Kane Hemmings

Attacker · 35 years old · England
Current club Altrincham Previous club Crewe until 2025-07-24

Bio

Kane Hemmings is a 35 year old football player from Engeland who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Kane played was Gateshead - Altrincham on 2026-09-29.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

35

Nationality

England

Birthday

1991-04-08

Place of birth

Burton upon Trent

Country of birth

England

Length

185 cm

Weight

75 kg

Career statistics Kane Hemmings

Full career · 2016 - 2025
Matches 82 49 in the starting XI
Minutes played 4,499 55 per match
Goals 10 0.20 per 90 minutes
Assists 4 0.08 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 14 321 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.79 average
Minutes per goal 450
Cards 7 / 0 643 minutes per card
Captain 1 matches
Unused substitute 3 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 6.0 Chesterfield - Barrow (2025-08-02): 6.3 Barrow - Fleetwood Town (2025-08-30): 7.0 Walsall - Barrow (2025-10-18): 6.3 Barrow - Barnet (2025-10-25): 7.0 Barrow - Nottingham Forest U21 (2025-10-28): 6.7 Barrow - Grimsby (2025-11-08): 6.6 Bromley - Barrow (2025-11-15): 6.3 Barrow - Cambridge United (2025-11-22): 6.3 Newport County - Barrow (2025-11-29): 6.3 Gillingham - Barrow (2025-12-13): 6.9 Barrow - Cheltenham (2025-12-19): 6.7 Accrington ST - Barrow (2025-12-26): 6.9 Barrow - Walsall (2026-04-18): 7.3 Cambridge United - Barrow (2026-04-25): 6.5 Barrow - Newport County (2026-05-02): 6.2
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 53.1%
Goals per shot 15.6%
Successful dribbles 59.4%
Duels won 38.7%
Penalties converted 100.0%
Starts 59.8%

Compare Kane Hemmings with another player

How does Kane Hemmings measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Kane Hemmings vs Chris Long · Kane Hemmings vs Connor Mahoney · Kane Hemmings vs Omar Bogle

Stats Kane Hemmings

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Barrow Barrow - Newport County League Two 2026-05-02 6.2 66 Attacker - 0 - - 13 - 11 - - - 6 2 1 - 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Barrow Cambridge United - Barrow League Two 2026-04-25 6.5 60 Attacker - 0 - - 12 - 5 - - - 14 6 3 2 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Barrow Barrow - Walsall (sub) League Two 2026-04-18 7.3 18 Attacker - 1 - - 4 1 3 - - - 4 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Barrow Accrington ST - Barrow League Two 2025-12-26 6.9 34 Attacker - 0 - - 7 - 3 - - - 10 6 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Barrow Barrow - Cheltenham League Two 2025-12-19 6.7 82 Attacker - 0 1 - 18 - 13 - - - 13 6 2 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Barrow Gillingham - Barrow League Two 2025-12-13 6.9 90 Attacker - 0 - - 28 - 15 2 - 1 23 12 3 3 3 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Barrow Newport County - Barrow League Two 2025-11-29 6.3 68 Attacker - 0 - - 16 - 15 - - - 9 4 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Barrow Barrow - Cambridge United League Two 2025-11-22 6.3 90 Attacker - 0 2 1 22 1 17 - - - 18 5 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Barrow Bromley - Barrow League Two 2025-11-15 6.3 90 Attacker - 0 - - 12 1 9 1 - - 25 8 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Barrow Barrow - Grimsby (sub) League Two 2025-11-08 6.6 45 Attacker - 0 - - 9 - 4 - - - 9 5 - - 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Barrow Barrow - Nottingham Forest U21 EFL Trophy 2025-10-28 6.7 62 Attacker - 0 1 - 25 2 16 - - - 8 6 - - 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Barrow Barrow - Barnet (sub) League Two 2025-10-25 7.0 29 Attacker - 0 - - 4 - 2 1 - - 8 4 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Barrow Walsall - Barrow (sub) League Two 2025-10-18 6.3 45 Attacker - 0 - - 6 - 5 - - - 7 1 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Barrow Barrow - Fleetwood Town (sub) League Two 2025-08-30 7.0 25 Attacker - 0 - - 4 - 1 2 - - 6 5 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Barrow Chesterfield - Barrow (sub) League Two 2025-08-02 6.3 16 Attacker - 0 - - 3 1 2 - - - 5 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Tranmere - Crewe (sub) League Two 2025-04-26 6.3 24 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - - - - - 3 1 - - 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Crewe - Milton Keynes Dons League Two 2025-04-21 6.9 76 Attacker - 0 1 - 14 - 10 - - - 21 9 - - 2 4 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Colchester - Crewe League Two 2025-04-18 6.9 71 Attacker - 0 1 1 10 - 4 - - - 15 8 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Crewe - Cheltenham League Two 2025-04-10 7.7 90 Attacker 1 0 2 2 19 1 11 - - - 21 6 2 - 2 2 0 0 - - 0 1 0 -
Logo Crewe Bradford - Crewe (sub) League Two 2025-04-05 6.6 21 Attacker - 0 - - 6 - 5 - - - 4 3 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Crewe - Grimsby (sub) League Two 2025-04-01 6.7 11 Attacker - 0 - - 3 - 3 - - - 2 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Crewe - Port Vale League Two 2025-03-29 6.7 90 Attacker - 0 1 1 18 - 10 - - - 21 6 - - 3 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Notts County - Crewe League Two 2025-03-22 6.2 70 Attacker - 0 1 - 14 - 12 - - - 9 2 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Crewe - Doncaster League Two 2025-03-15 6.3 71 Attacker - 0 2 2 11 - 5 - - - 20 5 2 1 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Salford City - Crewe (sub) League Two 2025-03-08 7.3 18 Attacker - 0 1 1 3 2 2 - - - 4 2 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Crewe - AFC Wimbledon (sub) League Two 2025-01-28 6.7 27 Attacker - 0 - - 6 - 2 - - - 8 4 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Crewe - Accrington ST (sub) League Two 2025-01-25 6.6 19 Attacker - 0 1 - 2 - 2 - - - 2 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Newport County - Crewe League Two 2024-09-28 6.7 62 Attacker - 0 - - 11 - 8 - 1 - 8 3 2 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Crewe - Harrogate Town League Two 2024-09-21 8.7 90 Attacker 2 0 4 2 18 1 10 - - - 15 5 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Accrington ST - Crewe League Two 2024-09-14 6.6 90 Attacker - 0 1 1 13 - 7 1 - 1 14 4 - - 4 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Crewe - Morecambe League Two 2024-09-07 7.0 75 Attacker 1 0 2 1 19 - 12 - - - 13 4 1 - 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 1 0 -
Logo Crewe Bromley - Crewe League Two 2024-08-31 7.7 90 Attacker - 0 4 1 17 2 11 1 - - 14 9 1 1 - 2 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Crewe - Swindon Town League Two 2024-08-24 6.7 90 Attacker - 0 - - 22 - 14 1 - - 24 9 1 - 2 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Crewe - Chesterfield League Two 2024-08-17 6.3 90 Attacker - 0 1 1 19 1 11 - - - 13 6 3 3 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Rotherham - Crewe (sub) EFL Carabao Cup 2024-08-13 6.7 34 Attacker - 0 - - 9 1 5 - - - 6 2 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Crewe Barrow - Crewe League Two 2024-08-10 6.6 90 Attacker - 0 1 - 9 - 7 - - - 14 4 - - 3 3 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Cheltenham League One 2024-04-27 6.3 68 Attacker 1 - 3 2 13 1 8 - - - 13 3 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 1 0 -
Logo Stevenage Oxford United - Stevenage League One 2024-04-19 6.6 90 Attacker - - - - 26 - 18 1 - - 20 6 - - 3 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Burton Albion (sub) League One 2024-04-13 7.2 23 Attacker 1 - 1 1 4 - - - - - 4 1 - - - - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Barnsley (sub) League One 2024-04-09 - 1 Attacker - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Exeter City - Stevenage (sub) League One 2024-04-06 6.7 35 Attacker - - - - 10 - 7 - - - 8 4 1 1 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Charlton - Stevenage (sub) League One 2024-04-01 6.7 14 Attacker - - - - 8 - 5 - - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Bolton (sub) League One 2024-03-29 - 1 Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Carlisle - Stevenage League One 2024-03-23 6.7 45 Attacker - - 1 - 6 - 5 - - - 9 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Leyton Orient (sub) League One 2024-03-16 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Peterborough - Stevenage (sub) League One 2024-03-13 6.2 8 Attacker - - - 0 6 - 2 - - - 4 4 - - - 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Fleetwood Town League One 2024-03-09 6.3 65 Attacker - - - - 9 - 4 1 - - 6 3 - - 2 - 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Lincoln - Stevenage (sub) League One 2024-03-02 6.3 17 Attacker - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Cambridge United League One 2024-02-27 6.9 80 Attacker - - 1 - 15 1 8 - - - 9 5 1 - 2 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Wycombe Wanderers FC League One 2024-02-24 6.6 89 Attacker - - 2 1 17 - 10 - - - 18 8 - - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Derby - Stevenage League One 2024-02-17 6.5 73 Attacker - - - - 12 - 4 - - - 17 5 - - 3 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Bristol Rovers League One 2024-02-13 7.3 73 Attacker 1 - 2 2 10 1 8 - - - 14 4 - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Port Vale - Stevenage (sub) League One 2024-02-10 7.5 45 Attacker - - 1 1 14 2 12 - - 2 9 6 - - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Shrewsbury - Stevenage (sub) League One 2024-01-13 6.7 22 Attacker - - - - 6 - 1 - - - 7 5 - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Portsmouth - Stevenage (sub) League One 2024-01-01 7.0 30 Attacker - - 1 1 4 1 3 - - - 4 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Northampton (sub) League One 2023-12-26 - 1 Attacker - - - - 1 - - - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Barnsley - Stevenage League One 2023-12-23 7.3 77 Attacker - - 2 - 19 1 10 - - - 17 11 - - - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Exeter City League One 2023-12-16 6.7 77 Attacker - - - - 15 1 9 - - - 10 4 2 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Burton Albion - Stevenage League One 2023-12-09 7.2 85 Attacker 1 - 3 2 19 - 8 - - - 11 2 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Peterborough League One 2023-11-28 6.3 74 Attacker - - - - 6 - 1 - - - 14 3 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Fleetwood Town - Stevenage League One 2023-11-25 7.0 89 Attacker - 1 - - 17 2 10 - - - 14 4 - - 1 2 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Lincoln League One 2023-11-18 6.9 90 Attacker - - 1 - 20 - 10 - - - 24 7 - - - - 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Crystal Palace U21 (sub) EFL Trophy 2023-11-14 - 1 Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Wycombe Wanderers FC - Stevenage League One 2023-11-11 7.2 89 Attacker - 1 1 - 12 1 8 1 - 1 21 6 1 1 4 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Derby (sub) League One 2023-10-28 7.3 9 Attacker 1 - 2 2 3 - 2 1 - - 3 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Bristol Rovers - Stevenage League One 2023-10-24 6.6 67 Attacker - - 2 1 14 1 7 - - - 13 6 1 1 2 2 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Port Vale (sub) League One 2023-10-21 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Blackpool - Stevenage (sub) League One 2023-10-14 6.3 32 Attacker - - - - 9 - 7 - - - 5 1 - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Wycombe Wanderers FC EFL Trophy 2023-10-10 6.6 84 Attacker - - - - 20 - 11 - - - 14 6 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Wigan (sub) League One 2023-10-07 6.9 26 Attacker - - 1 - 11 - 6 - 1 - 6 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Bolton - Stevenage (sub) League One 2023-10-03 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Oxford United League One 2023-09-30 7.3 70 Attacker - 1 1 - 11 1 5 1 - - 17 5 - - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Cheltenham - Stevenage (sub) League One 2023-09-23 - 1 Attacker - - - - 1 - - - - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Charlton League One 2023-09-16 6.7 60 Attacker - - - - 14 1 9 - - - 10 1 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage Stevenage - Carlisle (sub) League One 2023-09-09 7.2 45 Attacker - - 1 - 11 1 7 - - - 3 3 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Stevenage AFC Wimbledon - Stevenage EFL Trophy 2023-09-05 7.5 90 Attacker - - 1 1 32 2 25 2 - - 15 8 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tranmere Tranmere - Leicester (sub) EFL Carabao Cup 2023-08-29 6.7 13 Attacker - - - - 6 1 3 - - - 3 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tranmere Notts County - Tranmere (sub) League Two 2023-08-26 6.6 18 Attacker - - - - 8 1 6 - - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tranmere Barnsley - Tranmere (sub) EFL Carabao Cup 2023-08-08 6.6 11 Attacker - - - - 1 - 1 - - - 2 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Tranmere Burton Albion - Tranmere ©️ EFL Trophy 2022-11-22 7.3 90 Attacker - - 2 1 25 2 9 - - - 18 7 - - 3 2 1 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mansfield Town Barnet - Mansfield Town League Two 2017-10-17 - 88 Attacker - - 2 1 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - - - 1 0 0 0 - - 1 0 0 -
Logo Mansfield Town Mansfield Town - Cambridge United League Two 2017-09-23 - 74 Attacker - - 2 2 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - - - 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Mansfield Town Mansfield Town - Wycombe Wanderers FC League Two 2017-09-12 - 90 Attacker - - 2 1 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Oxford United Middlesbrough - Oxford United FA Cup 2017-02-18 6.4 67 Attacker - - 1 0 11 0 84 - - 1 12 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Oxford United Oxford United - Newcastle FA Cup 2017-01-28 6.9 83 Attacker 1 - 1 1 5 0 83 - - 0 11 2 0 0 3 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Kane Hemmings

Kane Hemmings has scored in 62/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2014-09-02.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 7 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.