Lucy Hope
Midfielder · 30 years old · Scotland
Current club
Everton (women)
Previous club
Bristol City (women) until 2019-07-01
Everton (women)
Previous club
Bristol City (women) until 2019-07-01
Bio
Lucy Hope is a 30 year old football player from Schotland who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Lucy played was West Ham (women) - Everton (women) on 2025-01-26.
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
30Nationality
ScotlandBirthday
1996-10-10Country of birth
ScotlandLength
165 cmWeight
60 kgCareer statistics Lucy Hope
Full career · 2023 - 2024
Matches
25
20 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,682
67 per match
Goals
1
0.05 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
1,682 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.64
average
Minutes per goal
1,682
Cards
0 / 0
Captain
2
matches
Unused substitute
3
matches
Season 2024
Matches
14
11 in the starting XI
Minutes played
981
70 per match
Goals
1
0.09 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
981 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.66
average
Minutes per goal
981
Cards
0 / 0
Captain
1
matches
Unused substitute
3
matches
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League · 2024
Matches
14
11 in the starting XI
Minutes played
981
70 per match
Goals
1
0.09 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
981 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.66
average
Minutes per goal
981
Cards
0 / 0
Captain
1
matches
Unused substitute
3
matches
Season 2023
Matches
11
9 in the starting XI
Minutes played
701
64 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.60
average
Cards
0 / 0
Captain
1
matches
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League · 2023
Matches
11
9 in the starting XI
Minutes played
701
64 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.60
average
Cards
0 / 0
Captain
1
matches
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League · 2023 - 2024
Matches
25
20 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,682
67 per match
Goals
1
0.05 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
1,682 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.64
average
Minutes per goal
1,682
Cards
0 / 0
Captain
2
matches
Unused substitute
3
matches
No data available
Full career · 2023 - 2024
Matches
25
20 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,682
67 per match
Goals
1
0.05 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
1,682 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.64
average
Minutes per goal
1,682
Cards
0 / 0
Captain
2
matches
Unused substitute
3
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
25.0%
Goals per shot
6.3%
Successful dribbles
40.9%
Duels won
48.7%
Starts
80.0%
Compare Lucy Hope with another player
How does Lucy Hope measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Lucy Hope vs Sara Rosted Holmgaard · Lucy Hope vs Megan Finnigan · Lucy Hope vs Justine Monique Vanhaevermaet
Stats Lucy Hope
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Manchester United (women) - Everton (women)
(sub) |
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2025-03-30 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Everton (women) - Crystal Palace (women)
(sub) |
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2025-03-22 | 6.9 | 20 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Everton (women) - Arsenal (women)
(sub) |
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2025-03-14 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Aston Villa (women) - Everton (women)
(sub) |
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2025-03-02 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Chelsea (women) - Everton (women)
(sub) |
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2025-02-16 | 6.2 | 17 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Everton (women) - Leicester City WFC
©️ |
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2025-02-02 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 94 | 1 | 82 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
West Ham (women) - Everton (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2025-01-26 | 6.6 | 66 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 27 | - | 22 | 2 | 1 | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Everton (women) - Aston Villa (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2025-01-18 | 6.3 | 73 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 24 | - | 14 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Everton (women) - Manchester City (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-12-15 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | - | 10 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Tottenham Hotspur (women) - Everton (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-12-08 | 6.7 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 2 | - | 31 | 1 | 22 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Everton (women) - Liverpool (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-11-17 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 40 | - | 21 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Everton (women) - Chelsea (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-11-03 | 5.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | 1 | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Leicester City WFC - Everton (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-10-20 | 7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 83 | 1 | 75 | 2 | - | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Everton (women) - West Ham (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-10-13 | 6.7 | 94 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 36 | 1 | 30 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Arsenal (women) - Everton (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-10-06 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 30 | - | 16 | 6 | - | 1 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Everton (women) - Manchester United (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-09-29 | 6.9 | 64 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 | - | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Brighton (women) - Everton (women)
(sub) |
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-09-21 | 6.5 | 17 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Everton (women) - Tottenham Hotspur (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-05-04 | 5.9 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 27 | - | 21 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Everton (women) - Arsenal (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-04-28 | 6.7 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | 15 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Brighton (women) - Everton (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-04-19 | 6.3 | 73 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 1 | 28 | - | 23 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Manchester United (women) - Everton (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-03-31 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 31 | - | 22 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Everton (women) - Liverpool (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-03-24 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 2 | - | 48 | 1 | 32 | - | - | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Everton (women) - Aston Villa (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-03-16 | 7.0 | 68 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | - | 18 | 1 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Manchester City (women) - Everton (women)
©️ |
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-03-02 | 6.5 | 95 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 40 | - | 32 | 2 | - | 3 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Everton (women) - West Ham (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-02-18 | 6.7 | 61 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 27 | - | 18 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Chelsea (women) - Everton (women)
(sub) |
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-02-04 | 6.3 | 11 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 11 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Arsenal (women) - Everton (women)
(sub) |
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2024-01-20 | 7.0 | 30 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 13 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Liverpool (women) - Everton (women)
|
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League | 2023-10-15 | - | 3 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League
|
14 | 11 | 981 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 981 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
FA WSL 1: Women's Super League
|
11 | 9 | 701 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Full career | 25 | 20 | 1,682 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1,682 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Statistic | Season 2024 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 14 | - | - | 25 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 981 | 70.1 | - | 1,682 | 67.3 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 1 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | 1 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Shots | 9 | 0.64 | 0.83 | 16 | 0.64 | 0.86 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 4 | 0.16 | 0.21 |
| Dribbles | 7 | 0.50 | 0.64 | 22 | 0.88 | 1.18 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 9 | 0.36 | 0.48 |
| Offside | 1 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 443 | 31.64 | 40.64 | 710 | 28.40 | 37.99 |
| Key passes | 6 | 0.43 | 0.55 | 8 | 0.32 | 0.43 |
| Accurate passes | 334 | 23.86 | 30.64 | 522 | 20.88 | 27.93 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 15 | 1.07 | 1.38 | 22 | 0.88 | 1.18 |
| Interceptions | 11 | 0.79 | 1.01 | 20 | 0.80 | 1.07 |
| Blocked shots | 5 | 0.36 | 0.46 | 6 | 0.24 | 0.32 |
| Duels | 67 | 4.79 | 6.15 | 113 | 4.52 | 6.05 |
| Duels won | 31 | 2.21 | 2.84 | 55 | 2.20 | 2.94 |
| Dribbled past | 9 | 0.64 | 0.83 | 15 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 4 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 6 | 0.24 | 0.32 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 | 0.57 | 0.73 | 13 | 0.52 | 0.70 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Lucy Hope
Lucy Hope has scored in 13/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2018-09-09.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.
Transfers Lucy Hope
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Bristol City W
|
Everton W
|
Transfer | - | |
Hibernian W
|
Mallbacken W
|
Transfer | - |