Mark Milligan
Bio
Next match
Last match
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
41Nationality
AustraliaBirthday
1985-08-04Place of birth
SydneyCountry of birth
AustraliaLength
178 cmWeight
78 kgCareer statistics Mark Milligan
Compare Mark Milligan with another player
How does Mark Milligan measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Mark Milligan vs Jason Kato Geria · Mark Milligan vs Rhys Williams · Mark Milligan vs Leigh Broxham
Stats Mark Milligan
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Al-Ahli Jeddah - Al Sadd
|
AFC Champions League | 2018-05-14 | 6.5 | 86 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Sadd - Al-Ahli Jeddah
|
AFC Champions League | 2018-05-07 | 6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 92 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Jazira - Al-Ahli Jeddah
|
AFC Champions League | 2018-04-17 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Ahli Jeddah - Al-Gharafa
(sub) |
AFC Champions League | 2018-03-13 | 7.2 | 65 | Defender | - | - | 2 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 85 | - | - | 1 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Gharafa - Al-Ahli Jeddah
|
AFC Champions League | 2018-03-05 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 84 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Ahli Jeddah - Al-Jazira
|
AFC Champions League | 2018-02-19 | 7.7 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 91 | - | - | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Tractor Sazi - Al-Ahli Jeddah
|
AFC Champions League | 2018-02-12 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 88 | - | - | 3 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Melbourne Victory - Sydney
|
A-League | 2018-01-26 | 6.7 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 71 | - | - | 0 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Western Sydney Wanderers - Melbourne Victory
|
A-League | 2018-01-19 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 2 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 66 | - | - | 2 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Melbourne Victory - Perth Glory
|
A-League | 2018-01-13 | 7.7 | 90 | Defender | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 79 | 0 | 81 | - | - | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Wellington Phoenix - Melbourne Victory
©️ |
A-League | 2018-01-10 | 6.8 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 54 | - | - | 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Melbourne Victory - Central Coast Mariners
|
A-League | 2018-01-06 | 7.6 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 87 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Melbourne Victory - Newcastle Jets
|
A-League | 2017-12-29 | 6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 73 | - | - | 3 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - |
Melbourne City - Melbourne Victory
|
A-League | 2017-12-23 | 7.8 | 25 | Defender | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 72 | - | - | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - |
Melbourne Victory - Adelaide United
|
A-League | 2017-12-08 | 7.8 | 70 | Defender | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 48 | 0 | 76 | - | - | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Newcastle Jets - Melbourne Victory
|
A-League | 2017-11-23 | 5.3 | 28 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 68 | - | - | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Perth Glory - Melbourne Victory
|
A-League | 2017-11-19 | 7.7 | 88 | Defender | - | - | 4 | 1 | 47 | 3 | 85 | - | - | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Melbourne Victory - Western Sydney Wanderers
|
A-League | 2017-11-06 | 7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 0 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 81 | - | - | 2 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Central Coast Mariners - Melbourne Victory
|
A-League | 2017-10-29 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 3 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 73 | - | - | 1 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Adelaide United - Melbourne Victory
|
A-League | 2017-10-20 | 7.1 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 2 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 77 | - | - | 1 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Melbourne Victory - Melbourne City
|
A-League | 2017-10-14 | 7.3 | 76 | Defender | - | - | 3 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 74 | - | - | 1 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Australia - Syria
|
World Cup - Qualification Asia | 2017-10-10 | - | 122 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 123 | - | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Syria - Australia
|
World Cup - Qualification Asia | 2017-10-05 | - | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 2 | 68 | - | 88 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Brisbane Roar - Melbourne Victory
|
A-League | 2015-04-15 | 6.5 | 15 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Wellington Phoenix - Melbourne Victory
|
A-League | 2015-04-05 | 7.1 | 82 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 85 | - | - | 2 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Adelaide United - Melbourne Victory
|
A-League | 2015-03-21 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 77 | - | - | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2018 | ||||||||||
AFC Champions League
|
7 | 6 | 601 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
2 | 2 | 212 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - |
| Total 2018 | 9 | 8 | 813 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 7.11 |
| Season 2017 | ||||||||||
A-League
|
14 | 14 | 1,097 | 3 | - | 3 | 366 | 1 | 1 | 7.11 |
| Season 2014 | ||||||||||
A-League
|
3 | 3 | 187 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Full career | 26 | 25 | 2,097 | 3 | - | 3 | 699 | 6 | 1 | 7.07 |
| Statistic | Season 2018 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 9 | - | - | 26 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 813 | 90.3 | - | 2,097 | 80.7 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | - | - | - | 3 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Goals + assists | - | - | - | 3 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Shots | 7 | 0.78 | 0.77 | 29 | 1.12 | 1.24 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 11 | 0.42 | 0.47 |
| Dribbles | 5 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 20 | 0.77 | 0.86 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 17 | 0.65 | 0.73 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 483 | 53.67 | 53.47 | 1,081 | 41.58 | 46.39 |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7 | 0.27 | 0.30 |
| Accurate passes | 789 | 87.67 | 87.34 | 1,989 | 76.50 | 85.36 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 7 | 0.78 | 0.77 | 7 | 0.27 | 0.30 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 1.44 | 1.44 | 47 | 1.81 | 2.02 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Duels | 65 | 7.22 | 7.20 | 237 | 9.12 | 10.17 |
| Duels won | 37 | 4.11 | 4.10 | 145 | 5.58 | 6.22 |
| Dribbled past | 2 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 19 | 0.73 | 0.82 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 14 | 1.56 | 1.55 | 42 | 1.62 | 1.80 |
| Fouls drawn | 18 | 2.00 | 1.99 | 44 | 1.69 | 1.89 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 6 | 0.23 | 0.26 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Penalty won | - | - | - | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Mark Milligan
Mark Milligan has scored in 11/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2015-01-13.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 2 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Mark Milligan
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Southend
|
Macarthur
|
Free | € 0 | |
Hibernian
|
Southend
|
Transfer | - | |
Al-Ahli Jeddah
|
Hibernian
|
Free | € 0 | |
Melbourne Victory
|
Al-Ahli Jeddah
|
Transfer | - | |
Baniyas SC
|
Melbourne Victory
|
Free | € 0 | |
Melbourne Victory
|
Baniyas SC
|
Transfer | - | |
JEF United Chiba
|
Melbourne Victory
|
Free | € 0 | |
JEF United Chiba
|
Melbourne Victory
|
Loan | - | |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
JEF United Chiba
|
Transfer | € 860,000 | |
Newcastle Jets
|
Shanghai Shenhua
|
Transfer | € 150,000 | |
Sydney
|
Newcastle Jets
|
Free | € 0 |

