Josh Lundstram

Midfielder · 27 years old · England
Current club Eastleigh Previous club Oldham until 2025-07-14

Bio

Josh Lundstram is a 27 year old football player from Engeland who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Josh played was AFC Hornchurch - Eastleigh on 2026-10-10.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

27

Nationality

England

Birthday

1999-02-19

Place of birth

Stoke-on-Trent

Country of birth

England

Length

176 cm

Weight

61 kg

Career statistics Josh Lundstram

Full career · 2025
Matches 1 1 in the starting XI
Minutes played 90 90 per match
Goals -
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 0
FN rating 6.20 average
Cards 0 / 0
Success rates across the whole career
Successful dribbles 100.0%
Duels won 66.7%
Starts 100.0%

Compare Josh Lundstram with another player

How does Josh Lundstram measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Stats Josh Lundstram

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Eastleigh Eastleigh - Walsall FA Cup 2025-11-02 6.2 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 43 1 22 1 - - 6 4 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Josh Lundstram

Josh Lundstram has scored in 12/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2021-07-20.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.