Marcos Daniel Figueroa

Attacker · 36 years old · Argentina
Current club Douglas Haig Previous club Racing Cordoba until 2024-01-01

Bio

Marcos Daniel Figueroa is a 36 year old football player from Argentinië who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Marcos Daniel played was Cobresal - Universidad de Concepcion on 2019-04-15.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

36

Nationality

Argentina

Birthday

1990-01-18

Place of birth

Rosario

Country of birth

Argentina

Length

172 cm

Weight

72 kg

Career statistics Marcos Daniel Figueroa

Full career · 2016 - 2018
Matches 42 37 in the starting XI
Minutes played 2,604 62 per match
Goals 5 0.17 per 90 minutes
Assists 2 0.07 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 7 372 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.81 average
Minutes per goal 521
Cards 6 / 0 434 minutes per card
FN rating over the last matches 7.0 6.0 Banfield - Temperley (2017-11-18): 6.9 Temperley - San Martin S.J. (2017-11-28): 6.7 Atletico Tucuman - Temperley (2018-01-29): 6.7 Temperley - Talleres Cordoba (2018-02-05): 6.7 Boca Juniors - Temperley (2018-02-11): 6.6 Temperley - Independiente (2018-02-17): 6.8 Union Santa Fe - Temperley (2018-03-12): 6.7 Rosario Central - San Martin Tucuman (2018-08-26): 6.2 San Martin Tucuman - Gimnasia L.P. (2018-09-04): 6.8 Velez Sarsfield - San Martin Tucuman (2018-09-16): 6.5 San Martin Tucuman - Argentinos JRS (2018-09-23): 6.8 San Martin Tucuman - Banfield (2018-10-02): 6.8 Patronato - San Martin Tucuman (2018-11-13): 6.6 San Martin Tucuman - Colon Santa Fe (2018-11-25): 6.6 San Martin Tucuman - Newells Old Boys (2018-12-08): 6.3
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 22.8%
Goals per shot 6.3%
Successful dribbles 42.0%
Duels won 39.4%
Starts 88.1%

Compare Marcos Daniel Figueroa with another player

How does Marcos Daniel Figueroa measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Marcos Daniel Figueroa vs Claudio Luciano Vázquez · Marcos Daniel Figueroa vs Mauro Guevgeozián Crespo · Marcos Daniel Figueroa vs Ariel Adrián Cólzera

Stats Marcos Daniel Figueroa

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo San Martin Tucuman San Martin Tucuman - Newells Old Boys (sub) Liga Profesional 2018-12-08 6.3 7 Attacker - - 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo San Martin Tucuman San Martin Tucuman - Colon Santa Fe (sub) Liga Profesional 2018-11-25 6.6 5 Attacker - - 1 0 2 0 100 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo San Martin Tucuman Patronato - San Martin Tucuman Liga Profesional 2018-11-13 6.6 45 Attacker - - 1 0 7 1 58 - 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo San Martin Tucuman San Martin Tucuman - Banfield Liga Profesional 2018-10-02 6.8 90 Attacker - - 1 1 6 1 40 2 0 1 16 8 1 0 0 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo San Martin Tucuman San Martin Tucuman - Argentinos JRS Liga Profesional 2018-09-23 6.8 79 Attacker - - 2 0 10 0 76 3 0 0 14 6 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo San Martin Tucuman Velez Sarsfield - San Martin Tucuman Liga Profesional 2018-09-16 6.5 33 Attacker - - 3 0 9 0 75 - 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo San Martin Tucuman San Martin Tucuman - Gimnasia L.P. (sub) Liga Profesional 2018-09-04 6.8 16 Attacker - - 0 0 1 1 33 1 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo San Martin Tucuman Rosario Central - San Martin Tucuman Liga Profesional 2018-08-26 6.2 14 Attacker - - 0 0 5 0 71 - 0 0 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Union Santa Fe - Temperley Liga Profesional 2018-03-12 6.7 29 Attacker - - 1 0 5 0 50 - - 1 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Temperley - Independiente Liga Profesional 2018-02-17 6.8 72 Attacker - - 0 0 7 2 50 - - 0 9 5 0 0 0 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Boca Juniors - Temperley Liga Profesional 2018-02-11 6.6 58 Attacker - - 2 0 17 1 77 - - 0 14 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Temperley - Talleres Cordoba (sub) Liga Profesional 2018-02-05 6.7 15 Attacker - - 1 0 6 0 60 - - 0 4 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Atletico Tucuman - Temperley Liga Profesional 2018-01-29 6.7 45 Attacker - - 3 0 11 1 68 - - 0 7 3 4 3 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Temperley - San Martin S.J. Liga Profesional 2017-11-28 6.7 30 Attacker - - 0 0 3 0 42 - - 0 5 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Banfield - Temperley Liga Profesional 2017-11-18 6.9 89 Attacker - - 1 1 12 1 75 - - 0 7 3 2 1 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Temperley - Estudiantes L.P. (sub) Liga Profesional 2017-09-30 6.8 45 Attacker - - 3 1 21 1 72 - - 0 6 2 2 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Arsenal Sarandi - Temperley Liga Profesional 2017-09-23 6.5 8 Attacker - - 0 0 1 0 50 - - 0 3 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Temperley - Rosario Central Liga Profesional 2017-09-19 6.7 82 Attacker - - 3 0 24 0 70 - - 0 8 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Racing Club - Temperley Liga Profesional 2017-09-09 6.7 90 Attacker - - 4 3 27 2 77 - - 1 11 6 3 2 0 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Temperley - River Plate Liga Profesional 2017-08-27 7.0 90 Attacker - - 4 1 12 2 66 - - 2 12 4 0 0 2 3 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Velez Sarsfield - Temperley Liga Profesional 2017-06-26 6.5 57 Attacker - - 2 0 5 0 55 - - 1 10 3 5 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Temperley - Defensa Y Justicia Liga Profesional 2017-06-21 7.4 90 Attacker - - 4 1 20 2 76 - - 0 17 10 4 2 2 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley San Martin S.J. - Temperley Liga Profesional 2017-06-16 7.4 89 Attacker - - 4 0 28 4 77 - - 0 12 3 0 0 1 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Banfield - Temperley Liga Profesional 2017-05-27 6.9 90 Attacker - - 2 0 13 0 65 - - 1 10 4 4 2 1 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Temperley - Colon Santa Fe Liga Profesional 2017-05-21 7.1 73 Attacker - 1 0 0 11 2 61 - - 1 5 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Arsenal Sarandi - Temperley Liga Profesional 2017-05-15 6.5 76 Attacker - - 1 0 7 0 70 - - 1 5 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley River Plate - Temperley Liga Profesional 2017-05-06 6.4 90 Attacker - - 2 0 9 1 56 - - 0 11 3 3 2 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Temperley - Racing Club Liga Profesional 2017-04-29 7.5 90 Attacker - 1 5 1 25 3 65 - - 0 15 7 4 0 0 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley San Lorenzo - Temperley Liga Profesional 2017-04-22 6.7 81 Attacker - - 1 0 13 1 59 - - 0 14 7 1 0 2 5 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Temperley - Rosario Central Liga Profesional 2017-04-17 7.1 90 Attacker - - 2 0 13 2 61 - - 0 11 5 2 1 1 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Gimnasia L.P. - Temperley Liga Profesional 2017-04-11 6.5 90 Attacker - - 0 0 14 2 53 - - 0 6 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Temperley - Aldosivi Liga Profesional 2017-04-01 7.2 85 Attacker 1 - 4 2 9 1 50 - - 0 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Temperley - Atletico Tucuman Liga Profesional 2017-03-26 7.1 90 Attacker 1 - 3 2 23 0 76 - - 0 6 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Sarmiento Junin - Temperley Liga Profesional 2017-03-19 7.3 57 Attacker 1 - 1 1 9 1 75 - - 1 7 4 1 0 1 2 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Temperley - Tigre Liga Profesional 2017-03-12 7.2 80 Attacker 1 - 3 2 14 2 70 - - 0 13 5 1 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Quilmes - Temperley Liga Profesional 2016-12-19 - 81 Attacker - - 1 0 - - - 0 0 1 - - - - 0 1 1 0 - - 1 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Temperley - Godoy Cruz Liga Profesional 2016-12-10 - 23 Attacker 1 - 3 1 - - - 0 0 0 - - - - 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Belgrano Cordoba - Temperley Liga Profesional 2016-12-04 - 15 Attacker - - 0 0 - - - 0 0 0 - - - - 0 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Temperley - Lanus Liga Profesional 2016-11-25 - 90 Attacker - - 2 0 - - - 0 0 0 - - - - 0 0 0 0 - - 3 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Union Santa Fe - Temperley Liga Profesional 2016-11-19 - 90 Attacker - - 2 0 - - - 1 0 0 - - - - 1 4 0 0 - - 2 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Temperley - Olimpo Bahia Blanca Liga Profesional 2016-11-05 - 45 Attacker - - 2 0 - - - 1 0 0 - - - - 1 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Temperley Temperley - Newells Old Boys Liga Profesional 2016-10-01 - 90 Attacker - - 4 1 - - - 0 0 0 - - - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Marcos Daniel Figueroa

Marcos Daniel Figueroa has scored in 12/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2015-02-28.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 2 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.