Larbi Tabti
Bio
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
33Nationality
AlgeriaBirthday
1993-04-23Place of birth
OranCountry of birth
AlgeriaCareer statistics Larbi Tabti
Compare Larbi Tabti with another player
How does Larbi Tabti measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Larbi Tabti vs Mohamed Benkhemassa · Larbi Tabti vs Zakaria Draoui · Larbi Tabti vs Akram Bouras
Stats Larbi Tabti
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mamelodi Sundowns - MC Alger
|
CAF Champions League | 2026-02-14 | 6.2 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
MC Alger - Al Hilal Omdurman
(sub) |
CAF Champions League | 2026-02-06 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
MC Alger - Mamelodi Sundowns
|
CAF Champions League | 2025-11-28 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 42 | - | 33 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Hilal Omdurman - MC Alger
|
CAF Champions League | 2025-11-21 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 27 | 1 | 20 | 3 | - | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Orlando Pirates - MC Alger
|
CAF Champions League | 2025-04-09 | 7.2 | 68 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 23 | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
MC Alger - Orlando Pirates
|
CAF Champions League | 2025-04-01 | 7.2 | 83 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 64 | 1 | 52 | 3 | - | 1 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Young Africans - MC Alger
|
CAF Champions League | 2025-01-18 | 6.6 | 82 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 30 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 1 | - | 14 | 6 | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
MC Alger - TP Mazembe
|
CAF Champions League | 2025-01-10 | 6.3 | 80 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 33 | - | 24 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Hilal Omdurman - MC Alger
|
CAF Champions League | 2025-01-05 | 6.3 | 89 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 61 | - | 47 | 1 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
MC Alger - Al Hilal Omdurman
|
CAF Champions League | 2024-12-14 | 6.9 | 70 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 49 | - | 43 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
MC Alger - Young Africans
(sub) |
CAF Champions League | 2024-12-07 | 6.9 | 63 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 25 | - | 23 | - | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
TP Mazembe - MC Alger
|
CAF Champions League | 2024-11-26 | 6.5 | 70 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33 | - | 26 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
CAF Champions League
|
3 | 3 | 225 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
CAF Champions League
|
8 | 7 | 605 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Full career | 11 | 10 | 830 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Statistic | Season 2025 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 3 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 225 | 75.0 | - | 830 | 75.5 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | - | - | - | 1 | 0.09 | 0.11 |
| Shots on target | - | - | - | 1 | 0.09 | 0.11 |
| Dribbles | 1 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 11 | 1.00 | 1.19 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 6 | 0.55 | 0.65 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 85 | 28.33 | 34.00 | 403 | 36.64 | 43.70 |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 5 | 0.45 | 0.54 |
| Accurate passes | 65 | 21.67 | 26.00 | 316 | 28.73 | 34.27 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 5 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 17 | 1.55 | 1.84 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 7 | 0.64 | 0.76 |
| Blocked shots | - | - | - | 1 | 0.09 | 0.11 |
| Duels | 16 | 5.33 | 6.40 | 83 | 7.55 | 9.00 |
| Duels won | 11 | 3.67 | 4.40 | 46 | 4.18 | 4.99 |
| Dribbled past | 2 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 11 | 1.00 | 1.19 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 3 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 10 | 0.91 | 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 22 | 2.00 | 2.39 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.11 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Larbi Tabti
Larbi Tabti has scored in 14/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2015-02-10.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 2 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.

