Kolbeinn Sigþórsson

Attacker · 36 years old · Iceland
Current club IFK Goteborg Previous club AIK stockholm until 2021-01-27

Bio

Kolbeinn Sigþórsson is a 36 year old football player from IJsland who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Kolbeinn played was BK Hacken - IFK Goteborg on 2021-08-29.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

36

Nationality

Iceland

Birthday

1990-03-14

Place of birth

Reykjavík

Country of birth

Iceland

Length

185 cm

Weight

84 kg

Career statistics Kolbeinn Sigþórsson

Full career · 2015 - 2017
Matches 35 28 in the starting XI
Minutes played 2,278 65 per match
Goals 5 0.20 per 90 minutes
Assists -
Goals + assists 5 456 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.84 average
Minutes per goal 456
Cards 5 / 1 380 minutes per card
FN rating over the last matches 8.0 6.5 Rennes - Nantes (2016-03-06): 6.7 Bastia - Nantes (2016-03-09): 7.0 Nantes - Angers (2016-03-13): 7.1 Lyon - Nantes (2016-03-19): 6.9 Nantes - Lille (2016-04-03): 6.9 Stade de Reims - Nantes (2016-04-09): 6.8 Portugal - Iceland (2016-06-14): 7.0 Iceland - Hungary (2016-06-18): 6.7 Iceland - Austria (2016-06-22): 6.9 England - Iceland (2016-06-27): 7.3 France - Iceland (2016-07-03): 7.7 Nantes - Monaco (2016-08-20): 6.6 Bordeaux - Nantes (2016-08-28): 6.8 Angers - Nantes (2018-05-12): 6.8 Nantes - Strasbourg (2018-05-19): 6.7
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 35.7%
Goals per shot 11.9%
Successful dribbles 78.6%
Duels won 47.7%
Starts 80.0%

Compare Kolbeinn Sigþórsson with another player

How does Kolbeinn Sigþórsson measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Kolbeinn Sigþórsson vs Emiliano Sala · Kolbeinn Sigþórsson vs Johan Audel · Kolbeinn Sigþórsson vs Jón Daði Böðvarsson

Stats Kolbeinn Sigþórsson

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Nantes Nantes - Strasbourg (sub) Ligue 1 2018-05-19 6.7 15 Attacker - - 1 0 2 0 33 - 0 0 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Angers - Nantes Ligue 1 2018-05-12 6.8 8 Attacker - - 0 0 4 0 100 - 0 1 3 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Bordeaux - Nantes Ligue 1 2016-08-28 6.8 86 Attacker - - 2 1 13 0 50 - - 0 16 6 1 1 3 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Nantes - Monaco Ligue 1 2016-08-20 6.6 71 Attacker - - 0 0 11 1 57 - - 0 13 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Iceland France - Iceland UEFA European Championship 2016-07-03 7.7 83 Attacker 1 - 2 1 12 1 63 - - 0 16 10 1 1 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Iceland England - Iceland UEFA European Championship 2016-06-27 7.3 77 Attacker 1 - 1 1 13 1 59 - - 0 21 7 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Iceland Iceland - Austria UEFA European Championship 2016-06-22 6.9 80 Attacker - - 1 0 8 1 40 - - 0 18 9 0 0 2 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Iceland Iceland - Hungary UEFA European Championship 2016-06-18 6.7 84 Attacker - - 1 0 16 1 59 - - 0 22 11 0 0 3 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Iceland Portugal - Iceland UEFA European Championship 2016-06-14 7.0 81 Attacker - - 0 0 12 0 34 - - 1 28 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Stade de Reims - Nantes Ligue 1 2016-04-09 6.8 58 Attacker - - 3 0 10 0 71 - - 0 7 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Nantes - Lille Ligue 1 2016-04-03 6.9 77 Attacker - - 3 2 19 1 70 - - 0 19 9 1 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Lyon - Nantes Ligue 1 2016-03-19 6.9 80 Attacker - - 0 0 22 0 64 - - 0 21 10 2 2 3 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Nantes - Angers Ligue 1 2016-03-13 7.1 77 Attacker - - 1 1 19 1 65 - - 0 24 15 1 1 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Bastia - Nantes Ligue 1 2016-03-09 7.0 90 Attacker - - 1 0 26 0 63 - - 0 29 16 1 1 2 4 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Rennes - Nantes Ligue 1 2016-03-06 6.7 72 Attacker - - 1 1 28 0 75 - - 0 16 9 0 0 4 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Nantes - Monaco Ligue 1 2016-02-28 6.9 90 Attacker - - 3 2 24 1 66 - - 0 29 15 5 3 2 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Nantes - Lorient (sub) Ligue 1 2016-02-13 6.6 26 Attacker - - 0 0 12 0 75 - - 1 8 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Estac Troyes - Nantes Ligue 1 2016-01-30 7.0 90 Attacker - - 1 0 34 0 72 - - 1 22 13 2 1 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Nantes - Bordeaux Ligue 1 2016-01-23 7.5 75 Attacker 1 - 2 1 12 1 70 - - 0 30 12 1 1 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Guingamp - Nantes Ligue 1 2016-01-16 6.5 45 Attacker - - 0 0 9 0 90 - - 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Nantes - Saint Etienne (sub) Ligue 1 2016-01-10 7.3 20 Attacker 1 - 1 1 4 1 80 - - 0 7 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Nantes Ligue 1 2015-12-05 6.4 74 Attacker - - 1 0 13 1 86 - - 0 14 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Nantes - Lyon (sub) Ligue 1 2015-12-01 6.7 22 Attacker - - 0 0 8 0 88 - - 0 5 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Nantes - Bastia Ligue 1 2015-11-28 7.1 90 Attacker - - 1 0 12 1 54 - - 1 11 8 2 2 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Monaco - Nantes Ligue 1 2015-11-21 6.7 71 Attacker - - 2 0 13 0 68 - - 0 9 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Montpellier - Nantes Ligue 1 2015-11-07 6.7 73 Attacker - - 1 0 17 1 89 - - 0 10 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Nice - Nantes Ligue 1 2015-11-04 7.5 77 Attacker 1 - 1 1 18 0 69 - - 1 12 8 2 2 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Nantes - Marseille (sub) Ligue 1 2015-11-01 6.6 21 Attacker - - 1 1 4 0 66 - - 0 4 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Nantes - Estac Troyes (sub) Ligue 1 2015-10-17 6.6 24 Attacker - - 3 0 3 0 75 - - 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Lille - Nantes Ligue 1 2015-09-29 6.8 90 Attacker - - 1 0 27 1 77 - - 0 18 9 3 1 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Nantes - Rennes Ligue 1 2015-09-13 6.3 78 Attacker - - 2 0 11 1 64 - - 0 23 7 1 1 2 2 0 1 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Bordeaux - Nantes Ligue 1 2015-08-30 6.9 63 Attacker - - 1 0 20 1 76 - - 1 12 6 2 2 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Nantes - Stade de Reims Ligue 1 2015-08-22 6.5 89 Attacker - - 4 2 25 1 83 - - 0 12 4 0 0 3 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Angers - Nantes Ligue 1 2015-08-15 6.6 90 Attacker - - 0 0 19 0 65 - - 0 15 8 0 0 3 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Nantes Nantes - Guingamp (sub) Ligue 1 2015-08-08 6.3 31 Attacker - - 0 0 7 0 87 - 0 0 6 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Kolbeinn Sigþórsson

Kolbeinn Sigþórsson has scored in 20/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2014-09-27.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.