Manuel Pasqual

Defender · 44 years old · Italy
Current club Empoli Previous club Fiorentina until 2016-07-01

Bio

Manuel Pasqual is a 44 year old football player from Italië who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Manuel played was AS Roma - Empoli on 2019-03-11.

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

44

Nationality

Italy

Birthday

1982-03-13

Place of birth

San Donà del Piave

Country of birth

Italy

Length

178 cm

Weight

71 kg

Career statistics Manuel Pasqual

Full career · 2015 - 2018
Matches 74 69 in the starting XI
Minutes played 5,362 72 per match
Goals 3 0.05 per 90 minutes
Assists 7 0.12 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 10 536 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.72 average
Minutes per goal 1,787
Cards 14 / 0 383 minutes per card
Captain 13 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 6.0 Empoli - Bologna (2018-12-09): 6.6 Empoli - Sampdoria (2018-12-22): 6.3 Empoli - Inter (2018-12-29): 6.9 Cagliari - Empoli (2019-01-20): 6.8 Empoli - Genoa (2019-01-28): 6.4 Empoli - Chievo (2019-02-02): 6.7 Lazio - Empoli (2019-02-07): 6.4 Empoli - Sassuolo (2019-02-17): 6.8 AC Milan - Empoli (2019-02-22): 6.4 Empoli - Parma (2019-03-02): 7.1 AS Roma - Empoli (2019-03-11): 7.0 Empoli - Frosinone (2019-03-17): 6.3 Juventus - Empoli (2019-03-30): 6.7 Atalanta - Empoli (2019-04-15): 6.8 Bologna - Empoli (2019-04-27): 6.2
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 33.3%
Goals per shot 11.1%
Successful dribbles 54.5%
Duels won 50.0%
Penalties converted 100.0%
Starts 93.2%

Compare Manuel Pasqual with another player

How does Manuel Pasqual measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Manuel Pasqual vs Frédéric Veseli · Manuel Pasqual vs Giovanni Di Lorenzo · Manuel Pasqual vs Matías Agustín Silvestre

Stats Manuel Pasqual

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Empoli Bologna - Empoli Serie A 2019-04-27 6.2 8 Defender - - 0 0 4 0 80 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Atalanta - Empoli Serie A 2019-04-15 6.8 76 Defender - - 0 0 30 0 78 1 0 2 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Juventus - Empoli Serie A 2019-03-30 6.7 10 Defender - - 0 0 4 1 100 - 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Frosinone Serie A 2019-03-17 6.3 21 Defender - - 0 0 3 0 50 - 0 1 4 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli AS Roma - Empoli ©️ Serie A 2019-03-11 7.0 84 Defender - - 1 0 25 2 64 2 0 1 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Parma ©️ Serie A 2019-03-02 7.1 87 Defender - - 0 0 43 2 86 1 0 0 7 5 0 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli AC Milan - Empoli ©️ Serie A 2019-02-22 6.4 74 Defender - - 0 0 34 0 81 - 0 0 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Sassuolo ©️ Serie A 2019-02-17 6.8 90 Defender - - 0 0 26 1 63 2 0 1 9 4 0 0 4 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Lazio - Empoli ©️ Serie A 2019-02-07 6.4 88 Defender - - 0 0 54 1 81 2 0 0 8 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Chievo ©️ Serie A 2019-02-02 6.7 90 Defender - - 0 0 48 0 67 2 0 1 8 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Genoa ©️ Serie A 2019-01-28 6.4 90 Defender - - 2 0 47 2 71 1 0 1 5 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Cagliari - Empoli ©️ Serie A 2019-01-20 6.8 90 Defender - 1 2 0 25 2 55 - 0 0 6 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Inter ©️ Serie A 2018-12-29 6.9 38 Defender - - 0 0 8 2 66 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Sampdoria ©️ Serie A 2018-12-22 6.3 90 Defender 1 - 2 1 15 0 55 1 0 0 8 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 1 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Bologna ©️ Serie A 2018-12-09 6.6 75 Defender - - 1 0 32 0 82 1 0 1 9 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Spal - Empoli ©️ Serie A 2018-12-01 5.9 90 Defender - - 0 0 35 1 77 - 0 0 7 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Atalanta ©️ Serie A 2018-11-25 7.3 90 Defender - 1 0 0 25 3 73 2 0 1 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Napoli - Empoli Serie A 2018-11-02 6.4 22 Defender - - 0 0 11 2 84 - 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Juventus (sub) Serie A 2018-10-27 7.1 21 Defender - - 0 0 13 0 72 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Frosinone - Empoli Serie A 2018-10-21 6.7 12 Defender - - 0 0 6 0 50 - 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Chievo - Empoli Serie A 2018-09-02 7.5 76 Defender - - 0 0 50 2 82 1 0 1 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Cagliari (sub) Serie A 2018-08-19 6.2 17 Defender - - 0 0 10 0 66 - 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Palermo - Empoli Serie A 2017-05-28 7.2 90 Defender - - 0 0 65 4 80 - - 0 4 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Atalanta Serie A 2017-05-21 6.8 90 Defender - - 1 1 43 1 79 - - 1 8 3 1 1 2 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Cagliari - Empoli Serie A 2017-05-14 6.6 90 Defender - - 2 0 55 2 88 - - 0 10 6 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Bologna Serie A 2017-05-07 7.4 90 Defender 1 - 1 1 26 2 81 - - 0 3 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Sassuolo Serie A 2017-04-30 6.8 90 Defender - - 0 0 49 4 76 - - 0 8 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli AC Milan - Empoli Serie A 2017-04-23 6.7 90 Defender - - 0 0 27 2 67 - - 0 10 4 0 0 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Fiorentina - Empoli Serie A 2017-04-15 6.5 90 Defender 1 - 1 1 34 0 82 - - 2 7 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 1 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Pescara Serie A 2017-04-08 6.8 90 Defender - - 2 0 28 0 68 - - 0 7 5 1 1 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli AS Roma - Empoli Serie A 2017-04-01 6.8 90 Defender - - 0 0 42 2 93 - - 1 4 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Napoli Serie A 2017-03-19 5.6 90 Defender - - 0 0 30 1 78 - - 0 8 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Chievo - Empoli Serie A 2017-03-12 6.4 90 Defender - - 1 0 51 2 82 - - 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Genoa Serie A 2017-03-05 6.4 90 Defender - - 0 0 88 1 80 - - 0 6 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Juventus - Empoli Serie A 2017-02-25 6.6 90 Defender - - 0 0 43 0 87 - - 0 10 6 1 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Lazio Serie A 2017-02-18 6.9 90 Defender - 1 0 0 33 1 75 - - 0 7 5 2 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Torino Serie A 2017-02-05 7.0 89 Defender - - 0 0 25 2 64 - - 2 8 5 1 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Udinese Serie A 2017-01-22 7.0 90 Defender - - 0 0 31 1 75 - - 1 7 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Sampdoria - Empoli Serie A 2017-01-15 7.5 90 Defender - - 0 0 25 4 65 - - 0 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Palermo Serie A 2017-01-07 7.0 90 Defender - - 0 0 39 0 78 - - 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Cagliari Serie A 2016-12-17 6.7 23 Defender - - 0 0 6 0 60 - - 1 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Bologna - Empoli Serie A 2016-12-11 6.6 90 Defender - - 0 0 20 1 62 - - 0 5 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Sassuolo - Empoli Serie A 2016-12-04 6.6 90 Defender - - 0 0 37 2 72 - - 0 8 4 1 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - AC Milan Serie A 2016-11-26 6.0 90 Defender - - 1 0 32 3 82 - - 0 7 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Fiorentina Serie A 2016-11-20 6.2 90 Defender - - 0 0 45 4 75 - - 3 7 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Pescara - Empoli Serie A 2016-11-06 7.6 90 Defender - - 0 0 31 1 70 - - 1 13 8 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - AS Roma Serie A 2016-10-30 7.2 90 Defender - - 2 1 24 1 77 - - 3 10 6 2 2 1 3 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Chievo Serie A 2016-10-23 7.3 90 Defender - - 1 0 44 0 80 - - 2 7 6 1 1 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Genoa - Empoli Serie A 2016-10-16 7.0 90 Defender - - 0 0 35 0 83 - - 1 4 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Juventus Serie A 2016-10-02 6.5 90 Defender - - 1 1 36 1 85 - - 2 15 7 0 0 4 3 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Lazio - Empoli Serie A 2016-09-25 6.2 90 Defender - - 0 0 52 1 80 - - 1 10 4 1 1 1 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Torino - Empoli Serie A 2016-09-18 6.7 90 Defender - - 0 0 24 0 66 - - 3 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Crotone Serie A 2016-09-12 7.6 90 Defender - 2 0 0 41 3 77 - - 2 6 3 1 1 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Empoli Empoli - Sampdoria Serie A 2016-08-21 7.0 90 Defender - - 0 0 54 2 74 - - 2 4 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Fiorentina - Palermo Serie A 2016-05-08 6.5 61 Defender - - 0 0 33 2 91 - - 0 5 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Fiorentina - Verona Serie A 2016-03-13 6.2 90 Defender - - 0 0 43 0 82 - - 1 8 4 0 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Atalanta - Fiorentina Serie A 2016-02-21 7.3 90 Defender - - 1 1 28 2 84 - - 2 10 7 1 1 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Bologna - Fiorentina Serie A 2016-02-06 7.4 90 Defender - - 0 0 47 4 82 - - 1 10 6 0 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Genoa - Fiorentina Serie A 2016-01-31 6.5 78 Defender - - 0 0 29 0 70 - - 2 5 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Fiorentina - Torino Serie A 2016-01-24 7.3 90 Defender - 1 0 0 36 1 80 - - 0 7 6 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina AC Milan - Fiorentina Serie A 2016-01-17 6.0 14 Defender - - 0 0 7 1 100 - - 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Fiorentina - Lazio (sub) Serie A 2016-01-09 6.3 36 Defender - - 0 0 22 3 95 - - 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Palermo - Fiorentina Serie A 2016-01-06 0.0 1 Defender - - 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Juventus - Fiorentina Serie A 2015-12-13 6.1 5 Defender - - 0 0 6 0 66 - - 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Fiorentina - Belenenses UEFA Europa League 2015-12-10 7.2 90 Defender - - 1 1 68 2 89 - - 1 5 4 3 2 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Fiorentina - Udinese (sub) Serie A 2015-12-06 6.9 16 Defender - 1 0 0 5 1 62 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Sassuolo - Fiorentina Serie A 2015-11-30 6.9 79 Defender - - 1 1 31 1 70 - - 2 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Sampdoria - Fiorentina Serie A 2015-11-08 6.4 66 Defender - - 0 0 37 0 84 - - 1 6 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Fiorentina - Frosinone Serie A 2015-11-01 7.1 90 Defender - - 1 0 45 3 91 - - 2 10 5 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Verona - Fiorentina Serie A 2015-10-28 6.8 90 Defender - - 0 0 57 1 83 - - 0 6 4 1 0 0 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Fiorentina - Lech Poznan UEFA Europa League 2015-10-22 6.4 68 Defender - - 1 0 46 0 93 - - 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Carpi - Fiorentina Serie A 2015-09-20 7.0 45 Defender - - 0 0 25 2 89 - - 0 6 4 0 0 2 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Fiorentina - FC Basel 1893 (sub) UEFA Europa League 2015-09-17 6.1 22 Defender - - 0 0 12 0 80 - - 1 5 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Fiorentina Fiorentina - Genoa Serie A 2015-09-12 6.6 90 Defender - - 1 0 21 1 75 - - 3 9 4 0 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Manuel Pasqual

Manuel Pasqual has scored in 9/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2014-11-06.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.