Chengdu Better City
Previous club
Gwangju FC until 2022-01-01
Bio
Fact sheet
Position
AttackerAge
36Nationality
BrazilBirthday
1990-03-29Place of birth
FernandópolisCountry of birth
BrazilLength
184 cmWeight
74 kgCareer statistics Johnathan Aparecido da Silva
Compare Johnathan Aparecido da Silva with another player
How does Johnathan Aparecido da Silva measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Johnathan Aparecido da Silva vs Frank Opoku Acheampong · Johnathan Aparecido da Silva vs Tong Zhou · Johnathan Aparecido da Silva vs Ki-Hun Yeom
Stats Johnathan Aparecido da Silva
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tianjin Teda - Dalian Aerbin
|
Chinese Super League | 2018-11-07 | 7.2 | 89 | Attacker | - | - | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Chongqing Lifan - Tianjin Teda
|
Chinese Super League | 2018-11-03 | 7.6 | 89 | Attacker | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Tianjin Teda - Changchun Yatai
|
Chinese Super League | 2018-10-06 | 7.9 | 90 | Attacker | 2 | - | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 77 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Guizhou Zhicheng - Tianjin Teda
|
Chinese Super League | 2018-09-30 | 7.1 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 5 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 66 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Tianjin Teda - Beijing Renhe
|
Chinese Super League | 2018-09-23 | 8.2 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | - | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Tianjin Teda - SHANGHAI SIPG
|
Chinese Super League | 2018-09-14 | 7.8 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | - | 6 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 63 | - | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Tianjin Teda - Beijing Guoan
|
Chinese Super League | 2018-08-25 | 6.4 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 68 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Tianjin Songjiang - Tianjin Teda
|
Chinese Super League | 2018-08-15 | 6.8 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Tianjin Teda - Henan Jianye
|
Chinese Super League | 2018-08-10 | 8.4 | 76 | Attacker | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Hebei Zhongji - Tianjin Teda
|
Chinese Super League | 2018-08-05 | 7.0 | 87 | Attacker | - | - | 5 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 70 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jiangsu Suning - Tianjin Teda
|
Chinese Super League | 2018-04-01 | 7.5 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Tianjin Teda - Hebei Zhongji
|
Chinese Super League | 2018-03-03 | 7.0 | 90 | Attacker | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 51 | - | - | 0 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC - Suwon Bluewings
|
AFC Champions League | 2017-05-09 | 6.4 | 33 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 70 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Suwon Bluewings - Eastern
(sub) |
AFC Champions League | 2017-04-12 | 8.3 | 18 | Attacker | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Eastern - Suwon Bluewings
|
AFC Champions League | 2017-03-14 | 7.4 | 32 | Attacker | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 44 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Suwon Bluewings - Guangzhou Evergrande FC
|
AFC Champions League | 2017-03-01 | 7.6 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | - | 4 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 60 | - | - | 0 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Kawasaki Frontale - Suwon Bluewings
|
AFC Champions League | 2017-02-22 | 7.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 62 | - | - | 0 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2018 | ||||||||||
Chinese Super League
|
12 | 12 | 1,061 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 7.41 |
| Season 2017 | ||||||||||
AFC Champions League
|
5 | 4 | 263 | 4 | - | 4 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 |
| Full career | 17 | 16 | 1,324 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 7.41 |
| Statistic | Season 2018 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 12 | - | - | 17 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 1,061 | 88.4 | - | 1,324 | 77.9 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 7 | 0.58 | 0.59 | 11 | 0.65 | 0.75 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.12 | 0.14 |
| Goals + assists | 9 | 0.75 | 0.76 | 13 | 0.76 | 0.88 |
| Shots | 51 | 4.25 | 4.33 | 62 | 3.65 | 4.21 |
| Shots on target | 23 | 1.92 | 1.95 | 31 | 1.82 | 2.11 |
| Dribbles | 15 | 1.25 | 1.27 | 24 | 1.41 | 1.63 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 10 | 0.59 | 0.68 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 150 | 12.50 | 12.72 | 196 | 11.53 | 13.32 |
| Key passes | 7 | 0.58 | 0.59 | 8 | 0.47 | 0.54 |
| Accurate passes | 768 | 64.00 | 65.15 | 1,104 | 64.94 | 75.05 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 8 | 0.67 | 0.68 | 8 | 0.47 | 0.54 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Duels | 174 | 14.50 | 14.76 | 212 | 12.47 | 14.41 |
| Duels won | 80 | 6.67 | 6.79 | 103 | 6.06 | 7.00 |
| Dribbled past | 6 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 6 | 0.35 | 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 28 | 2.33 | 2.38 | 30 | 1.76 | 2.04 |
| Fouls drawn | 28 | 2.33 | 2.38 | 33 | 1.94 | 2.24 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalty won | 1 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Johnathan Aparecido da Silva
Johnathan Aparecido da Silva has scored in 27/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2016-07-20.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Johnathan Aparecido da Silva
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Gwangju FC
|
Chengdu Better City
|
Transfer | - | |
Chengdu Better City
|
Gwangju FC
|
Loan | - | |
Tianjin Teda
|
Chengdu Better City
|
Free | € 0 | |
Suwon Bluewings
|
Tianjin Teda
|
Transfer | - | |
Sport Recife
|
Suwon Bluewings
|
Transfer | - | |
Daegu FC
|
Sport Recife
|
Transfer | - | |
CRAC
|
Central SC
|
Transfer | - | |
Central SC
|
CRAC
|
Loan | - | |
Goianésia
|
Central SC
|
Transfer | - |