Marek Matějovský

Midfielder · 44 years old
Current club Mlada Boleslav

Bio

Marek Matějovský is a 44 year old football player from who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Marek played was Mlada Boleslav - Slovácko on 2025-05-25.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

44

Birthday

1981-12-20

Place of birth

Brandýs nad Labem

Length

178 cm

Weight

70 kg

Career statistics Marek Matějovský

Full career · 2015 - 2024
Matches 46 25 in the starting XI
Minutes played 2,147 47 per match
Goals 4 0.17 per 90 minutes
Assists 3 0.13 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 7 307 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.96 average
Minutes per goal 537
Cards 11 / 0 195 minutes per card
Captain 14 matches
Unused substitute 16 matches
FN rating over the last matches 9.5 6.0 Mlada Boleslav - České Budějovice (2024-08-11): 6.7 Sigma Olomouc - Mlada Boleslav (2024-08-18): 7.2 Mlada Boleslav - Paks (2024-08-22): 7.9 Teplice - Mlada Boleslav (2024-09-01): 6.9 Mlada Boleslav - Pardubice (2024-09-22): 7.2 Mlada Boleslav - Baník Ostrava (2024-10-06): 6.9 Dukla Praha - Mlada Boleslav (2024-11-02): 6.6 Mlada Boleslav - Sparta Praha (2024-11-10): 7.2 Slovácko - Mlada Boleslav (2024-11-23): 7.0 České Budějovice - Mlada Boleslav (2024-12-08): 9.3 Mlada Boleslav - Sigma Olomouc (2024-12-15): 6.3 Mlada Boleslav - Teplice (2025-05-04): 6.3 Mlada Boleslav - Dukla Praha (2025-05-11): 6.6 Pardubice - Mlada Boleslav (2025-05-17): 6.6 Mlada Boleslav - Slovácko (2025-05-25): 7.3
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 50.0%
Goals per shot 25.0%
Successful dribbles 50.0%
Duels won 48.9%
Penalties converted 100.0%
Starts 54.3%

Compare Marek Matějovský with another player

How does Marek Matějovský measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Marek Matějovský vs Daniel Mareček · Marek Matějovský vs Benson Sakala · Marek Matějovský vs Solomon John

Stats Marek Matějovský

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Slovácko ©️ Czech Liga 2025-05-25 7.3 76 Midfielder - 0 - - 56 - 43 2 - 1 12 7 3 2 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Pardubice - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2025-05-17 6.6 24 Midfielder - 0 - - 23 - 20 - - - 4 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Dukla Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2025-05-11 6.6 15 Midfielder - 0 - - 14 - 10 - - 2 - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Teplice (sub) Czech Liga 2025-05-04 6.3 21 Midfielder - 0 - - 16 - 14 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav České Budějovice - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2025-04-26 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Sparta Praha - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2025-04-13 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Baník Ostrava - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2025-03-09 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Molde - Mlada Boleslav (sub) UEFA Europa Conference League 2024-12-19 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Sigma Olomouc (sub) Czech Liga 2024-12-15 6.3 12 Midfielder - 0 1 - 13 - 11 - - - 3 1 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Jagiellonia (sub) UEFA Europa Conference League 2024-12-12 - 1 Midfielder - 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav České Budějovice - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2024-12-08 9.3 45 Midfielder 3 0 3 3 31 1 19 1 - - 4 4 - - - 3 0 0 - - 0 1 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Hradec Králové (sub) Czech Liga 2024-12-01 - 5 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 1 6 - - - 1 - - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Real Betis (sub) UEFA Europa Conference League 2024-11-28 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Slovácko - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2024-11-23 7.0 12 Midfielder - 0 - - 17 - 14 3 - - 4 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Sparta Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2024-11-10 7.2 22 Midfielder - 1 - - 19 2 11 1 - - 4 1 1 - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Guimaraes - Mlada Boleslav (sub) UEFA Europa Conference League 2024-11-07 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Dukla Praha - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2024-11-02 6.6 18 Midfielder - 0 - - 7 - 4 - - - 3 2 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Karviná (sub) Czech Liga 2024-10-27 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - FC Lugano (sub) UEFA Europa Conference League 2024-10-24 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Baník Ostrava (sub) Czech Liga 2024-10-06 6.9 10 Midfielder - 0 - - 12 1 9 1 - - 1 1 - - - - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Artsakh - Mlada Boleslav (sub) UEFA Europa Conference League 2024-10-03 - 1 Midfielder - 0 - - 4 2 2 - - 1 - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Plzen - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2024-09-29 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Pardubice ©️ Czech Liga 2024-09-22 7.2 60 Midfielder - 0 - - 41 1 29 - - 2 8 3 - - 1 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Slavia Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2024-09-17 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Teplice - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2024-09-01 6.9 30 Midfielder - 0 - - 14 1 13 1 - 1 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Paks - Mlada Boleslav (sub) UEFA Europa Conference League 2024-08-29 - 1 Midfielder - 0 - - 2 - 2 - - - 3 1 2 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Paks ©️ UEFA Europa Conference League 2024-08-22 7.9 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 100 3 67 1 - - 12 8 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Sigma Olomouc - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2024-08-18 7.2 26 Midfielder - 0 - - 14 2 13 - - - 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - České Budějovice ©️ Czech Liga 2024-08-11 6.7 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 48 - 45 - - - 6 2 - - 3 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav FK Jablonec - Mlada Boleslav ©️ Czech Liga 2024-07-20 6.9 45 Midfielder - 0 1 1 25 1 17 1 - - 5 2 2 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Hradec Králové ©️ Czech Liga 2024-05-31 7.3 85 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 32 3 25 3 - - 11 6 - - 3 2 0 0 - - 0 1 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Slavia Praha - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2024-05-26 6.3 29 Midfielder - 0 - - 12 - 8 1 - 1 5 2 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Sparta Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2024-05-18 6.9 31 Midfielder - 0 - - 24 - 22 1 - 1 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Slovácko (sub) Czech Liga 2024-05-14 6.7 17 Midfielder - - - - 19 - 13 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Plzen - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2024-05-05 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav FK Jablonec - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2024-04-28 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Pardubice - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2024-04-21 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Sparta Praha - Mlada Boleslav ©️ Czech Liga 2024-04-07 6.9 64 Midfielder - - - - 24 1 20 2 - 1 6 3 - - 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Sigma Olomouc ©️ Czech Liga 2024-03-16 7.7 90 Midfielder - - - - 41 4 32 4 - - 8 7 - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Bohemians 1905 - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2024-03-09 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - České Budějovice ©️ Czech Liga 2024-03-02 7.3 84 Midfielder - 1 - - 56 4 42 2 - - 11 4 3 1 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Hradec Králové - Mlada Boleslav ©️ Czech Liga 2024-02-24 7.2 60 Midfielder - - 1 - 22 - 8 4 - 1 7 7 - - - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Baník Ostrava (sub) Czech Liga 2024-02-17 6.9 45 Midfielder - - - - 22 1 17 - - 1 4 2 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Plzen ©️ Czech Liga 2023-12-06 7.7 64 Midfielder - - - - 36 4 24 - 1 1 6 3 1 1 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Pardubice ©️ Czech Liga 2023-11-11 7.5 84 Midfielder - - 1 1 31 2 22 3 - - 7 4 - - 3 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Zlin - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2023-10-21 6.9 24 Midfielder - 1 - - 15 1 11 - - - 2 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Sigma Olomouc - Mlada Boleslav Czech Liga 2023-10-07 6.6 69 Midfielder - - - - 39 2 32 - - - 3 1 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Bohemians 1905 ©️ Czech Liga 2023-10-01 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav České Budějovice - Mlada Boleslav ©️ Czech Liga 2023-09-23 7.0 59 Midfielder - - - - 22 3 16 1 - - 5 2 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Hradec Králové ©️ Czech Liga 2023-09-16 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - Slovan Liberec Czech Liga 2023-07-30 6.7 45 Midfielder - - - - 20 1 16 1 - 1 4 2 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav - FK Jablonec ©️ Czech Liga 2023-07-23 - 70 Midfielder - - - - 23 - 15 - - - 4 2 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - Villarreal UEFA Europa League 2016-04-14 6.7 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 86 1 87 - - 3 12 5 1 1 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Villarreal - Sparta Praha UEFA Europa League 2016-04-07 6.7 88 Midfielder - - 2 1 35 0 70 - - 3 12 6 2 0 3 2 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Lazio - Sparta Praha UEFA Europa League 2016-03-17 6.6 20 Midfielder - - 0 0 13 1 86 - - 0 8 3 1 1 2 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Krasnodar - Sparta Praha UEFA Europa League 2016-02-25 6.3 11 Midfielder - - 0 0 12 0 63 - - 1 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - Krasnodar (sub) UEFA Europa League 2016-02-18 6.4 10 Midfielder - - 0 0 7 0 77 - - 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Apoel Nicosia - Sparta Praha UEFA Europa League 2015-12-10 6.5 45 Midfielder - - 0 0 23 0 82 - - 2 8 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - FC Schalke 04 UEFA Europa League 2015-11-05 6.5 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 37 1 71 - - 4 17 7 0 0 4 2 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha FC Schalke 04 - Sparta Praha UEFA Europa League 2015-10-22 7.1 89 Midfielder - - 1 0 56 2 80 - - 3 18 8 2 1 2 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - Apoel Nicosia UEFA Europa League 2015-10-01 7.3 90 Midfielder - - 2 0 57 0 77 - - 3 13 6 4 3 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Sparta Praha Asteras Tripolis - Sparta Praha UEFA Europa League 2015-09-17 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 43 1 75 - - 4 17 8 2 1 1 4 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Marek Matějovský

Marek Matějovský has scored in 16/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2018-07-21.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.