Luis Arturo Arce Mina

Midfielder · 32 years old · Ecuador
Current club UTC Previous club El Nacional until 2025-01-02

Bio

Luis Arturo Arce Mina is a 32 year old football player from Ecuador who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Luis Arturo played was Sport Huancayo - UTC on 2026-09-20.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

32

Nationality

Ecuador

Birthday

1993-12-03

Place of birth

Quito

Country of birth

Ecuador

Career statistics Luis Arturo Arce Mina

Full career · 2024 - 2026
Matches 63 47 in the starting XI
Minutes played 3,939 63 per match
Goals 4 0.09 per 90 minutes
Assists 5 0.11 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 9 438 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.79 average
Minutes per goal 985
Cards 11 / 1 328 minutes per card
Unused substitute 12 matches
FN rating over the last matches 8.0 6.0 Juan Pablo II College - UTC (2026-04-05): 6.2 UTC - Sport Huancayo (2026-04-15): 7.3 Sporting Cristal - UTC (2026-04-19): 6.6 UTC - Cienciano (2026-04-26): 6.3 UTC - FC Cajamarca (2026-05-08): 6.5 UTC - Sport Boys (2026-05-23): 6.7 UTC - UCV Moquegua (2026-07-26): 7.0 Cusco - UTC (2026-08-01): 6.5 UTC - ADT (2026-08-08): 7.0 UTC - Comerciantes Unidos (2026-08-22): 6.2 UTC - Universitario (2026-08-29): 7.2 Alianza Atletico - UTC (2026-09-04): 7.9 UTC - Juan Pablo II College (2026-09-11): 7.7 Sport Huancayo - UTC (2026-09-20): 6.2 Cienciano - UTC (2026-10-18): 6.2
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 33.8%
Goals per shot 5.4%
Successful dribbles 45.5%
Duels won 49.9%
Starts 74.6%

Compare Luis Arturo Arce Mina with another player

How does Luis Arturo Arce Mina measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Luis Arturo Arce Mina vs Arquímedes José Figuera Salazar · Luis Arturo Arce Mina vs David Josué Dioses Agurto · Luis Arturo Arce Mina vs Marcos Alexander Lliuya Cristobal

Stats Luis Arturo Arce Mina

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo UTC Cienciano - UTC Liga 1 2026-10-18 6.2 21 Midfielder 0 0 1 0 5 0 4 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo UTC UTC - Sporting Cristal Liga 1 2026-10-11 0.0 0 Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo UTC Sport Huancayo - UTC Liga 1 2026-09-20 6.2 70 Midfielder - 0 2 - 15 - 8 - - 1 11 5 - - - 4 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC UTC - Juan Pablo II College Liga 1 2026-09-11 7.7 84 Midfielder 0 1 3 3 33 5 29 0 0 0 6 3 2 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo UTC Alianza Atletico - UTC Liga 1 2026-09-04 7.9 83 Midfielder 1 1 2 1 18 1 10 1 - - 8 4 1 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC UTC - Universitario Liga 1 2026-08-29 7.2 90 Midfielder 1 0 5 3 46 - 40 1 - 2 6 1 - - 3 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC UTC - Comerciantes Unidos Liga 1 2026-08-22 6.2 30 Midfielder 0 0 2 1 7 1 4 1 0 0 7 4 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo UTC Alianza Lima - UTC (sub) Liga 1 2026-08-16 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC UTC - ADT (sub) Liga 1 2026-08-08 7.0 18 Midfielder - 0 - - 7 1 6 - - 1 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC Cusco - UTC (sub) Liga 1 2026-08-01 6.5 30 Midfielder - 0 1 - 18 - 15 - - 1 1 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC UTC - UCV Moquegua Liga 1 2026-07-26 7.0 33 Midfielder 0 0 2 1 16 1 12 0 0 0 4 2 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo UTC Atletico Grau - UTC (sub) Liga 1 2026-07-18 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC UTC - Sport Boys (sub) Liga 1 2026-05-23 6.7 8 Midfielder - 0 - - 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC UTC - FC Cajamarca (sub) Liga 1 2026-05-08 6.5 29 Midfielder - 0 2 1 10 - 9 1 - - 4 1 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC FBC Melgar - UTC (sub) Liga 1 2026-05-03 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC UTC - Cienciano (sub) Liga 1 2026-04-26 6.3 20 Midfielder - 0 - - 2 - 2 - - - 4 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC Sporting Cristal - UTC (sub) Liga 1 2026-04-19 6.6 33 Midfielder - 0 - - 16 - 14 1 - 1 5 3 2 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC UTC - Sport Huancayo (sub) Liga 1 2026-04-15 7.3 13 Midfielder - 0 1 1 7 - 6 1 - - 2 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC Juan Pablo II College - UTC Liga 1 2026-04-05 6.2 67 Midfielder - 0 - - 30 - 21 - - - 7 4 3 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC UTC - Alianza Atletico Liga 1 2026-03-22 7.3 57 Midfielder - 0 - - 40 - 38 3 - 1 4 4 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC Universitario - UTC Liga 1 2026-03-15 6.3 64 Midfielder - - 3 1 14 - 7 - - - 4 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC UTC - Alianza Lima Liga 1 2026-02-28 5.7 7 Midfielder 0 0 0 0 5 0 3 0 0 1 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo UTC ADT - UTC Liga 1 2026-02-22 7.0 80 Midfielder - 0 3 1 18 - 14 4 1 1 9 7 1 - - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC UTC - Cusco Liga 1 2026-02-13 7.5 63 Midfielder - 0 3 3 28 - 23 2 - - 4 4 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo UTC UCV Moquegua - UTC Liga 1 2026-02-06 7.2 65 Midfielder 0 0 5 0 53 3 47 2 2 1 9 7 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo UTC UTC - Atletico Grau Liga 1 2026-01-30 6.7 83 Midfielder - 0 2 1 26 - 17 2 - 1 10 6 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Orense SC - Mushuc Runa SC LigaPro Serie A 2025-09-14 6.3 45 Attacker - 0 - - 12 - 6 1 - - 7 3 - - 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - Manta FC (sub) LigaPro Serie A 2025-08-30 6.6 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 18 3 10 - - 1 6 2 3 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - Independiente del Valle (sub) Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025-08-20 6.2 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 2 - 1 - - - 5 2 1 1 4 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - Aucas LigaPro Serie A 2025-08-16 7.6 90 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 35 2 28 - 1 1 4 2 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Independiente del Valle - Mushuc Runa SC (sub) Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025-08-13 6.3 8 Midfielder - 0 - - 4 - 2 - - 1 2 1 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - Libertad LigaPro Serie A 2025-08-09 6.3 68 Midfielder - 0 - - 34 3 23 1 - - 5 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC LDU de Quito - Mushuc Runa SC (sub) LigaPro Serie A 2025-08-03 6.3 22 Midfielder - 0 - - 5 - 4 2 - - 7 4 1 - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - Tecnico Universitario LigaPro Serie A 2025-07-27 6.2 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 59 - 36 - - - 12 4 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Emelec - Mushuc Runa SC LigaPro Serie A 2025-07-20 7.2 65 Midfielder - 0 - - 26 2 15 1 - 1 8 5 - - 2 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Cuniburo - Mushuc Runa SC LigaPro Serie A 2025-07-13 7.5 90 Midfielder - 0 2 1 28 - 20 1 - 2 6 5 2 2 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - Universidad Catolica LigaPro Serie A 2025-07-05 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 18 - 14 1 - 2 4 2 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Deportivo Cuenca - Mushuc Runa SC LigaPro Serie A 2025-06-28 6.6 90 Defender - 0 - - 26 1 16 2 1 1 11 4 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - Barcelona SC LigaPro Serie A 2025-06-22 6.6 90 Midfielder - 0 1 1 28 3 17 2 - 1 12 7 - - - 4 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Delfin SC - Mushuc Runa SC LigaPro Serie A 2025-06-15 6.3 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 22 1 9 2 - 1 8 4 - - 2 1 1 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - El Nacional LigaPro Serie A 2025-06-01 7.3 96 Midfielder - 1 1 1 34 3 22 1 - 1 14 8 4 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - Orense SC LigaPro Serie A 2025-05-17 6.7 23 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 - 6 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Union Santa Fe - Mushuc Runa SC Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025-05-14 7.3 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 16 - 10 1 1 3 14 6 4 4 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Manta FC - Mushuc Runa SC (sub) LigaPro Serie A 2025-05-10 7.2 45 Midfielder - 0 2 - 17 1 12 1 - 1 5 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - Cruzeiro Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025-05-08 6.3 90 Midfielder - 0 2 - 20 - 12 4 - - 14 7 2 - 5 2 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Aucas - Mushuc Runa SC LigaPro Serie A 2025-04-27 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 1 1 21 3 13 3 - - 15 6 - - 3 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - Union Santa Fe Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025-04-24 7.2 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 31 2 23 1 1 - 8 5 2 1 3 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Libertad - Mushuc Runa SC (sub) LigaPro Serie A 2025-04-19 7.5 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 22 - 16 3 - - 15 13 2 2 1 4 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - LDU de Quito LigaPro Serie A 2025-04-14 7.2 98 Midfielder - - 3 - 26 1 17 - - 2 7 5 2 2 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Cruzeiro - Mushuc Runa SC Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025-04-10 6.2 97 Midfielder - - 1 - 21 - 12 - - 1 15 4 2 1 4 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Tecnico Universitario - Mushuc Runa SC LigaPro Serie A 2025-04-06 7.9 90 Midfielder 1 0 3 2 21 1 15 3 - - 16 8 - - 3 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - Palestino (sub) Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025-04-04 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - Emelec (sub) LigaPro Serie A 2025-03-30 6.2 28 Midfielder - 0 - - 9 - 6 - - - 5 - 2 - 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - Cuniburo LigaPro Serie A 2025-03-15 6.6 45 Midfielder - 0 1 1 12 1 9 - - - 5 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Universidad Catolica - Mushuc Runa SC (sub) LigaPro Serie A 2025-03-09 6.3 15 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 - 5 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - Orense SC Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025-03-06 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 2 - 26 - 13 3 - 2 13 7 4 3 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - Deportivo Cuenca LigaPro Serie A 2025-03-01 6.9 99 Midfielder - 1 1 - 37 2 23 2 - - 8 5 2 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Barcelona SC - Mushuc Runa SC LigaPro Serie A 2025-02-23 6.9 81 Midfielder - 0 2 - 14 3 8 2 1 - 10 4 1 - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mushuc Runa SC Mushuc Runa SC - Delfin SC (sub) LigaPro Serie A 2025-02-18 7.2 45 Midfielder - 0 2 - 14 3 11 1 - - 5 1 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo El Nacional El Nacional - Tecnico Universitario LigaPro Serie A 2024-12-01 7.0 76 Midfielder - - 3 - 26 - 23 1 - 1 8 3 1 1 4 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo El Nacional Mushuc Runa SC - El Nacional LigaPro Serie A 2024-11-24 7.0 90 Midfielder - 1 - - 22 3 17 - - - 5 1 2 - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo El Nacional El Nacional - Libertad LigaPro Serie A 2024-11-10 6.9 74 Midfielder - 0 - - 50 2 42 2 1 - 6 4 - - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo El Nacional Independiente del Valle - El Nacional LigaPro Serie A 2024-11-03 6.7 68 Midfielder - 0 1 - 17 - 16 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo El Nacional El Nacional - Orense SC LigaPro Serie A 2024-10-27 6.6 69 Midfielder - 0 - - 36 - 31 - - 1 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo El Nacional Delfin SC - El Nacional LigaPro Serie A 2024-10-20 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 46 - 35 4 - - 21 11 1 - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo El Nacional El Nacional - Barcelona SC LigaPro Serie A 2024-10-05 6.9 89 Midfielder - 0 2 - 25 - 25 - 1 4 10 1 3 1 4 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo El Nacional Imbabura - El Nacional LigaPro Serie A 2024-09-28 6.6 60 Midfielder - 0 - - 18 1 11 2 - - 7 5 3 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo El Nacional LDU de Quito - El Nacional (sub) LigaPro Serie A 2024-09-21 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo El Nacional El Nacional - Cumbayá (sub) LigaPro Serie A 2024-09-15 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo El Nacional Deportivo Cuenca - El Nacional (sub) LigaPro Serie A 2024-08-31 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo El Nacional El Nacional - Aucas (sub) LigaPro Serie A 2024-08-24 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo El Nacional Emelec - El Nacional (sub) LigaPro Serie A 2024-08-18 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo El Nacional El Nacional - Macara LigaPro Serie A 2024-08-11 6.6 90 Midfielder - 0 3 - 39 - 29 3 - 1 12 6 1 - 4 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Barcelona SC Barcelona SC - Palmeiras (sub) Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores 2023-05-04 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Barcelona SC Barcelona SC - Bolívar (sub) Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores 2023-04-20 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Luis Arturo Arce Mina

Luis Arturo Arce Mina has scored in 10/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2019-07-20.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.