Marco Alessandro Sulzner

Midfielder · 23 years old · Austria
Current club Wolfsberger AC Previous club Lask Linz until 2025-07-01

Bio

Marco Alessandro Sulzner is a 23 year old football player from Oostenrijk who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Marco Alessandro played was Wolfsberger AC - WSG Wattens on 2026-10-18.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

23

Nationality

Austria

Birthday

2003-07-02

Country of birth

Austria

Length

190 cm

Career statistics Marco Alessandro Sulzner

Full career · 2025 - 2026
Matches 31 27 in the starting XI
Minutes played 2,276 73 per match
Goals 2 0.08 per 90 minutes
Assists 2 0.08 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 4 569 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.71 average
Minutes per goal 1,138
Cards 8 / 1 253 minutes per card
Unused substitute 3 matches
FN rating over the last matches 8.0 5.5 Wolfsberger AC - FC BW Linz (2026-04-18): 6.9 FC BW Linz - Wolfsberger AC (2026-04-21): 7.6 Wolfsberger AC - Grazer AK (2026-04-25): 6.9 SCR Altach - Wolfsberger AC (2026-05-04): 7.3 Wolfsberger AC - WSG Wattens (2026-05-16): 6.7 Ried - Wolfsberger AC (2026-05-19): 7.3 Wolfsberger AC - Austria Vienna (2026-08-02): 6.7 Wolfsberger AC - Red Bull Salzburg (2026-08-09): 6.6 Austria Lustenau - Wolfsberger AC (2026-08-15): 7.5 Grazer AK - Wolfsberger AC (2026-08-29): 6.9 Wolfsberger AC - Lask Linz (2026-09-01): 7.5 Wolfsberger AC - Rapid Vienna (2026-09-12): 6.6 Ried - Wolfsberger AC (2026-09-20): 6.9 SCR Altach - Wolfsberger AC (2026-10-11): 6.2 Wolfsberger AC - WSG Wattens (2026-10-18): 5.5
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 44.4%
Goals per shot 11.1%
Successful dribbles 54.5%
Duels won 54.7%
Starts 87.1%

Compare Marco Alessandro Sulzner with another player

How does Marco Alessandro Sulzner measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Marco Alessandro Sulzner vs Emmanuel Ofori Agyemang · Marco Alessandro Sulzner vs Rene Renner · Marco Alessandro Sulzner vs Alessandro Schöpf

Stats Marco Alessandro Sulzner

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC - WSG Wattens Austrian Bundesliga 2026-10-18 5.5 69 Midfielder 0 0 1 1 31 0 21 5 0 1 14 9 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Wolfsberger AC SCR Altach - Wolfsberger AC Austrian Bundesliga 2026-10-11 6.2 75 Midfielder - 0 - - 28 - 22 - - - 5 1 1 - 2 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Ried - Wolfsberger AC Austrian Bundesliga 2026-09-20 6.9 87 Midfielder - 0 1 1 38 - 30 - - 2 11 8 2 2 2 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC - Rapid Vienna Austrian Bundesliga 2026-09-12 6.6 82 Midfielder - 0 - - 24 - 21 2 - - 12 5 1 - 3 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC - Lask Linz Austrian Bundesliga 2026-09-01 7.5 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 20 - 12 4 3 1 9 6 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Grazer AK - Wolfsberger AC Austrian Bundesliga 2026-08-29 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 26 - 9 1 - - 18 11 1 - - 5 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Austria Lustenau - Wolfsberger AC Austrian Bundesliga 2026-08-15 7.5 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 65 - 48 4 - 1 17 9 1 1 5 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC - Red Bull Salzburg Austrian Bundesliga 2026-08-09 6.6 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 26 - 18 1 - - 4 2 1 - 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC - Austria Vienna Austrian Bundesliga 2026-08-02 6.7 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 28 - 21 - - - 8 2 2 - 2 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Ried - Wolfsberger AC Austrian Bundesliga 2026-05-19 7.3 90 Midfielder 1 0 2 1 17 - 10 2 - 1 12 3 - - 4 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC - WSG Wattens Austrian Bundesliga 2026-05-16 6.7 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 45 - 37 2 - 1 9 2 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC SCR Altach - Wolfsberger AC Austrian Bundesliga 2026-05-04 7.3 85 Midfielder - 1 - - 22 2 15 3 - 1 10 7 - - 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC - Grazer AK Austrian Bundesliga 2026-04-25 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 1 1 26 - 16 - 2 1 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC FC BW Linz - Wolfsberger AC Austrian Bundesliga 2026-04-21 7.6 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 40 - 31 7 - 1 21 16 4 2 1 4 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC - FC BW Linz Austrian Bundesliga 2026-04-18 6.9 45 Midfielder - 0 1 - 15 - 11 2 - - 8 5 1 1 2 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC - Ried Austrian Bundesliga 2026-04-11 6.9 57 Midfielder - 0 - - 9 - 6 - - - 2 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC WSG Wattens - Wolfsberger AC Austrian Bundesliga 2026-04-04 6.3 83 Midfielder - 0 - - 27 - 19 2 - 1 6 4 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC - SCR Altach Austrian Bundesliga 2026-03-21 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 30 1 15 1 - - 8 5 3 2 - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Grazer AK - Wolfsberger AC Austrian Bundesliga 2026-03-14 7.3 90 Attacker - 0 - - 32 1 20 - - - 9 6 2 1 1 3 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Lask Linz - Wolfsberger AC Austrian Bundesliga 2026-03-08 6.3 87 Midfielder - 0 1 - 33 - 25 2 - - 7 5 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC - Sturm Graz Austrian Bundesliga 2026-03-01 7.6 90 Midfielder - 1 1 1 25 3 18 4 - - 14 10 3 2 - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Rapid Vienna - Wolfsberger AC Austrian Bundesliga 2026-02-21 6.2 90 Midfielder - 0 2 1 48 1 38 - - - 10 3 2 1 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC - Grazer AK Austrian Bundesliga 2026-02-08 3.0 11 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 - 3 - - - 2 - - - 1 - 0 1 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Red Bull Salzburg - Wolfsberger AC Austrian Bundesliga 2025-12-14 6.2 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 23 - 13 2 - - 16 6 - - 2 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC - Austria Vienna Austrian Bundesliga 2025-12-07 7.0 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 25 - 19 2 - - 8 6 1 - - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Ried - Wolfsberger AC (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-11-29 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC SCR Altach - Wolfsberger AC (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-11-22 7.7 21 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 16 - 15 - - - 2 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC - TSV Hartberg Austrian Bundesliga 2025-11-08 6.9 62 Midfielder - 0 2 - 49 - 45 1 - 1 8 5 2 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC - WSG Wattens (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-11-02 6.9 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 19 1 15 - - - 8 6 3 3 2 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Sturm Graz - Wolfsberger AC (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-10-26 6.6 27 Midfielder - 0 1 1 5 - 3 1 - - 2 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC - Ried (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-10-18 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Grazer AK - Wolfsberger AC (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-10-04 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Austria Vienna - Wolfsberger AC (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-08-10 6.3 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 9 - 6 - - 1 6 - - - 4 - 1 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC - SCR Altach Austrian Bundesliga 2025-08-02 6.9 45 Midfielder - 0 1 - 19 - 16 2 - 1 7 4 - - 2 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Marco Alessandro Sulzner

Marco Alessandro Sulzner has scored in 6/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2025-01-26.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.