Bio
Jordy de Beer is a 22 year old football player from Nederland who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Jordy played was Jong AZ - Vitesse on 2025-09-12.
Fact sheet
Position
DefenderAge
22Nationality
The NetherlandsBirthday
2004-03-01Country of birth
The NetherlandsLength
178 cmCareer statistics Jordy de Beer
Full career · 2024 - 2025
Matches
2
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
95
48 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.50
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
5
matches
Season 2025
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
75
75 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.30
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
5
matches
Eerste Divisie · 2025
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
75
75 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.30
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
5
matches
Season 2024
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
20
20 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.70
average
Cards
0 / 0
Eerste Divisie · 2024
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
20
20 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.70
average
Cards
0 / 0
Eerste Divisie · 2024 - 2025
Matches
2
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
95
48 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.50
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
5
matches
No data available
Full career · 2024 - 2025
Matches
2
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
95
48 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.50
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
5
matches
Success rates across the whole career
Duels won
60.0%
Starts
50.0%
Compare Jordy de Beer with another player
How does Jordy de Beer measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Stats Jordy de Beer
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vitesse - Waalwijk
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-12-10 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Eindhoven - Vitesse
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-10-17 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Vitesse - Den Bosch
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-10-06 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Vitesse - Helmond Sport
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-09-20 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Waalwijk - Vitesse
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2025-09-16 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jong AZ - Vitesse
|
Eerste Divisie | 2025-09-12 | 6.3 | 75 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 20 | 1 | 14 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
MVV - Vitesse
(sub) |
Eerste Divisie | 2024-12-06 | 6.7 | 20 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 6 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
Eerste Divisie
|
1 | 1 | 75 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
Eerste Divisie
|
1 | 0 | 20 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Full career | 2 | 1 | 95 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Statistic | Season 2025 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 75 | 75.0 | - | 95 | 47.5 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 20 | 20.00 | 24.00 | 28 | 14.00 | 26.53 |
| Key passes | 1 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.95 |
| Accurate passes | 14 | 14.00 | 16.80 | 20 | 10.00 | 18.95 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | - | - | - | 2 | 1.00 | 1.89 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.89 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.95 |
| Duels | 3 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 5 | 2.50 | 4.74 |
| Duels won | 1 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.84 |
| Dribbled past | 2 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.89 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.95 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
