Ke Sun

Midfielder · 37 years old
Current club Shenzhen Ruby FC Previous club Tianjin Songjiang until 2020-07-16

Bio

Ke Sun is a 37 year old football player from who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Ke played was Shandong Luneng - Shenzhen Ruby FC on 2022-12-19.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

37

Birthday

1989-08-26

Place of birth

Xuzhou

Length

180 cm

Weight

78 kg

Career statistics Ke Sun

Full career · 2017 - 2018
Matches 56 47 in the starting XI
Minutes played 3,370 60 per match
Goals 9 0.24 per 90 minutes
Assists 7 0.19 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 16 211 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.78 average
Minutes per goal 374
Cards 11 / 0 306 minutes per card
FN rating over the last matches 8.5 5.5 SHANGHAI SIPG - Tianjin Songjiang (2018-08-01): 5.9 Beijing Renhe - Tianjin Songjiang (2018-08-12): 6.8 Guangzhou Evergrande FC - Tianjin Songjiang (2018-08-19): 6.1 Tianjin Songjiang - Guizhou Zhicheng (2018-08-24): 6.6 Kashima Antlers - Tianjin Songjiang (2018-08-28): 6.5 Jiangsu Suning - Tianjin Songjiang (2018-09-02): 7.2 Tianjin Songjiang - Dalian Aerbin (2018-09-14): 6.8 Hebei Zhongji - Tianjin Songjiang (2018-09-22): 6.4 Tianjin Songjiang - Chongqing Lifan (2018-09-30): 6.9 Shandong Luneng - Tianjin Songjiang (2018-10-05): 6.8 Shanghai Shenhua - Tianjin Songjiang (2018-10-20): 7.1 Guangzhou R&F - Tianjin Songjiang (2018-10-27): 8.4 Tianjin Songjiang - Beijing Guoan (2018-11-02): 6.1 Changchun Yatai - Tianjin Songjiang (2018-11-07): 6.4 Tianjin Songjiang - SHANGHAI SIPG (2018-11-11): 7.0
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 39.3%
Goals per shot 16.1%
Successful dribbles 57.6%
Duels won 47.2%
Starts 83.9%

Compare Ke Sun with another player

How does Ke Sun measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Ke Sun vs Yongpo Wang · Ke Sun vs Xuri Zhao · Ke Sun vs Dalun Zheng

Stats Ke Sun

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - SHANGHAI SIPG Chinese Super League 2018-11-11 7.0 90 Midfielder - 1 0 0 31 4 77 3 1 1 14 5 1 1 3 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Changchun Yatai - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2018-11-07 6.4 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 25 0 55 1 0 1 15 10 1 0 2 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Beijing Guoan Chinese Super League 2018-11-02 6.1 85 Midfielder - - 2 0 11 1 52 1 0 0 12 2 0 0 4 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Guangzhou R&F - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2018-10-27 8.4 90 Midfielder 2 1 2 2 16 2 72 1 0 0 12 7 2 2 3 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Shanghai Shenhua - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2018-10-20 7.1 90 Midfielder - 1 1 0 25 1 86 1 0 1 6 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Shandong Luneng - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2018-10-05 6.8 90 Midfielder - - 2 1 15 1 71 3 0 2 11 6 2 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Chongqing Lifan (sub) Chinese Super League 2018-09-30 6.9 28 Midfielder - - 1 0 4 1 57 1 0 0 6 4 2 1 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Hebei Zhongji - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2018-09-22 6.4 74 Midfielder - - 3 1 14 1 66 - 0 1 7 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Dalian Aerbin (sub) Chinese Super League 2018-09-14 6.8 28 Midfielder - - 0 0 6 1 85 - 0 0 3 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Jiangsu Suning - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2018-09-02 7.2 90 Midfielder - 1 0 0 23 2 82 - 0 3 6 4 1 1 2 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Kashima Antlers - Tianjin Songjiang AFC Champions League 2018-08-28 6.5 6 Midfielder - - 0 0 1 0 100 2 0 0 5 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Guizhou Zhicheng Chinese Super League 2018-08-24 6.6 65 Midfielder - - 1 0 16 0 76 - 0 3 7 4 0 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Guangzhou Evergrande FC - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2018-08-19 6.1 63 Midfielder - - 1 0 9 0 81 - 0 0 12 3 1 0 1 3 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Beijing Renhe - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2018-08-12 6.8 25 Midfielder - - 1 1 12 2 85 - 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang SHANGHAI SIPG - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2018-08-01 5.9 45 Midfielder - - 0 0 6 0 100 - 0 1 9 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Beijing Guoan - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2018-07-22 6.7 33 Midfielder - - 0 0 10 1 62 - 0 1 9 4 0 0 2 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Guangzhou Evergrande FC AFC Champions League 2018-05-08 6.8 25 Midfielder - - 1 1 6 1 66 - 0 0 5 2 2 2 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Chongqing Lifan - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2018-05-05 6.5 24 Midfielder - - 0 0 1 0 16 1 0 1 7 4 0 0 1 2 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Hebei Zhongji Chinese Super League 2018-04-28 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 28 2 80 2 0 2 11 5 4 2 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Dalian Aerbin - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2018-04-22 7.0 89 Midfielder - - 0 0 19 1 67 1 0 1 16 8 2 1 2 6 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Kashiwa Reysol (sub) AFC Champions League 2018-04-18 6.4 16 Midfielder - - 0 0 1 0 100 - 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Jiangsu Suning Chinese Super League 2018-04-13 6.9 89 Midfielder - - 4 1 12 1 75 1 0 1 6 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Guizhou Zhicheng - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2018-04-08 7.4 89 Midfielder - - 2 2 10 0 66 3 0 0 16 10 2 2 3 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Guangzhou Evergrande FC Chinese Super League 2018-03-30 6.8 90 Midfielder - - 4 0 14 0 70 2 0 0 16 7 2 1 0 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Teda - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2018-03-18 6.7 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 19 2 70 - - 2 17 8 5 4 2 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Jeonbuk Motors (sub) AFC Champions League 2018-03-14 0.0 1 Midfielder - - 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Jeonbuk Motors - Tianjin Songjiang AFC Champions League 2018-03-06 6.6 75 Midfielder - - 0 0 11 1 64 - - 1 12 8 2 2 0 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Henan Jianye - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2018-03-02 7.6 70 Midfielder 1 - 2 1 8 1 72 - - 0 5 3 1 1 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Kashiwa Reysol - Tianjin Songjiang AFC Champions League 2018-02-20 6.5 78 Midfielder - - 0 0 13 0 61 - - 1 9 4 2 1 2 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Kitchee AFC Champions League 2018-02-13 7.1 90 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 39 0 90 - - 0 12 5 2 1 3 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Ceres AFC Champions League 2018-01-30 7.4 89 Midfielder - - 2 0 28 2 70 - - 1 16 10 4 4 3 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Guangzhou Evergrande FC - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2017-11-04 7.1 71 Midfielder 1 - 2 1 15 0 78 - - 1 13 5 4 3 2 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - liaoning hongyun FC Chinese Super League 2017-10-29 7.1 45 Midfielder - - 1 1 21 2 75 - - 0 3 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Hebei Zhongji Chinese Super League 2017-10-21 7.5 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 22 2 62 - - 1 19 11 4 2 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Shandong Luneng Chinese Super League 2017-10-14 6.5 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 18 1 56 - - 0 24 11 4 1 2 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Chongqing Lifan Chinese Super League 2017-09-16 6.4 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 14 0 58 - - 2 12 5 1 0 4 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Guizhou Zhicheng Chinese Super League 2017-09-10 7.6 89 Midfielder - 1 1 0 16 2 61 - - 0 21 13 1 1 6 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Changchun Yatai - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2017-08-20 6.5 45 Midfielder - - 0 0 6 0 54 - - 0 10 5 4 2 2 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Beijing Guoan (sub) Chinese Super League 2017-08-10 6.6 35 Midfielder - - 1 0 3 1 30 - - 0 4 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang SHANGHAI SIPG - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2017-08-06 6.2 25 Midfielder - - 0 0 3 0 60 - - 0 6 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Yanbian Tigers FC - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2017-07-29 6.5 36 Midfielder - - 0 0 8 0 66 - - 0 10 5 2 2 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Henan Jianye - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2017-07-23 6.3 28 Midfielder - - 0 0 7 1 58 - - 0 8 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Shanghai Shenhua Chinese Super League 2017-07-16 7.0 67 Midfielder - 1 0 0 17 3 63 - - 0 9 5 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Guangzhou R&F Chinese Super League 2017-07-07 7.2 90 Midfielder 1 - 4 2 6 0 46 - - 0 14 7 2 1 3 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Guangzhou Evergrande FC (sub) Chinese Super League 2017-07-02 7.0 45 Midfielder 1 - 2 1 5 0 55 - - 0 11 6 4 1 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang liaoning hongyun FC - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2017-06-24 6.7 7 Midfielder - - 0 0 2 0 50 - - 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Hebei Zhongji - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2017-06-17 6.6 32 Midfielder - - 1 1 3 0 100 - - 0 4 2 2 1 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Shandong Luneng - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2017-06-03 7.2 31 Midfielder - 1 1 1 3 1 100 - - 0 8 4 3 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Tianjin Teda (sub) Chinese Super League 2017-05-27 6.0 27 Midfielder - - 1 1 6 0 85 - - 0 6 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Guizhou Zhicheng - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2017-05-13 6.2 45 Midfielder - - 0 0 4 0 44 - - 0 5 3 0 0 1 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Changchun Yatai Chinese Super League 2017-05-06 6.3 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 24 2 64 - - 3 21 8 3 2 2 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Jiangsu Suning Chinese Super League 2017-04-29 6.2 83 Midfielder - - 1 0 16 1 72 - - 0 6 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Beijing Guoan - Tianjin Songjiang Chinese Super League 2017-04-21 7.4 89 Midfielder 1 - 4 1 16 0 66 - - 3 10 7 0 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - SHANGHAI SIPG Chinese Super League 2017-04-15 6.8 88 Midfielder - - 5 0 19 0 65 - - 1 14 7 1 0 1 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Yanbian Tigers FC (sub) Chinese Super League 2017-04-09 7.0 34 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 13 0 59 - - 0 7 3 2 2 2 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Tianjin Songjiang Tianjin Songjiang - Henan Jianye (sub) Chinese Super League 2017-04-01 0.0 1 Midfielder - - 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Ke Sun

Ke Sun has scored in 14/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2015-01-14.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.