Jonathan Morsay

Midfielder · 29 years old · Sweden
Current club Panionios Previous club Kalamata until 2025-07-18

Bio

Jonathan Morsay is a 29 year old football player from Zweden who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Jonathan played was Ilioupoli - Kalamata on 2025-04-26.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

29

Nationality

Sweden

Birthday

1997-10-05

Country of birth

Sweden

Length

177 cm

Weight

72 kg

Career statistics Jonathan Morsay

Full career · 2016 - 2023
Matches 49 35 in the starting XI
Minutes played 2,076 42 per match
Goals 1 0.04 per 90 minutes
Assists 4 0.17 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 5 415 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.59 average
Minutes per goal 2,076
Cards 3 / 0 692 minutes per card
Unused substitute 2 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.0 6.0 trelleborgs FF - GIF Sundsvall (2018-08-13): 6.3 Orebro SK - GIF Sundsvall (2018-09-15): 6.9 IF Brommapojkarna - GIF Sundsvall (2018-09-21): 6.5 GIF Sundsvall - Djurgardens IF (2018-09-26): 6.7 GIF Sundsvall - kalmar FF (2018-10-08): 6.4 IF elfsborg - GIF Sundsvall (2018-10-21): 6.4 IFK Goteborg - GIF Sundsvall (2018-10-26): 6.6 GIF Sundsvall - Hammarby FF (2018-10-31): 6.7 GIF Sundsvall - dalkurd FF (2018-11-11): 6.4 Panetolikos - Lamia (2023-04-01): 6.7 Panetolikos - Ionikos (2023-04-08): 6.2 Panetolikos - Levadiakos (2023-04-29): 6.3 Atromitos - Panetolikos (2023-05-06): 6.9 Aris - AEL (2024-02-18): 6.5 AEL - Nea Salamis (2024-04-24): 6.9
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 39.1%
Goals per shot 2.2%
Successful dribbles 51.0%
Duels won 36.1%
Starts 71.4%

Compare Jonathan Morsay with another player

How does Jonathan Morsay measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Jonathan Morsay vs Linus Hallenius · Jonathan Morsay vs Peter Wilson · Jonathan Morsay vs Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson

Stats Jonathan Morsay

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo AEL AEL - Nea Salamis (sub) Cypriot First Division 2024-04-24 6.9 12 Midfielder 0 0 1 1 3 - 3 0 0 - 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo AEL Aris - AEL (sub) Cypriot First Division 2024-02-18 6.5 29 Midfielder 0 0 - 0 9 - 8 0 0 - 9 4 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Panetolikos Panetolikos - OFI (sub) Super League 2023-05-13 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Panetolikos Atromitos - Panetolikos Super League 2023-05-06 6.9 74 Attacker - - 2 2 17 1 13 2 - - 7 4 2 - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Panetolikos Panetolikos - Levadiakos Super League 2023-04-29 6.3 66 Midfielder - - 1 1 17 - 13 1 - - 11 4 2 1 2 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Panetolikos PAS Giannina - Panetolikos (sub) Super League 2023-04-22 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Panetolikos Panetolikos - Ionikos Super League 2023-04-08 6.2 64 Attacker - - - - 8 - 4 - - 2 11 2 1 - 3 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Panetolikos Panetolikos - Lamia (sub) Super League 2023-04-01 6.7 15 Midfielder - - - - 2 - 1 - - - 5 4 1 1 1 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Panetolikos Asteras Tripolis - Panetolikos (sub) Super League 2023-03-18 - 2 Midfielder - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - dalkurd FF (sub) Allsvenskan 2018-11-11 6.4 27 Attacker - - 2 0 12 0 92 - 0 0 3 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall AIK stockholm - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2018-11-04 0.0 1 Attacker - - 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - Hammarby FF (sub) Allsvenskan 2018-10-31 6.7 23 Attacker - - 0 0 14 0 100 1 0 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall IFK Goteborg - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2018-10-26 6.6 8 Attacker - - 1 1 3 0 100 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall IF elfsborg - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2018-10-21 6.4 14 Attacker - - 1 0 5 0 71 - 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - kalmar FF (sub) Allsvenskan 2018-10-08 6.4 8 Attacker - - 0 0 2 0 100 - 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall Malmo FF - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2018-09-30 0.0 1 Attacker - - 1 1 2 0 100 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - Djurgardens IF (sub) Allsvenskan 2018-09-26 6.7 14 Attacker - - 0 0 10 0 83 - 0 2 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall IF Brommapojkarna - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2018-09-21 6.5 20 Attacker - - 1 1 12 0 66 - 0 1 5 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall Orebro SK - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2018-09-15 6.9 6 Attacker - - 0 0 3 1 60 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall trelleborgs FF - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2018-08-13 6.3 13 Attacker - - 0 0 5 1 83 - 0 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - IFK Norrkoping (sub) Allsvenskan 2018-08-06 6.8 6 Attacker - - 1 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall kalmar FF - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2018-07-21 6.6 11 Attacker - - 0 0 1 0 100 - 0 1 3 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall BK Hacken - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2018-07-07 6.6 18 Attacker - - 0 0 7 0 100 2 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - Hammarby FF Allsvenskan 2017-10-29 6.6 78 Attacker - - 2 1 16 3 100 - - 2 4 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - Djurgardens IF (sub) Allsvenskan 2017-10-01 6.5 9 Attacker - - 0 0 3 0 100 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall Jonkopings Sodra - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2017-09-24 6.6 9 Attacker - - 0 0 5 0 100 - - 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - AIK stockholm Allsvenskan 2017-09-21 6.3 75 Attacker - - 1 0 14 0 87 - - 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall Vasby United - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2017-09-18 6.9 45 Attacker - 1 3 0 15 1 93 - - 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall Sirius - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2017-09-10 6.6 8 Attacker - - 0 0 3 0 60 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - kalmar FF (sub) Allsvenskan 2017-08-21 6.1 57 Attacker - - 1 0 13 1 92 - - 0 9 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall BK Hacken - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2017-08-14 6.5 10 Attacker - - 0 0 5 0 83 - - 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - Ostersunds FK (sub) Allsvenskan 2017-08-06 6.8 31 Attacker - - 1 1 11 1 100 - - 0 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - Malmo FF Allsvenskan 2017-07-29 6.6 63 Attacker - - 1 0 14 1 82 - - 0 12 3 4 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall Halmstad - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2017-07-22 6.8 89 Attacker - 1 3 1 13 1 81 - - 1 9 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - Halmstad Allsvenskan 2017-07-15 6.5 89 Attacker - - 3 1 19 1 79 - - 0 11 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall Djurgardens IF - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2017-07-10 6.4 64 Attacker - - 0 0 7 0 77 - - 0 9 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - Sirius Allsvenskan 2017-07-01 7.0 77 Attacker 1 - 3 1 14 1 93 - - 0 6 1 3 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall Ostersunds FK - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2017-06-03 6.9 90 Attacker - - 2 0 21 0 91 - - 0 10 6 4 3 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall kalmar FF - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2017-05-27 6.1 10 Attacker - - 0 0 3 0 75 - - 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - IFK Goteborg Allsvenskan 2017-05-22 7.1 90 Attacker - - 2 0 20 1 74 - - 0 10 7 1 1 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall Orebro SK - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2017-05-17 6.6 68 Attacker - - 2 0 13 0 81 - - 1 8 2 1 1 5 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - Jonkopings Sodra Allsvenskan 2017-05-14 6.7 90 Attacker - - 0 0 24 1 82 - - 0 19 7 5 3 4 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall IFK Norrkoping - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2017-05-08 6.5 74 Attacker - - 4 1 16 0 94 - - 2 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall AIK stockholm - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2017-04-30 7.1 79 Attacker - - 3 2 10 0 76 - - 0 7 4 2 2 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - IF elfsborg Allsvenskan 2017-04-26 6.8 90 Attacker - 1 2 1 32 1 80 - - 0 10 3 4 3 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall Hammarby FF - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2017-04-23 6.3 71 Attacker - - 0 0 14 0 93 - - 1 6 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - BK Hacken (sub) Allsvenskan 2017-04-16 6.3 24 Attacker - - 0 0 7 0 70 - - 0 4 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - Vasby United (sub) Allsvenskan 2017-04-02 6.3 17 Attacker - - 0 0 2 0 40 - - 0 6 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - Djurgardens IF Allsvenskan 2016-11-06 6.8 90 Attacker - 1 2 1 29 4 85 - - 1 7 4 0 0 1 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall kalmar FF - GIF Sundsvall Allsvenskan 2016-10-30 6.6 71 Attacker - - 0 0 17 0 85 - - 1 3 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall - IFK Goteborg Allsvenskan 2016-10-27 6.3 76 Attacker - - 0 0 12 0 85 - - 1 7 4 2 2 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Jonathan Morsay

Jonathan Morsay has scored in 20/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2017-07-01.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.