Lucas Matías Licht
Villa San Carlos
Previous club
Gimnasia L.P. until 2022-01-03
Bio
Fact sheet
Position
DefenderAge
45Nationality
ArgentinaBirthday
1981-04-06Place of birth
La PlataCountry of birth
ArgentinaLength
174 cmWeight
72 kgCareer statistics Lucas Matías Licht
Compare Lucas Matías Licht with another player
How does Lucas Matías Licht measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Lucas Matías Licht vs Facundo Julián Oreja · Lucas Matías Licht vs Ezequiel Augusto Bonifacio Moreno · Lucas Matías Licht vs Maximiliano Ángel Coronel
Stats Lucas Matías Licht
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gimnasia L.P. - Colon Santa Fe
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2019-04-06 | 6.1 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 54 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
San Lorenzo - Gimnasia L.P.
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2019-03-30 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 60 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Newells Old Boys
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2019-03-15 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 67 | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Estudiantes L.P. - Gimnasia L.P.
|
Liga Profesional | 2019-03-10 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 56 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Independiente
|
Liga Profesional | 2019-03-04 | 7.6 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Defensa Y Justicia
(sub) |
Liga Profesional | 2019-02-16 | 6.5 | 45 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico Tucuman - Gimnasia L.P.
|
Liga Profesional | 2019-01-26 | 6.0 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 51 | - | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Huracan
(sub) |
Liga Profesional | 2018-12-09 | 6.6 | 33 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 66 | - | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - San Martin S.J.
(sub) |
Liga Profesional | 2018-11-21 | 6.7 | 25 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Racing Club
(sub) |
Liga Profesional | 2018-11-11 | 6.3 | 17 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 87 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Godoy Cruz
(sub) |
Liga Profesional | 2018-10-06 | 6.6 | 7 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Union Santa Fe - Gimnasia L.P.
|
Liga Profesional | 2018-09-30 | 6.7 | 31 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Patronato - Gimnasia L.P.
|
Liga Profesional | 2018-09-16 | 6.7 | 45 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Argentinos JRS
(sub) |
Liga Profesional | 2018-08-11 | 6.4 | 16 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Newells Old Boys
(sub) |
Liga Profesional | 2018-05-15 | 6.9 | 30 | Defender | - | - | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Boca Juniors
(sub) |
Liga Profesional | 2018-05-09 | 6.6 | 15 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Argentinos JRS
|
Liga Profesional | 2018-03-31 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 69 | - | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
San Martin S.J. - Gimnasia L.P.
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2018-03-17 | 6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 72 | - | - | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Temperley - Gimnasia L.P.
|
Liga Profesional | 2018-03-04 | 6.5 | 27 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 66 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - San Lorenzo
(sub) |
Liga Profesional | 2018-02-27 | 0.0 | 7 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Racing Club - Gimnasia L.P.
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-12-10 | 7.1 | 78 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 69 | - | - | 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - River Plate
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-12-04 | 6.8 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 2 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 71 | - | - | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgrano Cordoba - Gimnasia L.P.
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-11-25 | 6.0 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 75 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Patronato
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-11-20 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 86 | - | - | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Velez Sarsfield
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-10-29 | 7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 75 | - | - | 3 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Godoy Cruz - Gimnasia L.P.
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-10-15 | 6.7 | 66 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 67 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Lanus
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-09-30 | 6.5 | 45 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 75 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Olimpo Bahia Blanca - Gimnasia L.P.
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-09-24 | 7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 62 | - | - | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Huracan
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-09-18 | 7.1 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 76 | - | - | 3 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Union Santa Fe - Gimnasia L.P.
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-09-11 | 6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 75 | - | - | 0 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Defensa Y Justicia - Gimnasia L.P.
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-08-26 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 69 | - | - | 2 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Defensa Y Justicia - Gimnasia L.P.
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-06-24 | 7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 69 | - | - | 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - San Martin S.J.
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-06-20 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 71 | - | - | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Gimnasia L.P.
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-06-16 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 36 | - | - | 6 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Banfield
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-06-04 | 6.8 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 74 | - | - | 3 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Colon Santa Fe - Gimnasia L.P.
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-05-27 | 6.7 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 73 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - River Plate
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-05-23 | 6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 56 | - | - | 3 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Estudiantes L.P. - Gimnasia L.P.
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-05-13 | 6.9 | 65 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 65 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - San Lorenzo
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-04-29 | 6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 65 | - | - | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Rosario Central - Gimnasia L.P.
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-04-22 | 7.1 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 70 | - | - | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Aldosivi
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-04-18 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 73 | - | - | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Temperley
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-04-11 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 2 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 71 | - | - | 2 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico Tucuman - Gimnasia L.P.
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-04-01 | 7.3 | 70 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 73 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Sarmiento Junin
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-03-25 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 83 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Tigre - Gimnasia L.P.
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-03-18 | 7.4 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 56 | - | - | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Quilmes
©️ |
Liga Profesional | 2017-03-12 | 8.3 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 60 | - | - | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Belgrano Cordoba
|
Liga Profesional | 2016-12-10 | - | 37 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lanus - Gimnasia L.P.
|
Liga Profesional | 2016-12-06 | - | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 4 | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Union Santa Fe
|
Liga Profesional | 2016-11-28 | - | 26 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Boca Juniors
|
Liga Profesional | 2016-11-06 | - | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2018 | ||||||||||
Liga Profesional
|
14 | 8 | 759 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Season 2017 | ||||||||||
Liga Profesional
|
17 | 14 | 1,168 | - | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Season 2016 | ||||||||||
Liga Profesional
|
19 | 19 | 1,548 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1,548 | 3 | 0 | 7.11 |
| Full career | 50 | 41 | 3,475 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3,475 | 7 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Statistic | Season 2018 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 14 | - | - | 50 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 759 | 54.2 | - | 3,475 | 69.5 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | - | - | - | 1 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Assists | - | - | - | 5 | 0.10 | 0.13 |
| Goals + assists | - | - | - | 6 | 0.12 | 0.16 |
| Shots | 4 | 0.29 | 0.47 | 25 | 0.50 | 0.65 |
| Shots on target | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.12 | 0.16 |
| Dribbles | 10 | 0.71 | 1.19 | 59 | 1.18 | 1.53 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.29 | 0.47 | 25 | 0.50 | 0.65 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 168 | 12.00 | 19.92 | 909 | 18.18 | 23.54 |
| Key passes | 6 | 0.43 | 0.71 | 30 | 0.60 | 0.78 |
| Accurate passes | 813 | 58.07 | 96.40 | 3,016 | 60.32 | 78.11 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 14 | 1.00 | 1.66 | 23 | 0.46 | 0.60 |
| Interceptions | 18 | 1.29 | 2.13 | 88 | 1.76 | 2.28 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 2 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Duels | 91 | 6.50 | 10.79 | 335 | 6.70 | 8.68 |
| Duels won | 47 | 3.36 | 5.57 | 184 | 3.68 | 4.77 |
| Dribbled past | 10 | 0.71 | 1.19 | 31 | 0.62 | 0.80 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 11 | 0.79 | 1.30 | 40 | 0.80 | 1.04 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | 0.36 | 0.59 | 36 | 0.72 | 0.93 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.21 | 0.36 | 7 | 0.14 | 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Lucas Matías Licht
Lucas Matías Licht has scored in 7/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2015-10-20.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.
Transfers Lucas Matías Licht
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Gimnasia L.P.
|
Villa San Carlos
|
Free | € 0 | |
Racing Club
|
Gimnasia L.P.
|
Free | € 0 | |
Getafe
|
Racing Club
|
Transfer | - |